Charles Town Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Academy Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-7 Walter Shauf C Dooley
3 (3) 54 David's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
2 8-7 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 2 Pure Habit (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-7 Russell Davis M McGowan
5 (5) Mr. Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cole
  • Jockey: J Villegas
2 8-0 Jason Cole J Villegas (7)
6 (6) Coker Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista
7 (7) Freedom Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
8 (8) 4 Midnight Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-7 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
2 (2) Catular (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-7 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar NR

00:43 Maiden Claiming

00:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653546 Manny Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Mcvicar
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Liam Mcvicar J Sanchez
2 (2) 842324 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-12 Pasquale Pane J Acosta
3 (3) 888977 Crafty Quoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
7 8-10 Victor Espinosa F Peltroche
4 (4) 7-695 Fabulous Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Gregory Viands A Lopez
5 (5) 3-51445 Templewood (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, J Montano
6 (6) 796-888 Tie And Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 David Johnson K Crews
7 (7) 67-972 Squirrel's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 James Locklear J Villegas (7)
8 (8) 979607 Sailaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, M Rodriguez
9 (9) 456773 Painted Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 M Lewis G Larrosa
10 (10) 695353 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 N Householder L Perez
11 (11) 5-69653 Mecke's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Stacey Viands M McGowan NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67927 C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-12 Edwin Tobin M McGowan
2 (2) 77328-5 Flo Jo's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-10 b1 William Sams L Batista
5 (5) 047 Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-8 George Wood S Carmouche
6 (6) 990764 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
7 (7) 98-6664 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
6 8-10 Michael Atkins G Santiago
8 (8) 865426 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Lawrence Perry J Acosta
9 (9) 684445 Top Gold Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
10 (10) 006 Rimsky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Rhea Pennella M Rodriguez
3 (3) 0 Butter's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Larry Myers G Larrosa NR
4 (4) 75 View Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Christopher Kolb R Maldonado NR
11 (11) 8758 Daenerys (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Donald Barber A Lopez NR
12 (12) 8 Saffron Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Gerald Coker C Marrero NR
13 (13) 04-4680 Greyhairaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Belinda Whitson M Rodriguez NR

01:37 Allowance

01:37 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1321 Steel Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 12731 Viewtown (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
3 (3) 58-7163 Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
4 (4) 712823 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffery Allen A Bocachica
5 (5) 1-22214 Traffic Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
6 (6) 563641 Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Buckingham M McGowan
7 (7) 414636 Perfect Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlyne Tapscott
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlyne Tapscott R Maldonado
8 (8) 312322 Di Colas Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ernest Haynes C Dooley

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Little Hud (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 David Smith M Rodriguez
2 (2) 693 Calling Mr Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Renee Schlesinger F Peltroche
4 (4) Amazing Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Gerald Coker R Maldonado
5 (5) 75077 Mr. Narian (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 Karen Duke J Schneider
7 (7) 8 Klondike Kop (USA)
  • Trainer: Marshall Campbell
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-6 Marshall Campbell L Perez
8 (8) 922335 Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-10 Douglas Hartz C Dooley
9 (9) 232-221 Argentina Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa
3 (3) 2237-75 Pleasure Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Udall
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-10 Lori Udall C Marrero NR
6 (6) 4 B K Express (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-10 b1 David Smith G Whitacre NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224243 Forest Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-8 Jeff Runco A Bocachica
3 (3) 763620 Humble Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 Murray Rojas E Ramirez
4 (4) 115-152 D D's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Walters G Almodovar
5 (5) 513321 Medaglia De Plata (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Maymo C Marrero
7 (7) 634631 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Renee Schlesinger F Peltroche
8 (8) 55-2518 Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 232317 Bundlelicious (USA)
  • Trainer: J Egan
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 J Egan C Keiser (7) NR
6 (6) 71431 Mammy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joan Reynolds W Ho NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252664 Sir Jock (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
2 (2) 211615 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Magill J Acosta
4 (4) 212147 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Javier Contreras A Lopez
5 (5) 22-1366 Coastal Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Starkey A Batista
6 (6) 549-121 Zonker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 233144 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) 169587 Star Of Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-10 Oscar Orellana A Cortez NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4714-21 Sister Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Dale Capuano J Acosta
2 (2) 6-13112 Red Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake G Almodovar
3 (3) 121542 Offlee Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Lopez
4 (4) 741286 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 163617 Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Hendrickson J Sanchez
6 (6) 332121 Shea Ballet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
7 (7) 645114 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 521311 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 239335 Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez
2 (2) 214341 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Walters J Acosta
3 (3) 215108 Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
4 (4) 459790 Dug Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-8 David Johnson K Crews
5 (5) 945757 Mr. Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Adams
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Adams J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 674912 Corinthian Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 157578 Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Edwin Tobin E Ramirez
9 (9) 17769-4 Dr Close Call (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-10 William Sams L Batista
10 (10) 687426 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Bancroft DeSouza R Maldonado
11 (11) 468264 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Lewis Craig J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 724780 Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Shanley A Leon NR
12 (12) 56118 Meant Every Tear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia NR