Remington Park Sunday 29th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 121296 Dancingovertheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
2 (1) 831232 Angela's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roughton
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Roughton B Landeros
3 (3) 514135 Shivam (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
4 (4) 631360 Almabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: L Alexander
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 L Alexander T Cunningham
5 (5) 211844 Sista Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Franklin C Landeros
6 (6) 124146 Final Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dewey Smith G Murphy
7 (7) 574521 Terice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Kirby Ken Shino
8 (8) 332214 Blessed Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Caldwell L Wade
9 (9) 237115 Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marti Rodriguez Ken Tohill
10 (11) 183811 Island Hideaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brent Janssen F Wethey
1 (2) 5-51498 Sorcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez NR

20:00 Maiden Special Weight

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sugar Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-7 John Lowder L Quinonez
2 (2) Dixie Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-7 J Williams B Quinonez
3 (3) 2 Slighty Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: S Rook
2 8-7 Joseph Smith S Rook
4 (4) 48 Proud Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Kari Craddock C Kimes
5 (5) 5 Lingering Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-7 Wilson Brown J Medina
6 (6) 67 T A's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-7 Randy Morse R Albarado
7 (7) 2336 Holy Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-7 Charles Abernathy S Risenhoover
8 (8) Imadancingslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-7 Tyrone Shaw C Landeros
9 (9) 6 Oneta Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-7 Joe Offolter F Wethey
10 (10) 2 Six Dot Six (USA)
  • Trainer: James Helzer
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-7 James Helzer G Murphy
11 (11) Xray Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
12 (12) Pyro Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
2 8-7 Danny Pish R Chapa

20:30 Maiden Special Weight

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24 Lawyer Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) Kipper Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-8 Charles Abernathy S Risenhoover
3 (3) 7-2 Buster French (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 53324 Merkava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell R Vazquez
5 (5) 53 Multiverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
6 (6) 887-238 Ubquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
7 (7) 0-79 The Fame Monstar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hunt
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-8 J Hunt S Rook
8 (8) 902459 Mom's Lucky Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-11 Lucio Espiritu T Cunningham
9 (9) Heza Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Larry Brown C Fackler
10 (10) 423 Catswaggin (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
11 (11) 78 Timelypreacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 Juan Padilla F Arguello

21:00 Stakes

21:00 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-36716 In The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) 0-53212 Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Davis T Thompson
3 (3) 2366-35 Okie Nova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-5 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
4 (4) 354293 Oopsville Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-5 J Williams G Steinberg
5 (5) 47-5111 Ahsoburbank (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Boyd Caster C Kimes
6 (6) 743161 Pictureperfectcat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 M Davidson R Vazquez
7 (7) 31-6765 Lady Jensen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade
8 (8) 612321 Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marti Rodriguez Ken Tohill
9 (9) 421712 Harpers Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
10 (10) 104165 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clinton Stuart M Escobar NR

21:30 Stakes

21:30 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3-22611 Alsvid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
2 (1) 59-4305 Rothko (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Santana
3 (2) 1428/14 Wine Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (3) 7-61243 Beggarthyneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Charlton C Landeros
5 (4) 112144 Diamond Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chuck Turco J Shepherd
6 (7) 7446-23 Joe Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Steven Flint G Melancon
7 (8) 115-251 Okie Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
1 (5) 113111 Black Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Hartman M Berry NR

22:00 Stakes

22:00 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346115 Montana Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek T Thompson
2 (2) 123233 Marathon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Hobby
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Hobby R Albarado
3 (3) 236122 Satin Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewey Smith G Murphy
4 (4) 1-19251 Gold Medal Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
5 (5) 117452 Legal Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jack Bruner L Wade
6 (6) 22-1831 Touch Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
7 (7) 171117 Sister Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Santana

22:30 Stakes

22:30 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41 Aarons Orient (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Santana
2 (2) 11 Circustown Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-9 W Calhoun M Berry
3 (3) 413 Sunken Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
2 8-5 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) 4312 Ima Happy Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-5 Jody Pruitt F Arguello
5 (5) 111 Smack Smack (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Hemel Don Von J Barton
6 (6) 1 Rivers Run Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Cody Autrey G Melancon
7 (7) 12824 Time Iz Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 b1 Allen Milligan L Wade
8 (8) 11 Cloud Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

23:00 Stakes

23:00 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121571 Tiz Tee Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brett Creighton R Vazquez
2 (2) 212111 Caberneigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
3 (3) 721161 Keg Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Eric Reed C Landeros
4 (4) 613212 No Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
5 (5) 716538 Cherokee Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charles Livesay R Albarado
6 (6) 312412 Unbridled Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jody Pruitt F Arguello
7 (7) 554613 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 H Ashford A Birzer
8 (8) 6-92411 Daddy Nose Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Santana

23:30 Stakes

23:30 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 271164 He Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-12 Danele Durham B Quinonez
1 (1) 61-2948 Texas Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Danele Durham F Arguello
2 (2) 163735 Carve (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Steven Asmussen R Santana
3 (3) 211225 Braveman (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-12 Roger Anderson T Thompson
4 (5) 12611 Broadway Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: R Walcott
3 8-12 Robertino Diodoro R Walcott
5 (6) 265217 Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joe Offolter M Berry
6 (7) 6-1133 Cameo Appearance (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-12 Wayne Catalano L Quinonez
7 (8) 131611 Departing (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 A Stall Jr R Albarado

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8-67 Vivacious Venom (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Andy Gladd J Medina
3 (3) 5492- Bent Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-11 Brent Janssen C Fackler
4 (4) 5736-04 Mizermize (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-6 C Ledgess C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 432722 Cash Cow (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) 653443 Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
8 (8) 465 Penny Robber (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs F Arguello
9 (9) 6-06057 Defiant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-11 Raymond Feilner C Kimes
10 (10) 88 Hot Cakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Santana
11 (11) 565056 Kelley Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
12 (12) 524646 Every Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Shon Dunlap
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Shon Dunlap J Joubert
1 (1) 248- Rosie Chatain (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Fred Bass B Quinonez NR
7 (7) 465244 Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: S Rook
4 8-11 Romeo Omana S Rook NR