Penn National Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95 Knight Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 Franklin Rodriguez E Flores
2 (2) Eastern Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-7 T Houghton V Diaz
3 (3) 303343 Southern Celebrity (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-7 John Jacavone C Potts
4 (4) 623225 Badstormrising (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-7 Steven Lober A Wolfsont
5 (5) 4 Fastnfree (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-7 b1 David Wells D Cora
6 (6) 366223 In Memory
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162441 Mary Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pamela Arnold F Pinero
2 (2) 255447 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Michelle Francis K Albright
3 (3) 656224 Zamita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Zavitsanos V Diaz
4 (4) 523625 Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jim Tracy N Coddington (7)
5 (5) 28-1615 She's In Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 578239 Anne's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) 175871 Fairly Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Heath Hammond
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heath Hammond A Wolfsont NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12 Navesink (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
2 (2) 50 Risque Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: H Caballero
2 8-3 Randy Allen H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 6643 Dipping Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
4 (4) Lucky Be Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: E Navedo
2 8-8 Edward Phelps E Navedo
5 (5) 5 Percy Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-8 b1 T Houghton K Albright
6 (6) 665 Future Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: W Corujo
2 8-8 Dean Crane W Corujo
7 (7) 6 A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526126 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
2 (2) 351233 Tar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
3 (3) 36-4224 Azulyekit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walsh
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Joseph Walsh J Bracho
4 (4) 450675 Brave Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joe Casey W Corujo
5 (5) 320394 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Shea J Badamo
6 (6) 512352 Risky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Murray Rojas D Cora
7 (7) 135432 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Bartlett M Rispoli

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 511131 Maid Of Dishonor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Whitney
1 (5) 228187 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 John Locke N Coddington (7)
2 (1) 874317 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 William McCarthy H Caballero (5)
3 (2) 421445 Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Kravets W Otero
4 (3) 144116 Freshcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Van Pham
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Van Pham C Potts
5 (4) 341211 Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser K Albright
6 (7) 436321 Pure Eden (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas V Diaz

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31/6 Pistol Packin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
2 (2) 174734 Sentenciada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Oliva W Corujo
3 (3) 19-4370 Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 George Albright E Rodriguez
4 (4) 574735 Tales Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, M Rispoli
5 (5) 455522 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia E Vaz
6 (6) 570-166 Zanzu (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton D Cora
7 (7) 102683 Pluperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (7)
8 (8) 4-12533 Penny's Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216512 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
2 (2) 273121 Miscombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Peter Levine D Whitney
3 (3) 07-2376 No Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hallmark
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Hallmark E Micklos
4 (4) 336722 Crash Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 851426 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
6 (6) 452275 Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Tracy E Gonzalez

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 195646 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Conner K Albright
2 (2) 755147 Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Reyes L Belmonte
3 (3) 505845 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
4 (4) 132555 Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 K Amthor A Salgado
5 (5) 554345 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Heath Hammond
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Heath Hammond A Wolfsont
6 (6) 457513 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christina Kennelly J Lloyd

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623585 Quiet Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: M Sandoval
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, M Sandoval
2 (2) 382538 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Wells D Cora
3 (3) 366679 Banker Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Hicks
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Morris Hicks V Melenciano
4 (4) 57358-5 Fuming (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Erin Groff E Micklos
5 (5) 22607-8 Perfect List (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Phelps E Flores
6 (6) 244283 Storm Da Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman Pointer W Otero
7 (7) 1009-07 Irish Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Thomas Smith K Navarro
8 (8) 653442 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Amy Randolph V Diaz