Arlington Friday 27th September

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:30 Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal

11:30 Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444387 Boardwalk Classic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner M Yeni 8/1
2 (2) 06060 Lighterman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Alan Greeff S Randolph 18/1
3 (4) 780000 Cheval De Lamer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 Mclachlan/ G Wright 80/1
4 (12) 800000 Kat Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
4 9-6 b Mclachlan/ B Morgenrood 80/1
5 (8) 7-2 Varzee (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 14/5
6 (16) 36062 Diesel Engine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 3/1
7 (15) 334332 Mentalist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 8/5f
8 (9) 303036 National Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
3 9-2 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 12/1
10 (5) 009070 Emperor Sago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-2 b Dorrie Sham E Webber 50/1
12 (3) San Antonio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-2 Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 66/1
13 (11) 9-9090 Dynamo Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-1 Mike Stewart J Merwe 28/1
14 (10) 907040 Spanish Lace
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-1 George Uren R Khathi 50/1
16 (6) Cradle Of Firth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 8-10 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
9 (13) 7005 Bulta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 b Corne Spies M J Byleveld NR
11 (14) Imperial Velvet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn NR
15 (7) 600007 Bluebird Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 8-10 Jacques Strydom S Devoy NR

12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate

12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 384363 Counting House (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b T Laing A Nienaber 4/1
2 (3) 587248 Nile Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 5/1
3 (12) 060-6 Mancelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 18/1
5 (1) 770089 Syndicator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 40/1
6 (11) 00000 Atso Fields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 b Michael McLachlan G Wright 66/1
7 (7) 9000 Cabin Cruiser (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 George Uren T Gould 40/1
8 (13) 937790 Sahvara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn 22/1
9 (14) 840 Storm Tower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-2 Alan Greeff K Minnie 12/1
10 (8) Crimson Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-2 T Laing B Vlooh 22/1
11 (9) Fort Ozark (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Alan Greeff S Randolph 8/5f
12 (2) 0 Imperial Favour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom H Hoven (9) 50/1
13 (15) 6 Play Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 7/2
15 (4) 0 Ceriba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-10 Corne Spies M J Byleveld 66/1
4 (5) 8-59300 Mahabali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 Mclachlan/ E Webber NR
14 (6) 20 Calico
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 George Uren R Fourie NR

12:40 Mr 70 Handicap Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702

12:40 Mr 70 Handicap Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702 Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 004501 Goolgoola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 10/1
2 (4) 535576 Moonscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Grant Paddock W Agrella 9/2
3 (16) 484860- Can Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: D Neethling
5 9-3 Hekkie Strydom D Neethling (9) 22/1
4 (13) 10 He's A Nadoe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/1
5 (1) 220230 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 14/5f
6 (3) 097097 Captain Dino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 8-13 b Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 12/1
7 (14) 670062 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b T Laing B Vlooh 8/1
8 (11) 090383 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 12/1
9 (2) 000950 Bermuda Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 28/1
10 (5) 000802 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Des J Mclachlan A Nienaber (6) 9/1
11 (15) 850065 Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 10/1
12 (10) 667990 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 33/1
13 (9) 600090 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 b Mitchell Wiese G Goomany (6) 18/1
14 (7) 008007 Bahama Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-3 b Jacques Strydom K Minnie 40/1
15 (6) 029434 Sporting Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Alan Greeff R 1 NR
16 (8) 409587 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

13:15 Maiden Plate Free Entrance, Parking & Entertainment Emerald Cup

13:15 Maiden Plate Free Entrance, Parking & Entertainment Emerald Cup Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 48-3508 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Grant Paddock R Khathi 22/1
2 (12) 857635 George The Third (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 14/1
3 (3) 940552 Sengwa (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 18/1
4 (9) 942466 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 6/1
5 (15) 0-69222 Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Agrella 19/10f
6 (7) 073666 Bertie's Weekly (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 18/1
7 (10) 306353 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 b George Uren F Herholdt 9/1
9 (5) 090800 Battle Of Hastings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 b Michael McLachlan G Wright 80/1
10 (14) 460090 Buffalo Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 80/1
11 (2) 806 Salvaterra (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 A Wilmot T Gould 14/1
12 (16) 900007 Grab The Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey:
5 9-6 Des J Mclachlan 66/1
13 (6) 929327 Stage Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 12/1
14 (13) 79 King Of The Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-0 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 28/1
15 (1) 93 Soofee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: H Hoven
3 9-0 Mitchell Wiese H Hoven (9) 6/1
16 (8) 062 Bolognese Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-7 Alan Greeff K Minnie 10/1
8 (17) 00600- Star Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
5 9-6 Steven Rensburg B Morgenrood NR
17 (11) 006953 Koenigsegg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham R 1 NR
18 (4) 305000 Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese R 2 NR

13:55 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup

13:55 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 513179 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 Corne Spies M J Byleveld 11/1
2 (6) 00-8000 Dancing Kiwi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-11 Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 66/1
3 (13) 148900 Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Mitchell Wiese H Hoven (9) 40/1
4 (11) 730980 Shujaa (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 10/1
6 (4) 841300 Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b T Laing B Vlooh 33/1
7 (12) 196055 Burlaine Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 12/1
8 (2) 414395 Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Justin Snaith D Neethling (9) 7/2
10 (7) 834590 Red Banner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-7 Yvette Bremner T Gould 18/1
11 (8) 021266 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-5 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 9/1
12 (3) 430130 Lunar Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b T Laing A Nienaber 10/1
13 (1) 354966 Shimmer And Shine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 8-5 Justin Snaith R Fourie 8/5f
14 (10) 008006 Boeing Boeing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
6 8-5 b Dorrie Sham G Wright 50/1
15 (9) 257845 Peregrine Power (UNR)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Mike Bass R Khathi 9/1
5 (15) 8-75297 Extra Cover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Gavin Smith F Herholdt NR
9 (5) 200318 Sandy Celebre (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn NR

14:30 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Bring The Family To The Emerald Cup

14:30 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Bring The Family To The Emerald Cup Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 514514 Pure Honey (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese H Hoven (9) 9/2
2 (5) 869004 Kirtling Towers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-3 Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 12/1
3 (11) 000043 House Of Wax (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Dorrie Sham G Wright 10/1
4 (16) 235478 Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Gavin Smith G Goomany (6) 18/1
5 (13) 492213 Greystone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-1 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 7/2f
6 (17) 699070 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Yvette Bremner D Neethling (9) 33/1
7 (1) 410006 Laurie's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b T Laing B Vlooh 22/1
8 (2) 028-028 Gotham Prince (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Alan Greeff S Randolph 9/1
10 (10) 6-66816 Saxony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
11 (8) 487410 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
13 (14) 080802 Greenacre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 8-4 Yvette Bremner A Nienaber 18/1
14 (12) 070089 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 28/1
15 (7) 000319 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Grant Paddock T Gould 10/1
16 (4) 0-74169 Wild And Windy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 28/1
17 (15) 506371 Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Yvette Bremner M Yeni 7/1
18 (6) 884090 The Berryman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Steven Rensburg M J Byleveld 33/1
9 (18) 600520 Waging War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Gavin Smith W Kennedy NR
12 (9) 300800 Bouchers Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 8-5 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn NR

15:05 Walmer Handicap (Non-Black Type) (Fillies And Mares)

15:05 Walmer Handicap (Non-Black Type) (Fillies And Mares) Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352222 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 11/5j
3 (8) 331213 Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Alan Greeff S Randolph 11/5j
4 (3) 180205 Mission House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-0 Mike Bass R Khathi 5/1
5 (2) 113-037 Show Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 6/1
6 (7) 163177 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gavin Smith G Goomany (6) 11/1
7 (6) 825086 Hazel Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Corne Spies M J Byleveld 28/1
8 (5) 507241 Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
9 (10) 506286 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese C Storey (9) 22/1
10 (9) 867424 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 8-3 Alan Greeff G Wright 14/1
2 (4) 0-24702 Count To Ten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie NR

15:40 Racing Association Fm 84 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:40 Racing Association Fm 84 Divided Handicap (F & M) Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 228056 Miss Cantona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 22/1
2 (12) 450744 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 22/1
3 (13) 858775 Jean's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Mike Stewart K Steyn 14/1
4 (7) 310228 Aspen Angle (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 T Laing A Nienaber 14/1
5 (14) 007991 Scented Ash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 8/1
6 (10) 114625 Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 14/1
7 (6) 219502 Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b T Laing B Vlooh 7/1
8 (4) 095529 Sunset Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 8-13 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/1
9 (3) 230711 Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Snaith R Khathi 9/1
10 (5) 587008 Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 9/1
11 (2) 8-45031 Rock The System (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Justin Snaith D Neethling (9) 10/1
12 (11) 807286 Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Alan Greeff G Wright 33/1
13 (9) 360002 Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Gavin Smith G Goomany (6) 22/1
14 (1) 552211 Lielums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 b Corne Spies M J Byleveld 5/2f

16:15 Fm 69 Div Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 0413721859

16:15 Fm 69 Div Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 0413721859 Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 235313 Princess Creo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 3/1f
2 (15) 836331 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 7/1
3 (6) 371430 Tributary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-5 Yvette Bremner H Hoven (9) 10/1
4 (8) 3-50237 Rush To Stardom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-4 Alan Greeff S Randolph 14/1
5 (12) 13 The Thames (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 14/1
6 (16) 900000 Chrisaldon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith C Storey (9) 50/1
7 (9) 231230 Reset In Blue (AUS)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-2 Grant Paddock T Gould 11/1
8 (1) 007160 Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 9/1
9 (14) 024230 Quick Delivery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gavin Smith G Goomany (6) 18/1
10 (7) 832428 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-13 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 5/1
11 (10) 590725 Rosita Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing B Vlooh 10/1
12 (3) 010000 Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 50/1
13 (4) 005413 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 9/1
14 (2) 787120 Testing The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b George Uren R Khathi 12/1
15 (11) 016800 Amarosa Montanna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dorrie Sham R 1 NR
16 (5) 305008 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Jacques Strydom R 2 NR