Prairie Meadows Friday 26th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Lively Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-7 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
2 (2) 3 Perfect And Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
2 8-7 Kelli Martinez A Martinez
3 (3) Denali Cat Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-7 Timothy Martin J Barton
4 (4) 44 Sweet Nealie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) Tormentada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-7 Jon Arnett F Wethey
6 (6) 3 Afleet Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
7 (7) Devious Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: T Thompson
2 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel T Thompson

00:56 Claiming

00:56 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-68553 Stinging Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Gene Jacquot I Ocampo
2 (2) 1-25525 Due To Dazzle You (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 W Howard J Joubert
3 (3) 045763 Groomcatcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Pearson B Quinonez
4 (4) 361259 Mac Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 3-47449 Caylor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lynn Chleborad S Risenhoover
6 (6) 88-7674 Mr. Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Hazen J Barton
7 (7) 097732 Shadow Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jon Arnett T Thompson

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 135453 Mallett
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Whited G Corbett
1 (6) 64-2553 Rattlesnake Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Whited J Barton
3 (2) 7-17421 Scat 'n Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson
4 (3) 18 Runnin On Diesel (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roger Brueggemann A Birzer
5 (4) 1-35291 Here's A Clu (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
6 (5) 65-8907 Chrismasdontbelate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Fett J Joubert
7 (8) 3-14333 I'm Honour Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brad Hemba D Cardoso
2 (1) 033157 Cycle Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Martin Ken Tohill NR

01:50 Maiden Claiming

01:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46-9558 Azraels Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-9 Loren Brocka P Teator
2 (2) 764362 Big Hearted Dennis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Spencer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-9 Robin Spencer Ken Shino
3 (3) 03-8335 Iftheslewfitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-7 Jon Arnett T Thompson
4 (4) 479 Imperial Twins (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Reiste
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-9 Tim Reiste D Cardoso
5 (5) 674623 Monciello (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Chris Richard A Birzer
6 (6) 9-6765 Holy Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 John Hall I Ocampo
7 (7) 37-6968 Uncle Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-9 Dick Clark G Corbett

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344103 Alfreda
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alex Hartman G Corbett
2 (2) 282386 Country Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart S Risenhoover
3 (3) 4-72324 Lucy's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 David Whited J Barton
4 (4) 348-614 Down West (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
5 (5) 96612 Bluesie Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Anderson T Thompson
6 (6) 245365 Horizontal Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Hartman D Cardoso
7 (7) 71-7596 Mamameme (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David McShane S Laviolette

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744335 Toms Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-12 Dick Clark J Barton
2 (2) 3-65637 Close Call (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-8 David McShane S Laviolette
3 (3) 224 Whodoyoulikeboss (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-7 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
4 (4) 354454 Connie B (USA)
  • Trainer: Thad Keller
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Thad Keller S Risenhoover
5 (5) 32236 Molly's Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-3 Chris Hartman D Cardoso
6 (6) 03 Miss Rose N (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
4 8-8 James Guillory L Ranilla
7 (7) 49-757 Madelineispickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-12162 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Federico Villafranco B Quinonez
3 (3) 142334 Aegisadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 3495-55 Bullzaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Doug Anderson J Barton
5 (5) 311511 Posse Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, I Ocampo
7 (7) 605441 Spring Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Hall T Thompson
8 (8) 2-4111 Diamonds Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Anderson J Olesiak
2 (2) 45-6243 Nowhere to Hide (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
7 8-9 Chris Richard A Birzer NR
6 (6) 225341 Delighted Disciple (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Wolochuk G Corbett NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 66-4321 I Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gene Jacquot D Cardoso
2 (3) 562824 Rockport Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Lynn Chleborad T Thompson
4 (4) 2-72213 Miss Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
5 (7) 5276-97 Dazzling Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brian House P Teator
1 (5) 333332 Always A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Gene Jacquot I Ocampo NR
2 (6) 5-13447 Lucky Lady M (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Lynn Chleborad T Thompson NR
3 (1) 42-6655 Luckytenofdiamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, Ken Shino NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 159 Disqualified (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
2 (2) 5197 Lindsay Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von F Wethey
3 (3) 531 Talk That Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad Ken Tohill
4 (4) 6-63248 Miss Gold Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David McShane S Laviolette
5 (5) 0-52361 Brava Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jon Arnett I Ocampo
6 (6) 166 Bless My Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Zielinski G Corbett
7 (7) 276277 My Bella Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
8 (8) 193 Addedup Nicely (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 David Anderson T Thompson