Will Rogers Downs Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622317- Izzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Goodman B Landeros
2 (2) 11070-3 Catgar (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Melson
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Benny Melson V Scantling
3 (3) 23019-2 Fire Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Austin Gustafson R Singh
4 (4) 1-03153 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cash Asmussen B McNeil
5 (5) 541556- Musical Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Morgan R Cummings
6 (6) 77777-1 Royal Schilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Teel C Kimes
7 (7) 191636- Mister Vaquero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Roger Neff C Worst
9 (9) 2317-46 Big Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Offolter J Medina
10 (10) 683046- Outlaw J Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Scott Clothier G Steinberg (5)
11 (11) 84-8877 Indy Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Newenhouse B Quinonez
8 (8) 13432-4 Field Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham J Lejeune NR

18:28 Claiming

18:28 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4476-15 Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amy McAnally T Wales
2 (2) 21/71-52 Loaded Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jory Ferrell R Singh
3 (3) 75266-1 Smoovin Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
4 (4) 794666- Road To Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Billy Davis C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 67-5545 South Tulsa County (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Sinclair
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Sinclair D Cardoso
6 (6) 21150-5 Line Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 John Wartchow G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 11886-8 J C Diamond Weed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Shad Seaton P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 84449-5 Big Red Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dickie Brown J Romero
9 (9) 53030-6 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
10 (10) 45520-2 K Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Brown M Perez
11 (11) 7/08145- Silver Baron (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gunter
  • Jockey: C Worst
6 8-8 Michael Gunter C Worst

18:56 Starter Optional Claiming

18:56 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3137-72 Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Saunders
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerry Saunders C Kimes
2 (2) 72433-1 Majhood (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
3 (3) 43-4551 Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Martin Lozano C Worst
4 (4) 46115-6 Z Holy Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Durham J Lejeune
5 (5) 33235-3 Jewelryhiester (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Francis Downey T Cunningham
6 (6) 95166-3 Eighty Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Young B Quinonez
7 (7) 17257-6 Green Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kari Craddock R Singh
8 (8) 425-854 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jory Ferrell B McNeil NR

19:24 Starter Allowance

19:24 Starter Allowance Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333124- Too Many Sins (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
2 (2) 111651- Specialfite (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
3 (3) 436-128 Great Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Joe Offolter G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 54445-7 Agosto's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Anderson
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bill Anderson J Lejeune
5 (5) 81312-5 Unome's Kandiman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Francis Downey T Cunningham
7 (7) 1/2246-1 Wynn Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Donald Trett C Johnstone (5)
8 (8) 25514-1 Brassy's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Ibarra D Cardoso
9 (9) 55311-1 Polly's Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
6 (6) 127-145 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Worst NR

19:52 Maiden Claiming

19:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 708 Bella Gedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Randy Goodman C Kimes
2 (2) 758670- Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Brooks
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
5 8-12 Jim Brooks B Quinonez
3 (3) 0/95- Gypsy Win (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: S Keever
5 8-12 David Cook S Keever
4 (4) 0- Gospel Faira (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Steve Williams J Medina
5 (5) 634-26 Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh
6 (6) 09/0- Stop The Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 8-12 Charles Abernathy R Cummings
7 (7) 90669-9 Stalking Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Evans Komardley
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-1 Evans Komardley P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 625764- Darlarose (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-12 b1 David Cook E McNeil
9 (9) 4264-74 Hilda Tenorio (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Kari Craddock G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 6-4 Rocking Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-7 Skeet Ward C Johnstone (5)

20:20 Allowance

20:20 Allowance Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00/4-21 Spinning Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Leo Deutsch R Cummings
2 (2) 712 Looks Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tim Williams R Singh
3 (3) 69160- Silent Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Masters B McNeil
4 (4) 42421-5 Downtowncarolbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
5 (5) 57065-2 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bill Caldwell S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 05/6675- Lindas Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-5 b1 Scott Clothier G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 978-41 Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs T Wales

20:48 Maiden Special Weight

20:48 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Diamond Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Randy Oberlander R Singh
2 (2) 4 Flashy Lil Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
3 (3) Runandyrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-12 Tyrone Shaw B Quinonez
4 (4) 6 Got Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-12 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
5 (5) 52707-0 Greatest Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-12 Scott Corderman D Wood
6 (6) Cabincreekcrazee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-6 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
7 (7) 73- Ditch Valley Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-7 Boyd Caster G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 753- Barnaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Boyd Caster C Kimes
9 (9) 8-0 Hopes Aplenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-6 Ronald Cummings R Cummings

21:16 Claiming

21:16 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2313-54 Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Teel B Quinonez
2 (2) 31232-6 Straight Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Francis Downey D Cardoso
3 (3) 9/13321- Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Young T Cunningham
4 (4) 5266-12 Statice (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Andy Gladd B Landeros
5 (5) 76-2464 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Martin Lozano D Wood
6 (6) 9114-32 Power Ball Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roger Engel B McNeil
7 (7) 62367-2 Grapes To Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
8 (8) 68917-3 Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Seaton C Worst
9 (9) 11655-7 Dr Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Durham J Lejeune
10 (10) 94546-5 Golden Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5) NR

21:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21443-2 Ginger Brick Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Neff C Worst
3 (3) 62-3113 Let's Dream Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
4 (4) 12362-1 Grand Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Andy Gladd B Landeros
5 (5) 543241- Okie Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kari Craddock B Quinonez
6 (6) 464443- Gotagogotagogotago (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kari Craddock C Kimes
8 (8) 6/29512- Catalina Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
1 (1) 213451- Honest Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Boyd Caster G Steinberg (5) NR
7 (7) 311-153 Holiday At Betty's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt T Cunningham NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 8-27543 Lonesome Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mike Durham J Lejeune
1 (5) 4365-66 Slewsam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mike Durham T Wales
2 (1) 179450- Captain Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dickie Brown J Romero
3 (2) 71730- Shadly (USA)
  • Trainer: R Swango
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Swango T Cunningham
4 (3) 6863-66 In Your World (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wilson Brown C Worst
5 (4) 43145-5 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Offolter J Medina
6 (6) 22-0721 Paladin's Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
4 8-12 Roger Engel B McNeil
7 (7) 743159- J P Jazzmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Lee D Cardoso
8 (9) 1-074 Union Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Biehler B Quinonez
9 (10) 43230-4 Kingdom Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Padilla S Risenhoover (5)