Finger Lakes Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Claiming

17:35 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 588041 Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 222322 Majestic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlton Baker S Husbands
3 (3) 234547 Destination Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez
4 (4) 233567 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
5 (5) 427311 Clara Lives Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Acquilano M Davila

18:02 Claiming

18:02 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881105 Infiltrator (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 171843 Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 142613 Winning Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Craig Sweeting M Davila
4 (4) 792411 Zeddemore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jared Schoeneman L Perez
5 (5) 122722 Timothy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
6 (6) 223521 Mel An Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Luis Gutierrez J Rodriguez NR
7 (7) 9-76155 Dave's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacy Torelli O Gomez NR

18:29 Claiming

18:29 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 355616 Exact Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
2 (1) 222411 Mark's On Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Peter Roncone M Davila
3 (2) 117544 Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (5) 136576 Take A Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
5 (6) 8-13221 Perry Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
6 (7) 331616 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, R Rohena
1 (3) 514657 Mystician (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez NR

18:56 Claiming

18:56 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422546 Lazeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro L Perez
2 (2) 665744 No Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Wayne Sparling D Frates
3 (3) 452755 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Cabrera J Baez
4 (4) 783256 Kissdon't Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Debra Divitto S Fret
5 (5) 3112-73 Joyce's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
6 (6) 41374-7 Thisladycanfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
7 (7) 345624 Beboblues Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jr Eduardo Maver, G Rivera
8 (8) 332465 Yonni (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Barrow S Husbands

19:23 Claiming

19:23 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 53-6156 Cat Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Genecco D Lopez
4 (4) 865813 Shannon's Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Thomas Muller,
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sr Thomas Muller, R Ignacio
5 (5) 322555 Barco (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
6 (6) 769468 Up Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
7 (7) 533364 Raynick's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
8 (8) 5-35651 Here Comes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, W Rohena
9 (9) 372435 Bluespowerhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores
1 (1) 13-4313 Eminent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro NR
3 (3) 31-7421 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675612 Kitty Kat Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Barrow J Flores
2 (2) 553346 Imaladystella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez
3 (3) 144633 Dorothy's Essense (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 144562 Cat's Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro G Suarez
5 (5) 447651 Mirthful Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez C Amaro
6 (6) 945514 M'dearheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman L Perez

20:17 Claiming

20:17 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654215 Little Miss Lupe (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Neville Henry S Fret
2 (2) 3-46611 Lazulite (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 267142 Apple Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Craig Sweeting J Rodriguez
4 (4) 422222 Lunchwithgodzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Ignacio
5 (5) 535222 Positive Pitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez

20:44 Starter Optional Claiming

20:44 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311146 Thatsatruestory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
2 (2) 114111 Ecoach (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Luis Gutierrez J Rodriguez
3 (4) 121572 Fried (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino J Cruz
4 (5) 225214 Exley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Marino L Perez
5 (6) 414543 Pura P T (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores
6 (7) 509690 Googly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Rohena R Rohena
1 (3) 221121 Bigshotinthenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Cabrera J Baez NR

21:11 Claiming

21:11 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 979669 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (5) 468622 Star Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
14 8-12 Michael Progno J Flores
6 (6) 330612 The Grievance Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Pablo Torres M Davila
7 (7) 57659-8 Tense (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Hilderbrant
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Molly Hilderbrant O Gomez
8 (8) 756099 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Krystal Nadeau
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Krystal Nadeau R Ignacio
2 (2) 439466 Creative Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Paul Barrow S Husbands NR
3 (3) 2682-35 Haya's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena NR
4 (4) 523222 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino J Cruz NR