Prairie Meadows Sunday 29th September

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 687442 Trs Jen Drew An Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
5 9-0 Ronald Sayre Z Kelsey
1 (7) 255-578 Trs Melodys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: M Luark
6 8-12 Ronald Sayre M Luark
2 (1) 437-736 Dora Be Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Wellington
3 8-12 Wayne Garner T Wellington
3 (2) 6650-9 Makes Alota Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Shane Miller D Frink
4 (3) 346-094 Iris Garvelso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Tony Jones T Guymon
5 (5) 988-62 Coronas Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 9-0 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
6 (6) 850-0 Bs Silencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra M Ybarra

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 229717 Uhyusti (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 William Harris M Luark
3 (3) 157 Kateillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Belt R Buening
4 (4) 21 Mts No Marks On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis S Smith
5 (5) 254312 Sm Shezarealprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Wayne Garner T Wellington
6 (6) 6961 Paint Me A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez
1 (1) 142555 Tucan Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair J Vazquez NR

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1140-10 Pow Wow Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
2 (2) 717211 Luftwaffe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charley Hunt T Guymon
3 (3) 13-1335 Streak N Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Haglund
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 9-0 Dale Haglund R Buening
4 (4) 271512 Streakin Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Edward Hardy S Smith
6 (6) 115031 Sheila Tequilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stacey Capps J Vazquez
5 (5) 239-736 Youvebeenhenried (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
4 9-0 Jody Brown D Brown NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 115-75 Ithinkimhotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Wessels
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Regina Wessels D Brown
1 (1) 474-692 Shake Yor Moneymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Wessels
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Regina Wessels M Ybarra
2 (3) 5866/88- Jonah Coronas Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Tony Jones K Muntz
2 (7) 831-744 Yougottobekiddinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tony Jones S Smith
3 (2) 423-885 Trs A Classy Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Ronald Sayre T Wellington
5 (5) 844805 Count The Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
6 (6) 12-8955 Takin Okey Dokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Goedken
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lisa Goedken M Rodriguez
7 (9) 2253-19 Desis Neon Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rayner
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Donald Rayner Z Kelsey
4 (4) 65-6232 Rhinestone Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Matt Frazier J Vazquez NR

20:44 Maiden

20:44 Maiden Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-94889 Race Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Ronald Burton M Rodriguez
2 (2) 542-364 Mombasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Matt Frazier J Vazquez
3 (3) 642-25 Expect The Usual (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Connie Barnes S Smith
4 (4) 7641 Easy Downhill (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Verle Bohner T Wellington
5 (5) 987-064 Eyes For The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-12 Dannie Lloyd M Ybarra
6 (6) 337546 Adriannas Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
7 (7) 52-6953 Tiffunnee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
3 8-12 Jody Brown D Brown
8 (8) 465339 Km Kii (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening
9 (9) 5636/75 Showum You Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Frink
5 9-0 Suzanne Evans D Frink

21:10 Optional Claiming

21:10 Optional Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 14-2548 Huntin Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Wellington
1 (3) 628-855 Sheza Smokey Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-10 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez
2 (9) 7655-67 Color Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 8-12 Edgar Gamez M Luark
2 (5) 432161 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
3 (1) 254123 Pannetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Ibarra M Ybarra
5 (4) 8-13173 Pyc First Fancy Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 535227 This Panther Purrs (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 8-12 Raul Gonzalez R Buening
7 (7) 412213 Lika Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Shane Miller S Smith
8 (10) 611138 Alteza
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matt Frazier J Vazquez
4 (2) 9318-1 Jump N Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland T Guymon NR

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324-846 Tal Task (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 9-0 Tony Jones T Guymon
2 (2) 35-6642 The Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauro Aguirre
  • Jockey: G Garrido
7 9-0 Mauro Aguirre G Garrido
3 (3) 0-87741 Last Loose Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Amber Blair M Luark
4 (4) 3-65364 Marthas Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Tony Jones R Buening
5 (5) 2-27543 Corona To Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 66212-5 Rawhide Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Clay
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gerald Clay M Ybarra
7 (7) 515-434 Hard To Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rayner
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Donald Rayner S Smith

22:02 Claiming

22:02 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445949 Fury N Pizazz (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 H Valverde G Garrido
2 (2) 904384 Boots On Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening
3 (3) 44157 Sign Here For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Stacey Capps J Vazquez
4 (4) 2165-47 Naketa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 9-0 Edward Hardy M Luark
5 (5) 263242 Sir Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
6 (6) 3-28415 Jess A Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones K Muntz
7 (7) 880778 A Streakin Expres (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland T Wellington
8 (8) 625421 Mister Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Guymon
9 (9) 6735-56 Jess A Secret Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Suzanne Evans D Frink
10 (10) 1733-85 Blizzard Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Brown
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Brown M Ybarra