Emerald Downs Sunday 29th September

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Maiden Special Weight

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Zoomzoomania (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
2 8-6 Charles Essex G Mitchell
2 (2) Lita's Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-3 David Martinez J Matias
4 (4) 32 Can't Get Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-6 Blaine Wright I Enriquez
7 (6) 6 Franklyididitmyway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Snowden
  • Jockey: N Chaves
2 8-6 Dennis Snowden N Chaves
3 (3) Sthenios (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Couton
2 8-6 Blaine Wright J Couton NR
5 (5) All For Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-3 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez NR
6 (98) Money Cat (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 SCRATCHED NR

22:27 Starter Allowance

22:27 Starter Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212211 Come Away Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jim Penney R Bowen
2 (2) 514441 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
3 (3) 752142 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Toye D Lopez
4 (4) 424211 Scat Daddybaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Baze J Couton
5 (5) 313581 Beer Meister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
6 (6) 6312-66 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Toye J Zunino

22:54 Stakes

22:54 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Classic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-6 Howard Belvoir J Matias
3 (3) 81 Moony Moony (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
4 (4) 3014 Stikine Slough (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
5 (5) 1111 Chu And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Robert Baze J Couton
6 (6) 11 Dallon's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Bennett R Richard
2 (2) 513 Belladiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Junior Coffey L Flores NR

23:21 Claiming

23:21 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563132 Truly Unusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz I Enriquez
2 (2) 633 Zoe B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
3 (3) 533444 Jo B With Thee (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
4 8-11 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
4 (4) 453433 Royal Cantu (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: M Werner-Hagerty
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Arturo Arboleda M Werner-Hagerty
5 (5) 83-51 Special Buttons (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Navarro
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jose Navarro J Matias
6 (6) 344345 Mary Jeanene (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Roy Lumm L Flores
7 (7) 415662 Come On Cozzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Arturo Arboleda E Kubinova
8 (8) 353661 Milieux (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra Brenchley
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Alexandra Brenchley R Bowen

23:48 Starter Allowance

23:48 Starter Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143414 Port Wakefield (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
2 (2) 435543 Have'n A Wild Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Roy Lumm J Zunino
3 (3) 231361 Lizzy Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Roy Lumm E Kubinova
4 (4) 422112 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Joe Toye I Enriquez
5 (5) 252133 Jacobita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 David Martinez J Matias
6 (6) 162421 Redseasalt (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tim McCanna D Lopez
7 (7) 212111 Our Little Hen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Fergason
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jim Fergason J Couton
8 (8) 213215 Zippin E (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charles Essex L Flores
9 (9) 786434 Mile High Bunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
10 (10) 384361 Montelena (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martin Pimentel N Chaves
11 (11) 621555 Goin Out Tonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: M Werner-Hagerty
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Arturo Arboleda M Werner-Hagerty

00:15 Starter Allowance

00:15 Starter Allowance Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213632 Timely Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
2 (2) 124511 Memphis Mobster (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rigoberto Velasquez D Lopez
3 (3) 886666 Bebe Chrissy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Martinez E Kubinova
4 (4) 834211 It's Our Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
5 (5) 173123 Koala Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Terry Gillihan R Richard
6 (6) 668112 Our Eagle Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Stenslie N Chaves
8 (8) 552453 Danger Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
10 (10) 973362 Laachem (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Pimentel J Zunino
7 (7) 442113 Win Photos Will Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim McCanna L Flores NR
9 (9) 356541 Cresent Mcgain (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Martinez J Matias NR

00:42 Starter Allowance

00:42 Starter Allowance Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132114 Buddy Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Vince Gibson L Flores
2 (2) 641432 He's A Cruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vince Gibson J Couton
3 (3) 133564 Ugottabcatty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Baze D Lopez
4 (4) 1-22322 Decarchy Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
5 (5) 212431 Financial Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
6 (6) 131522 Bid For Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Gibson
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valerie Gibson R Richard
7 (7) 251144 Majorca Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nick Lowe N Chaves
8 (8) 121165 Ontheshadyside (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
9 (9) 551153 Havanna Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Essex G Mitchell
10 (10) 312122 Bleu Tarp (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bill Tollett E Kubinova
11 (11) 545551 Southfork Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Vince Gibson C Doll

01:10 Starter Allowance

01:10 Starter Allowance Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244724 Chips Indy Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Arturo Arboleda C Doll
2 (2) 256253 Cheese Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Moore
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gregory Moore D Lopez
3 (3) 221-141 Champali Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Junior Coffey R Richard
4 (4) 632221 Lady Aragorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dronen
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
4 8-7 Sam Dronen D Hoonan
5 (5) 161156 Jewel S. (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
6 (6) 2123 Tabled With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Roy Lumm E Kubinova
7 (7) 234121 Daisy Clover
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Blaine Wright J Couton
8 (8) 221313 Holy Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Navarro
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jose Navarro L Flores
9 (9) 432734 Touch Of Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Larry Ross J Matias

01:38 Starter Allowance

01:38 Starter Allowance Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355132 Sweet Nellie Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jim Penney E Kubinova
2 (2) 5-51413 Ronda Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
3 (3) 2-17431 Lasting Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Terry Gillihan D Lopez
5 (5) 28-1852 Sis's Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jim Penney R Bowen
6 (6) 312114 Stephanie Plum (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 H R Mullens L Flores
7 (7) 349212 Jaz Unlimited (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
8 (8) 113146 Seventyprcentcocoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Blaine Wright J Couton
4 (4) 116721 Say Say
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Howard Belvoir J Matias NR

02:06 Stakes

02:06 Stakes Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 437 Decatur Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
2 8-5 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
2 (2) 44 Reigning (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-5 b1 Bonnie Jenne J Matias
3 (3) 122 Strawberry Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Markle
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Dan Markle D Hoonan
4 (4) 613 Seattle Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Roy Lumm L Flores
5 (5) 4423 Mebossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
6 (6) 62156 Twentyten (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 David Martinez R Richard
7 (7) 12 Morning Line Wiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Fergason
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
2 8-8 Jim Fergason E Kubinova
8 (8) 51112 Del Rio Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Doris Harwood J Couton
9 (9) 131 Noosito (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
10 (10) 322 Grindster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: N Chaves
2 8-8 Jim Penney N Chaves

02:34 Maiden Claiming

02:34 Maiden Claiming Monday 30th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 704534 Thirsty For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
3 8-6 Larry Ramnarine D Hoonan
2 (2) 2-6462 Just Like Uptown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-6 Larry Ross I Enriquez
3 (3) 67045 The Stolen Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: M Werner-Hagerty
4 8-12 Arturo Arboleda M Werner-Hagerty
4 (4) 662532 Corla (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-3 Mary Pirone N Chaves
5 (5) 46 Tilldeathwepart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-6 Charles Essex G Mitchell
6 (6) 8656 Righteous Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-6 Joe Toye J Zunino
7 (7) 875345 Lots Of Prayers (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-6 Arturo Arboleda L Flores
8 (8) 544353 Count Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Simkins
  • Jockey: J Couton
3 8-6 Rosie Simkins J Couton
9 (9) 4 Dogleg Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-6 Bill Tollett D Lopez
10 (10) 462423 Eagle Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jim Penney E Kubinova