Will Rogers Downs Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden

18:00 Maiden Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Cartels Hercules (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Josue Garcia R Gutierrez
2 (2) Her Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
3 (3) 577 Easy Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Purcell
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 John Purcell P Martinez
4 (4) 5 Thing One (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
5 (5) Tenbelowstoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Carl White J Romero
6 (6) 3 Quarter Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders G Carter
7 (7) 457 Redneck Kind Of Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
8 (8) 8 Vf Hi Flyin Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: V Gutierrez
2 8-10 Steven Salazar V Gutierrez
9 (9) 336 Sweet Brown Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Tana Pace O Reyes
10 (10) Faith Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Bud Moore J Brooks

18:25 Maiden Claiming

18:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-3856 Corona Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Salazar
2 (2) 62233-6 Tac It Like A Maui (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Paul Griffin R Gutierrez
3 (3) 7-45352 Hurry And Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Brian Muse C Wainscott
4 (4) 9-674 Junipers Sweet Zevis (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford J Romero
5 (5) 6-87255 Lets Go Pedro (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
6 (6) 959934 Gotta Choose It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
7 (7) 59 Mooneys Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Barnes
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Mark Barnes I Carnero
8 (8) 656 Juniperscountrychick (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Cristino Estrada C Smith
9 (9) 452-646 Denali Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Sandoval
  • Jockey: D Freeman
3 8-12 Donald Sandoval D Freeman
10 (10) 0 Decision Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Silva

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251 Dream Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rodney Reed O Reyes
2 (2) 6145 Ramblin Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jackie Kirby R Gutierrez
3 (3) 532715 Wine Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tana Pace A Silva
4 (4) 510 Inseperable Shu (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: V Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 R Hybsha V Gutierrez
5 (5) 3616 Suite Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
6 (6) 27217 Strawfly Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tana Pace G Carter
7 (7) 819 Cole E Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford J Romero
8 (8) 94461 Dont Resist A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
9 (9) 1544 Brookstone Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
10 (10) 159 Electrafying (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford I Carnero

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Dlw Gunpowderandlead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Jesus Bustos A Samaniego
2 (2) 59 Dancin Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Jackie Kirby R Gutierrez
3 (3) 00 Take After Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Urban Eck
  • Jockey: D Pinon
2 8-10 Urban Eck D Pinon
4 (4) 34 Justbudnocorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
5 (5) 9 Shelby C (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Salimm Hernandez M Delgado
6 (6) 74 Lil Miss Exposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: D Means
2 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez D Means
7 (7) 242 Bur Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle J Schmidt
8 (8) 0 Ld American Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Pedro Hernandez A Silva
9 (9) 8 Shake Your Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Rodney Reed O Reyes
10 (10) 3382 Ncc Firefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Romero

19:40 Allowance

19:40 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7721 Mr Jo Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 R L Robinson A Silva
2 (2) 01 Capiro James (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luz Chavira I Carnero
3 (3) 31 Zoomin Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
4 (4) 2718 Miracle First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
5 (5) 241 Kathys Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
6 (6) 313 A Corona Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Virgil Sitsler A Samaniego
7 (7) 91 Paint Your Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Tana Pace C Smith

20:05 Maiden

20:05 Maiden Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ricky Seperate (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: V Gutierrez
2 8-10 R Hybsha V Gutierrez
2 (2) 4 Thunder Bar Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez R Gutierrez
3 (3) 36 Abbys Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
4 (4) Streaknpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Brooks
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Jim Brooks M Delgado
5 (5) 846 Redbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders P Nieto
6 (6) 5942 Lilbittybigjon (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 B Hawks A Samaniego
7 (7) Dashin All Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Pedro Hernandez O Reyes
8 (8) 252 Im Sweet Ta Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Randy Newenhouse J Romero
9 (9) 864643 Rare Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 T Keeton G Carter
10 (10) 2464 Bv Ace In The Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Means

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32 Shez Pappas Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: D Freeman
2 8-10 Paul Griffin D Freeman
2 (2) 657 Fishin Chips (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Clemente Hurtado P Nieto
3 (3) Jl Bella Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Cosme Quijada
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Cosme Quijada P Martinez
4 (4) 853 Time To Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) Rare Oklahoma Fuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Orrin Cogburn M Delgado
7 (7) 863 Tellittotheman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Bonifacio Almanza J Salazar
8 (8) 783 Therappe (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Pedro Hernandez A Silva
9 (9) 0 Fredie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
10 (10) 6 Tomi Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
5 (5) Wausau Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Gary Walker R Gutierrez NR

20:55 Futurity

20:55 Futurity Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 582 General Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
1 (4) 5 Poker Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
3 (2) 4 Perks Intended (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 James Limbaugh R Wilson
4 (3) 41456 Little Ennis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
5 (5) 451 Powerful View (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 James Limbaugh A Samaniego
7 (8) 25128 Chocolate Moonpie G (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Baumann
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Jordan Baumann R Gutierrez
2 (1) 3 Boomer Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Frank Cooper J Pierce NR
6 (6) 1311 Major Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks NR

21:20 Maiden Claiming

21:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shake It Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Jehu Lewis P Martinez
2 (2) Hombre Arriba (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Kirby
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Carl Kirby R Wilson
3 (3) Flash Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Josue Garcia A Samaniego
5 (5) Utoldher (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
6 (6) 343 One Night Stands (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Romero
7 (7) 4 Sheza Miracle Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Carl White L Payne
8 (8) 952 Chauby (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Amy Wessels O Reyes
9 (9) Special Chief Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 T Keeton G Carter
10 (10) Duanes Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luz Chavira I Carnero
4 (4) A Crescent Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: D Means
2 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez D Means NR

21:45 Derby

21:45 Derby Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 343-112 Flaming Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michelle Hurdle J Schmidt
5 (5) 112-229 Honky Tonk Podie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
6 (6) 14-3437 Lajollas Mr Big Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dee Keener I Carnero
7 (7) 5-42233 Zoomin Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Gary Jacobs C Wainscott
9 (9) 52-2622 Super Glide Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dee Keener R Wilson
1 (1) 31-9119 Imachickenkicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter NR
3 (3) 124-486 Ubuyillfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks NR
4 (4) 5-13566 Hesa Sweet First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith NR
8 (8) 348-116 Laus Deo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis D Means NR
10 (10) 8-01656 Awesome Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer NR

22:10 Futurity

22:10 Futurity Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 661463 Jungle Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
2 8-10 Ray Enlow C Wainscott
1 (2) 1393 Purty Porunos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Ray Enlow A Samaniego
3 (3) 857575 Snowdacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener C Worst
4 (4) 12354 She Real Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Salazar
5 (5) 64482 Jivin Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Means
2 8-10 Brian Muse D Means
7 (7) 117141 Turbulence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (9) 471332 Judys Clone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
9 (10) 656475 Fast Flyin Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
2 (1) 6414 Chromes Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer NR
6 (6) 214111 Imflashinthechicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter NR

22:35 Claiming

22:35 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261231 Great Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Pedro Hernandez A Silva
3 (3) 8654/11- Six Te Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tommy Barnes B Ernst
5 (5) 18/3-157 Ariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Kirby G Carter
6 (6) 785-748 Heez Worth It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Powell
  • Jockey: O Reyes
7 8-12 Bob Powell O Reyes
7 (7) 45-6466 Lightning Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Josue Garcia P Nieto
8 (8) 4-22118 Sugar Quick Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luz Chavira I Carnero
9 (9) 6-35658 Plan An Atac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Gonzalez R Gutierrez
10 (10) 232-571 Jess Waxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Smith D Means
2 (2) 11878/ Miss Okey Dokey Zevi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Walker J Salazar NR
4 (4) 32-5422 Wave By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donnie Strickland C Wainscott NR