Belmont Park Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 384673 St Liams Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
4 (4) 438611 Mr. Style (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) 266690 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gullo E Prado
6 (6) 258122 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart J Castellano
8 (9) 5-11666 Curve Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b1 Gary Gullo A Arroyo
9 (10) 444447 Political Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rene Araya R Maragh
1 (2) 442031 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR
2 (1) 832322 Radiohead
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Danny Gargan I Ortiz NR
3 (3) 585343 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 William Younghans M Franco (5) NR
7 (8) 0-00659 Slight Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 b1 Joseph DeMola G Rodriguez NR

18:36 Maiden Special Weight

18:36 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Encode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
2 (2) Warrior's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-8 William Mott J Velazquez
3 (3) 7 Candy At My Place (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 John Hertler M Franco (5)
4 (4) 6-40 Surfspun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
5 (5) Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano

19:07 Maiden Claiming

19:07 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533435 Navajo Ca Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
2 (2) 76-700 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-3 Randi Persaud A Castillo (5)
3 (3) 06-7992 Red Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
4 (4) 63 Bundler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
6 (6) 943273 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto J Vargas (5)
7 (7) 78805 The Culchie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci G Rodriguez
8 (8) 49 Spin Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-6 Carl Domino M Franco (5)
5 (5) 8 Perfect Coconut (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-6 D Shivmangal W Garcia (5) NR

19:39 Stakes

19:39 Stakes Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-14136 Miss Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
2 (2) 1-15363 Mischief Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Brown J Castellano
3 (3) 6-66424 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia
4 (4) 6-43445 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
6 (6) 312-521 Willet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Iselin A Arroyo
5 (5) 511655 Princess Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa L Saez NR

20:10 Starter Optional Claiming

20:10 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323969 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Gary Sciacca M Franco (5)
2 (2) 983317 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulino Ortiz R Maragh
3 (3) 172-361 Sinorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Zito I Ortiz
4 (4) 151141 Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, V Santiago
5 (5) 152513 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson J Castellano
6 (6) 24-6587 Indy Scent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz
7 (7) 3245-55 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
8 (8) 121564 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wolferseder
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Wolferseder J Velazquez

20:41 Claiming

20:41 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 756667 Implied (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Quick C H Velasquez
2 (2) 3-82299 Casual Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Mark Hennig M Franco (5)
4 (3) 11166 Blossom's Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa A Lezcano
5 (4) 32315-9 Clever Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
6 (5) 6-25225 Zencat (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Linda Rice J Ortiz
7 (6) 343422 Belle Of The West (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
8 (7) 7377-41 Always Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Lostritto R Maragh
9 (8) 5218-02 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
10 (9) 46-7639 Zekes Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
11 (10) 342419 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, L Saez
3 (98) 163674 Beverage Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jason Servis SCRATCHED NR
12 (11) 95-9456 Alwaysinmycircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dominick Schettino J Unknown NR

21:13 Maiden Special Weight

21:13 Maiden Special Weight Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 7 Sleek (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 b1 Michael Hushion M Franco (5)
2 (1) 2 Aesthetique (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Robert Ribaudo J Ortiz
3 (2) 23 She's A Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Scott Schwartz A Arroyo
4 (3) Check The Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: D Farrell
  • Jockey: A Solis
2 8-8 D Farrell A Solis
5 (4) 3 First Summation (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
6 (5) 42 Honeychild (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek E Prado
7 (6) 5 Archer Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Alvarado
8 (8) 4 Missy Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Castellano
9 (9) 6 Afuwa (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Carlos Martin R Maragh
10 (10) Race And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
11 (11) 2 May Shares (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
1 (13) 4 Longride To Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Thomas Bush J Velazquez NR
12 (12) 7 Gentle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-8 Chris Englehart L Saez NR
13 (14) 3 Margaret Ownzit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 R Rodriguez J Unknown NR

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 134628 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
1 (3) 336527 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo M Franco (5)
2 (1) 347241 Ghostly Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
3 (2) 469258 Socialsaul (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Jacobson D Cohen
4 (4) 731211 Ultimate Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Castellano
5 (5) 219627 Jade Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Domino A Solis
6 (7) 311122 Purge Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
7 (8) 221515 Seventy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard DeMola J Alvarado

22:17 Maiden Claiming

22:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7669 National Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 George Weaver C H Velasquez
2 (2) 355356 A. M. Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Bruce Brown A Arroyo
3 (3) 43/2345- Magic Middleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Bruce Levine R Maragh
4 (4) 0 Six Drivers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-3 John Morrison J Vargas (5)
5 (5) 546406 Fastinov (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Magee
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 b1 Walter Magee M Franco (5)
6 (6) 07 Jade Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz
7 (7) 647645 Omos Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-8 Luis Miranda L Saez
8 (8) 39-7445 Pentagram (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 b1 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
9 (9) 435-96 Metro (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 II John Terranova, J Ortiz
10 (10) 030 Take It Easy Baba (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-4 Diane Frisco A Castillo (7)

22:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-1623 Notmyfirstime (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Castellano
2 (9) /- Karakorum Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
3 (2) 435462 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
5 8-9 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
4 (3) 393801 Gossip Column (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Orseno S Camacho
5 (4) 281263 Dehere Of The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Michael Trombetta I Ortiz
6 (5) 131-689 Barrel Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 John Hertler M Franco (5)
8 (10) - Sandy'z Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-6 Richard Schosberg J Velazquez
9 (11) 127235 Ziptronic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Gary Contessa L Saez
1 (7) 214531 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
2 (6) - Bug Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR
2 (14) - Groomedforvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Linda Rice J Unknown NR
7 (8) - Majestic Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano NR
10 (12) - Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Levine J Ortiz NR
11 (13) - Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-6 Chris Englehart J Unknown NR