World Championship schedule

  • Last Updated: May 6 2013, 21:40 BST

A full daily schedule for the 2013 World Championship at the Crucible in Sheffield from April 20 to May 6.

  • All times BST

    * denotes 'to a finish'

    SATURDAY APRIL 20

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Marcus Campbell (Match 1)

    1000: Ricky Walden v Michael Holt (Match 10)

    1430: Shaun Murphy v Martin Gould (Match 5)

    1430: Barry Hawkins v Jack Lisowski (Match 15)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Marcus Campbell (Match 1) *

    1900: Mark Williams v Michael White (Match 11)

    SUNDAY APRIL 21

    1000: Graeme Dott v Peter Ebdon (Match 6)

    1000: Ricky Walden v Michael Holt (Match 10) *

    1430: John Higgins v Mark Davis (Match 4)

    1430: Mark Williams v Michael White (Match 11) *

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Martin Gould (Match 5) *

    1900: Barry Hawkins v Jack Lisowski (Match 15) *

    MONDAY APRIL 22

    1000: Graeme Dott v Peter Ebdon (Match 6) *

    1000: Mark Allen v Mark King (Match 13)

    1430: John Higgins v Mark Davis (Match 4) *

    1430: Stephen Maguire v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Match 12)

    1900: Ali Carter v Ben Woollaston (Match 2)

    1900: Mark Allen v Mark King (Match 13) *

    TUESDAY APRIL 23

    1000: Matthew Stevens v Marco Fu (Match 7)

    1000: Ding Junhui v Alan McManus (Match 14)

    1430: Judd Trump v Dominic Dale (Match 8)

    1430: Stephen Maguire v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Match 12) *

    1900: Ali Carter v Ben Woollaston (Match 2) *

    1900: Mark Selby v Matthew Selt (Match 16)

    WEDNESDAY APRIL 24

    1000: Judd Trump v Dominic Dale (Match 8) *

    1000: Ding Junhui v Alan McManus (Match 14) *

    1430: Matthew Stevens v Marco Fu (Match 7) *

    1430: Neil Robertson v Robert Milkins (Match 9)

    1900: Stuart Bingham v Sam Baird (Match 3)

    1900: Mark Selby v Matthew Selt (Match 16) *

    THURSDAY APRIL 25

    1300: Shaun Murphy v Graeme Dott (Match 19)

    1300: Neil Robertson v Robert Milkins (Match 9) *

    1900: Stuart Bingham v Sam Baird (Match 3) *

    1900: Michael White v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Match 22)

    FRIDAY APRIL 26

    1000: Shaun Murphy v Graeme Dott (Match 19)

    1000: Barry Hawkins v Mark Selby (Match 24)

    1430: Marco Fu v Judd Trump (Match 20)

    1430: Michael White v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Match 22)

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Graeme Dott (Match 19) *

    1900: Barry Hawkins v Mark Selby (Match 24)

    SATURDAY APRIL 27

    1000: Marco Fu v Judd Trump (Match 20)

    1000: Michael White v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Match 22) *

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Ali Carter (Match 17)

    1430: Barry Hawkins v Mark Selby (Match 24) *

    1900: Marco Fu v Judd Trump (Match 20) *

    1900: Mark King v Ding Junhui (Match 23)

    SUNDAY APRIL 28

    1000: Stuart Bingham v Mark Davis (Match 18)

    1000: Robert Milkins v Ricky Walden (Match 21)

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Ali Carter (Match 17)

    1430: Mark King v Ding Junhui (Match 23)

    1900: Stuart Bingham v Mark Davis (Match 18)

    1900: Robert Milkins v Ricky Walden (Match 21)

    MONDAY APRIL 29

    1300: Stuart Bingham v Mark Davis (Match 18) *

    1300: Mark King v Ding Junhui (Match 23) *

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Ali Carter (Match 17) *

    1900: Robert Milkins v Ricky Walden (Match 21) *

    TUESDAY APRIL 30

    1000: Shaun Murphy v Judd Trump (QF2)

    1000: Ding Junhui v Barry Hawkins (QF4)

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (QF1)

    1430: Ricky Walden v Michael White (QF3)

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Judd Trump (QF2)

    1900: Ding Junhui v Barry Hawkins (QF4)

    WEDNESDAY MAY 1

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (QF1)

    1000: Ding Junhui v Barry Hawkins (QF4) *

    1430: Shaun Murphy v Judd Trump (QF 2) *

    1430: Ricky Walden v Michael White (QF3)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (QF1) *

    1900: Ricky Walden v Michael White (QF3) *

    THURSDAY MAY 2

    1300: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Judd Trump (SF1)

    1900: Ricky Walden v Barry Hawkins (SF2)

    FRIDAY MAY 3

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Judd Trump (SF1)

    1430: Ricky Walden v Barry Hawkins (SF2)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Judd Trump (SF1)

    SATURDAY MAY 4

    1000: Ricky Walden v Barry Hawkins (SF2)

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Judd Trump (SF1) *

    1900: Ricky Walden v Barry Hawkins (SF2) *

    SUNDAY MAY 5

    1400: Final, session one - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins

    1900: Final, session two - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins

    MONDAY MAY 6

    1430: Final, session three - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins

    1900: Final, session four - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins


    Click here for completely free £10 bet with Sky Bet