Woodbine Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Maiden Claiming

17:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 5080 Apocalyptica (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-3 Ashlee Brnjas S Chernetz (5)
1 (4) 0077 Fuhress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 b1 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
2 (1) 4 Vitorja (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-1 Sid Attard S Ryan (5)
3 (2) 63325 Logito (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-6 Michael Keogh O Moreno
4 (3) 49 Yonah (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-8 Gail Cox G Olguin
6 (6) 5030 Zinnia (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-8 Alison Crook P Husbands
7 (8) 7-467 Artful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 Darwin Banach E Da
5 (5) 23 Sam She Am (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 John Charalambous E Wilson NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Harlan's Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Hinckson
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-9 b Martin Hinckson T Wong (5)
2 (2) Weekend Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 b1 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (3) 7782 Courage Belongs (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 453 Rich Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Paul Attard J Campbell
5 (5) On Andy's Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Sid Attard J Stein
6 (6) 8 Zip It Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 John Charalambous E Da
7 (7) 5 Chopper At Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-3 Steve Owens T Pizarro
8 (8) 564 Sixmile (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Harold Ladouceur D Moran
9 (9) 0 Giants Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
10 (10) 3 Wild Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
2 7-12 Tino Attard S Ryan (5) NR

18:49 Claiming

18:49 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571 Coachella Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 876831 Helio Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
3 (3) 315377 Touring Hong Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-9 Marilyn McMullen T Pizarro
4 (4) 14729 Oroluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 09-8413 Very Cherry Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo E Da
6 (6) 8-34312 Silver Shasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
3 8-4 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
7 (7) 1286 Movision (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
8 (8) 0-67615 English Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Mark Casse L Contreras

19:20 Maiden Special Weight

19:20 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Town Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 b Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) Wild N Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
3 (3) Essence Of Audre (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-11 Larry Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) Fabiana's Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-2 Nicholas Gonzalez P Husbands
5 (5) Belleofthebeach (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da
6 (6) 0 Cat's Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
2 8-7 b1 Michael Doyle G Boulanger
7 (7) Shanagarry (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: M Pinto
2 8-7 Justin Nixon M Pinto
8 (8) Shezafirecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-2 Sid Attard T Pizarro
9 (9) Zensational Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Pat Parente J Stein
10 (10) Silver Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-7 b1 Ralph Biamonte T Kabel
12 (12) Avicii (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 b1 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
11 (11) Tina's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras NR

19:51 Claiming

19:51 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-82444 Psychotherapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
2 (2) 7-43791 Sir Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Vella J Stein
3 (3) 104-915 Golden Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Casse G Boulanger
4 (4) 6510-14 Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Conrad Belaire D Garcia
5 (5) 0-93344 Justin's Tapit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
5 8-9 Kevin Attard E Wilson
6 (6) 735132 Strangrthanfiction (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 W Armata T Pizarro
7 (7) 85-5769 Forestador (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Greer
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brandon Greer S Ryan (5)
8 (8) 96-3035 Big Foot Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Gerl O Moreno
12 (12) 53-5313 Hesa Big Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Nixon J Campbell
9 (9) 529117 Aceupphilsleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Greg Cox D Moran NR
10 (10) 773775 Get A Grip (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Attard E Da NR
11 (11) 11-5907 Mount Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Michael Keogh J McAleney NR

20:23 Maiden Special Weight

20:23 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00 Key Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Greer
  • Jockey: K Morrison
3 8-1 Brandon Greer K Morrison (5)
2 (2) 303 Hockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Leslie
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-6 Sue Leslie G Boulanger
3 (3) 433532 Royal Intrigue (USA)
  • Trainer: Joanna Iglar
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-6 Joanna Iglar T Kabel
4 (4) 020 Bold Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-6 Mark Frostad P Husbands
5 (5) Hidden Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-6 Kevin Attard O Moreno
6 (6) 40 Theres A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Denyse McClachrie D Moran
7 (7) 72 Gunningforfranks (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-6 Steve Attard J Campbell
8 (8) Friendly Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: B Vanden
3 8-1 b1 Sylvester Ollivierre B Vanden (5)
9 (9) Silent Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-1 Thomas O'Keefe S Ryan (5)
10 (10) 87 Trojan Warhorse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Paul Attard E Wilson
11 (11) 66-0 Mr Seattle Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-6 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
12 (12) 6-263 Typical Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Carlos Grant L Contreras
13 (13) 550-724 Goodnight Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-11 Ian Howard G Olguin NR
14 (14) 53-9666 Peace Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-6 Mario Maver T Wong (5) NR
15 (15) 99 Slew Of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-6 Desmond Maynard T Wong (5) NR
16 (16) 7-08895 Lord Of The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-6 Thomas Bowden S Chernetz (5) NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-162 Lennon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-6 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
2 (2) 522332 Kitten Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Tiller E Da
3 (3) 421524 Johnny La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas E Wilson
4 (4) 3-25515 Stormy Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Vella J Campbell
5 (5) 7341-88 Khulna (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Reade Baker J McAleney
7 (7) 01 Lack Of Judgment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 256345 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-9 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras NR

21:26 Maiden Special Weight

21:26 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23222 Tapitstry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Mark Casse G Boulanger
2 (2) 7-2 Canny Nanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-5 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (3) 547-725 Applelicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-5 Gail Cox J Campbell
4 (4) Purely Elegant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-5 Michael Keogh O Moreno
5 (5) 244244 Green Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-0 Daniel Vella S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 757 Market Eightyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-5 Desmond Maynard D Garcia
7 (7) 3 Blessed One (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-5 b1 Daniel Vella J Stein
8 (8) 83 Curlin's Needle (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-5 Malcolm Pierce E Da
9 (9) 263435 Kidz Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-5 Brian Lynch L Contreras
10 (10) 54-335 Dont Miss Crissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Roger Attfield T Pizarro

21:57 Claiming

21:57 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 854144 Tizzy Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald MacRae J Campbell
2 (2) 561645 Vows In Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Lorna Perkins J McAleney
3 (3) 877615 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Mackenzie S Bahen
4 (4) 444470 Gold Book (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Cardella D Garcia
6 (6) 7-56628 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson
7 (7) 46-6521 Gobi Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
3 8-6 John Mattine J Lauzon
8 (8) 692166 Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Alison Crook S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 763612 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Regan T Wong (5)
10 (10) 375135 After Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Roy Jones S Ryan (5)
11 (11) 7032-53 Try Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nickolas De Toro T Kabel
12 (12) 25-9076 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Wright G Boulanger
13 (13) 242661 I'm No Fairytail (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Desmond Maynard D Moran
14 (14) 644352 Action Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Debra Rombis C Griffith
5 (5) 2-76193 Aragvi (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Sid Attard E Da NR