Delaware Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 562151 Virginia Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dane Kobiskie G Cruise
2 (5) 4-42344 Art Of The Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-2 Jamie Ness V Carrasco (5)
3 (2) 514241 Willow Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Scott Lake J Arce
4 (4) 183852 Subtle Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Vazquez A Cintron
5 (6) 144887 Brooks Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 R Romero M Solis (7)
6 (8) 155325 Harbor Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Pino D Centeno
1 (1) 641135 Hard Rock Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dane Kobiskie G Cruise NR
2 (3) 163621 Political Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Ness V Carrasco (5) NR

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-8468 Kukosa (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Peck A Cintron
2 (2) 9-52132 Only Exception (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 654-145 Distortedredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie McAlister
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobbie McAlister Y Rosario
4 (4) 131633 Out To Flank You (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Alfano
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Ronald Alfano V Carrasco (5)
5 (5) 553860 Ava Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Navarro
5 8-8 Louis Albertrani J Navarro
6 (6) 76-8037 Coin Of The Realm (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: P Nazario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 R Romero P Nazario
7 (7) 578756 Jive Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Course Winner
6 7-11 R Romero M Solis (7)
8 (8) 317556 Back Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alejandro Reyes J Vega
9 (9) 314415 Waytogo Trish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith A Castellano NR

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 863683 Flatter Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeff Talley A Cintron
2 (1) 85-5221 I'm Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
3 (2) 221122 E Street Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bill Waldron J Navarro
4 (3) 452243 Frisbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: S Chavez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Angelo Camillo S Chavez
5 (6) 717694 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Angelo Camillo R Paz
6 (7) 752546 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Edward Lotruglio A Castellano
1 (4) 2-14541 Baby Fresh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeff Talley A Cintron NR

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675354 Make Money Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Wendy Uhacz Y Rosario
3 (3) 0 Arden Natalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: O Castillo
2 8-7 b1 Robert Triola O Castillo
4 (4) 4 Another Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-7 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
5 (5) 35 Peaceluvncupcakes (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Castellano
2 8-7 McLean Robertson A Castellano
6 (6) 3 Return Abroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-7 Gregory Sacco J Caraballo
7 (7) 52 Charlie Renee (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-7 Stephen DiMauro D Centeno
8 (8) 5 Best Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
2 (2) 76 Riviera Romper (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-7 H Graham Motion D Centeno NR
9 (9) Moonlight Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-7 Debbie Schaber J Torres NR

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467569 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 Edward Lotruglio M Solis (7)
2 (2) 212325 Royale Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Cronk J Navarro
3 (3) 223131 Hammer Song (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 McLean Robertson A Cintron
5 (5) 341426 The Great Gonzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pino J Vega
6 (6) 54313 Quick Turnover (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
7 (7) 549533 Mike The Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: John Worsley
  • Jockey: A Castellano
3 8-4 John Worsley A Castellano
8 (8) 661744 Carol's Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenny Smith D Centeno
9 (9) 113345 Sports Day (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: P Nazario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 K Morris P Nazario (7)
4 (4) 662-121 Bellamy Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Juan Vazquez G Rivera NR

20:45 Claiming

20:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 824825 I. E. Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Hassan Elamri
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Hassan Elamri G Cruise
2 (2) 8-27714 Mega Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 821353 Moonstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Margotta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Margotta D Centeno
4 (4) 4-51355 Gold Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney
5 (5) 7-68035 Ben's Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dennis Beattie V Diaz
6 (6) 415858 Irunalatte (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valora Testerman A Batista
7 (7) 531323 Presidental Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeff Talley J Navarro
8 (8) 614350 Upper Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Voss A Castellano
9 (9) 2-54161 Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Wyatt
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Wyatt J Caraballo

21:15 Optional Claiming

21:15 Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325111 Banner Elk Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
2 (2) 311211 Haitian Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kieron Magee D Centeno
3 (3) 513664 Bells Of Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alejandro Reyes J Vega
4 (4) 311123 She's Ordained (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
6 (6) 344727 Grammy Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Juan Vazquez A Cintron
5 (5) 265271 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Dominic Giglio, Y Rosario NR

21:45 Claiming

21:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652217 Avenged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
2 (2) 516-613 Avilord (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard J Navarro
5 (5) 161323 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ricky Griffith A Castellano
6 (6) 930-584 Hard Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Gaudet
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Linda Gaudet G Cruise
7 (7) 35-1673 Cacaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Mary Eppler V Carrasco (5)
8 (8) 243731 Discreet Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kathleen O'Connell J Caraballo
9 (9) 222221 Fire Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Fenneka Bentley D Centeno
3 (3) 3-73354 Tori's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Jamie Ness V Carrasco (5) NR
4 (4) 426686 Barry's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alejandro Reyes Y Rosario NR

22:15 Stakes

22:15 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 34212 Burning Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Maureen Stillwell J Vega
1 (6) 15 Burning Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Maureen Stillwell J Vega
2 (1) 23 Avvatar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Martino
  • Jockey: R Paz
3 8-7 Ronald Martino R Paz
4 (4) 25217 Tu For The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: K Swan
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Ashby K Swan
6 (7) 211 Thess Is Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Ashby J Torres
3 (3) 1 A Classs Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Ashby Y Rosario NR
5 (5) 687472 Macc (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 8-7 Bill Waldron V Carrasco NR