Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:40 Claiming

16:40 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42/11-22 Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Negrete F De
2 (2) 37-3231 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Michael Fennessy R Allen
3 (3) 56-1139 Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (4) 1143-67 Poetic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Margaret McVey M Allen
5 (5) 143-166 Solo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathy Rountree V Santiago
6 (6) 55-5454 Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Miguel Feliciano J Vargas
7 (7) 73-1212 Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti E Dominguez

17:13 Maiden Claiming

17:13 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59-6324 Chulini (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Gary Jackson R Curatolo
2 (2) 90 Devil Gentle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
3 (3) Starship Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 505 Saturday's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Gary Jackson A Gallardo
5 (5) 5-4372 Shezajezabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Derek Ryan V Santiago
6 (6) 5-49825 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-6 John Simms J Garcia
7 (7) 5-55332 Fran's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Alejandro Reyes A Santos
8 (8) 70-4352 Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi

17:45 Maiden Claiming

17:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-44265 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Robert Boileau H Gomez
2 (2) Bowman's Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
3 (3) 79 Sabanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: N Turner
4 8-5 Pedro Maestre N Turner (5)
4 (4) 352 Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: A Estrada
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness A Estrada
7 (7) 87-33 Git On Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Kenneth Manness M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 573-2 Cherokee Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Robert Boileau L Garcia NR
6 (6) 98- Falconenergy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-8 William Mcgaughey C Villasana NR
8 (8) Mels Maverick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos NR

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04-5257 Atlantic Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kim Chapman H Gomez
2 (2) 67-7892 Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Woodson L Beaucamp
3 (3) 674-895 Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Raymond A Santos
4 (4) 1575-66 Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: D Pfister
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 D Pfister R Allen
5 (5) 58/4-233 Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: F De
6 8-10 Rowan Dixon F De
6 (6) 8-94869 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette P Cotto
7 (7) 9788-09 Want Ad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Creel P Schmid
8 (8) 2-45638 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Julie Luhr J Garcia
9 (9) 1888-20 Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
10 (10) 34-5333 Cook's Look (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Simms A Serpa
11 (11) 785-338 Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Tsirigotis R Curatolo NR
12 (12) 3434-46 Vicar in the House (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joyce Kielty A Marin NR

18:45 Maiden Claiming

18:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64 Return Of Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-3 Margaret McVey F Mata
2 (2) 07 Spirit Of Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Lopez
4 8-12 John Pinnock J Lopez
3 (3) 9-74788 Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
4 8-12 Charles Harvatt F Maysonett
4 (4) 7659-56 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-12 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
5 (5) 5348-8 Romaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-12 Horacio Barbaran D Coa
6 (6) 788403 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-12 Luis Dominguez A Marin
7 (7) 964 Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-12 Lynne Scace D Butler
9 (9) 60-656 Pretty Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-3 Frances Gogas R Allen
10 (10) 4-75423 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-12 Enrique Alonso F De
11 (11) 00548-5 Maggie R (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
5 8-12 George Weaver J Espinoza
8 (8) 494-829 That Devil Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-12 Kenneth Manness V Santiago NR
12 (12) 5/532-44 Alphabet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-12 Horacio Barbaran H Gomez NR
13 (13) 74-7385 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-12 John Simms A Serpa NR
14 (14) 89876-0 Docs Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Magera
4 8-12 John Pinnock C Magera NR

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-5797 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Frances Gogas M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 785-567 Mountian Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Murray R Allen
3 (3) 0544-38 Here Comes Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Vincent Reedy R Curatolo
4 (4) 735-824 Formal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lloyd Lockhart O Rossi
5 (5) 582-211 This Cat Can Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Lori Smock F De
6 (6) 586-232 Unseen Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bryan Baker V Santiago
7 (7) 68-3155 Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
8 (8) 7406-93 Sarafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 160-351 Roman Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Passley A Santos

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (2) 33126-6 Th Original Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
2 (1) 5/236-57 Slews Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 H Graham Motion L Garcia
3 (3) 34-1592 Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold F Jara
4 (4) 3145-72 Admiral Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Claude McGaughey J Espinoza
5 (5) 7482-97 Pyrite Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Miguel Feliciano S Spieth
6 (6) 64310-8 Temeraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
7 (7) 1141-12 Playing A Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
8 (8) 41-7315 Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
9 (1) 316163- Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322440- Knight Of Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Luhr J Garcia
2 (2) 0-6014 Royalsaintjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Creel P Cotto
3 (3) 7-55231 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
5 (5) 2518-33 Mighty Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
6 (6) 60-17 Lucky Shot
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Rob Chabot D Coa
8 (8) 8/7441-5 Hot Shot Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Wright R Allen
9 (9) 182565- Mack Daddy Slade (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Curatolo
10 (10) 59-0059 How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: H Gomez
8 8-8 Kim Chapman H Gomez
11 (11) 7-22343 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Smith L Garcia
12 (12) 185/ Wild Wild Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
7 8-8 b1 James Chapman Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 745606- Western Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Vacca C Magera NR
7 (7) 77850/9 Caramelen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: K Bryan
5 8-8 Leon Mckanas K Bryan NR

20:45 Claiming

20:45 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-0201 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno 9/2
3 (3) 821-921 El Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Monte Thomas A Gallardo 8/1
5 (5) 653-442 Hobo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro L Garcia 7/2
6 (6) 5147-15 Lost Camper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone 8/1
8 (8) 765-857 Lucky Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Luis Dominguez H Gomez 30/1
9 (9) 35202-7 Katrina's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing F De 6/1
10 (10) 87191-0 Primo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski R Curatolo 6/1
2 (2) 315-121 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR
4 (4) 27811-8 Scudero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Manning A Serpa NR
7 (7) 524-797 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7) NR