Charles Town Thursday 28th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0854-75 Skip The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-8 Simon Hobson S Djuric
2 (2) 89-52 Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
8 8-8 David Hussey N Perez
3 (3) 673-54 Dolly Sods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-10 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
4 (4) 6673-68 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-8 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 986-396 Midsummer Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Roy Boyd A Batista
6 (6) 42 Race For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
7 (7) 9-89 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)

23:43 Claiming

23:43 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974-712 Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sandra Dono B Whitacre
2 (2) 1536/0-0 Banco Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-1 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 299-696 Hey U (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Russell Davis Jan Marrero (7)
5 (5) 586-694 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
6 (6) 45685/7- Weekendonthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Christopher Mitchell J Sanchez
7 (7) 45-5747 Joann's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Crystal Pickett L Perez
4 (4) 23536/3- Southern Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Roadcap
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jerry Roadcap L Reynolds NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18-1561 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kieron Magee J Acosta
2 (2) 3596-85 Ivantsoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Sylvia Johnson J Monserrate
3 (3) 4416-87 Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Alex Correa J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 422-122 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
5 (5) 1615-71 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
6 (6) 5285-11 Gold Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Simpson W Ho
7 (7) 68-3593 King Chieca (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-6 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, T Dunkelberger

00:37 Claiming

00:37 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-34154 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero
2 (2) 13-4432 Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez
3 (3) 6435-56 Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Wood G Larrosa
4 (4) 64-3123 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Elex Bowman A Cortez
5 (5) 2-46552 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
6 (6) 948700- Best And Final (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 7-11 Dale Shockey J Jude (7)
7 (7) 0-68447 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-4 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
8 (8) 510-648 Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson C Dooley
9 (9) 63-8894 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan

01:04 Maiden Special Weight

01:04 Maiden Special Weight Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Pam's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
2 (2) 7 Civilty Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 b1 Joan Reynolds W Ho
4 (4) 4 Super Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) Nicki's A Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Robert Johnston C Marrero
6 (6) 2 Maginot Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
7 (7) 9-33 Raging Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-8 b1 Eric Reed Ben Creed
9 (9) 523-6 Let's Play Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 656-22 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson NR
8 (8) 3 Tiz Magnifique (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
3 8-8 Sandra Dono S Diaz NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53121-9 Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
2 (2) 6-57875 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles DeMario E Ramirez
4 (4) 27-7382 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks J Montano
5 (5) 25-1525 Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Marilyn McMullen L Batista
6 (6) 646-321 Flank Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
7 (7) 5-27843 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jacob Dillon G Larrosa
8 (8) 523-417 Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Williams M Rodriguez
9 (9) 24-1887 In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Steven Romeka Jan Marrero (7)
3 (3) 447-897 Barry Meatball (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou B Whitacre NR

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-54522 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez 4/1
2 (2) 411-466 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider G Almodovar 7/2
3 (3) 4512-12 Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas X Perez 8/5
4 (4) 6511-15 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista 8/1
5 (5) 71-4255 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta 5/1
6 (6) 605-181 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Hummer L Perez 15/1
7 (7) 324-584 Chac Mool (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Krone
  • Jockey: W Ho
5 8-6 Donald Krone W Ho NR

02:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1161-61 Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Boggs M McGowan
2 (2) 124-123 Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Montano
3 (3) 136-541 Posh Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras J Acosta
4 (4) 64-5522 Dinny Dinosaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-6 Randy Nunley T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 263633- Bull Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marilyn McMullen A Lopez
6 (6) 331-114 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
7 (7) 211-424 More Than Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 29th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 068444/ My Snake Docta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
7 8-6 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
2 (2) 297-605 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dewayne Johnson A Batista
3 (3) 061-645 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Butts B Whitacre
4 (4) 19-5366 Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shanley L Batista
5 (5) 373-422 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 310-038 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
7 (7) 416-648 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
8 (8) 632-285 Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Montano
9 (9) 172-433 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Acosta