Penn National Thursday 28th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 53212-4 Distant Islands (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
1 (6) 435-466 Downhill Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
2 (1) 222/96-2 Bigstormrising (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Seeger W Otero
3 (2) 5322-44 Dubonnet Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Howard Brown J Vargas (7)
5 (4) 2-1955 Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
6 (5) 2422-21 Aisle Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
4 (3) 253-601 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 K Morris K Albright (5) NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33868-8 La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso C Gomez
2 (2) 802-513 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Leonard Downs T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 125-742 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
4 (4) 453-315 Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Hamm D Cora
5 (5) 3162-56 Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Howard Brown M Fuentes (7)
6 (6) 373-321 Forever Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
7 (7) 356690- Native Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
6 8-8 b1 Flint Stites E Micklos
8 (8) 13-4874 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Geist E Flores

22:54 Maiden Claiming

22:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 857-333 Dragon Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (2) 432-432 Rumack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
3 (3) Semblanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
4 (4) 765497 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
6 8-8 Eduardo Gomez C Esquilin
6 (6) 82336-6 My Girls Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Michael Zalalas O Flores
7 (7) 22-3344 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-1 Howard Brown J Vargas (7)
5 (5) Gift Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Gina Perri W Corujo NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4441-23 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
1 (9) 648-328 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Kravets M Fuentes (7)
2 (1) 68-1356 Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gail Hanford J Bracho
3 (3) 26-4364 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo
4 (4) 118324 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells A Wolfsont
5 (5) 161-535 Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
6 (6) 31232-5 Road Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Flores
7 (7) 27-4176 Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper D Cora
8 (8) 54217-1 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez

23:49 Maiden Special Weight

23:49 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36 Summa Cum Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi M Rispoli
2 (2) 7 Aly's Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
3 (3) 3 Big Royalblackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 b1 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 87- War Won (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 William Hedus J Bisono
5 (5) 34572-2 Tucked In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Jose Samaniego D Cora
6 (6) 2-4 Nin's Thermometer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Dona Albright K Albright (5)
7 (7) 2 C T S Glenn (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
4 8-10 F Hunter O Castillo

00:16 Allowance

00:16 Allowance Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-3221 Metal Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
2 (2) 31-4635 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
5 (5) 12-3611 Anchovy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) 23451-1 Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira G Garcia
7 (7) 49-5251 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner J Ramirez
8 (8) 323-211 Magic Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
9 (9) 472-261 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
3 (3) 41191-4 Sailors Pasttiime (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 J Rogers E Flores NR
4 (4) 4/16-1 Southern Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6887-66 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
2 (2) 2675-53 Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites J Tunon
3 (3) 643-211 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 41-4424 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
5 (5) 261684 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
6 (6) 3114-14 Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mysouthernprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Enrique Alonso R Rideout
2 (2) 3 Riley Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 T Houghton L Belmonte
3 (3) 557-766 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Ronald Rogers M Rispoli
4 (4) 9-52 Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
5 (5) 5 Parrakeet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
6 (6) 36 Philly's Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
7 (7) 27-642 Video Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, S Uske
8 (8) 334 Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Donald White K Albright (5)

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 38-61 Dodger Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets M Chaves
2 (2) 656-1 Reign Suzanne (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 15-4323 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke A Wolfsont
4 (4) 474213 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
5 (5) 651 Gray Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
6 (7) 501-767 Sudden Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 David Geist N Coddington (10)
7 (8) 85-6421 Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
8 (9) 5344-5 Golden Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 James Acquilano L Belmonte
9 (10) 517-358 Rockin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Wells D Cora
1 (1) 518-9 Laker Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli NR