Fair Meadows Friday 26th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Allowance

00:00 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96-3511 T H San Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fulton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Diane Fulton K Muntz
2 (2) 87-3312 Black Magic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Juan Padilla D Means
3 (3) 355532 Eye Chek You (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Davis
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Davis I Carnero
4 (4) 1469-1 Special Snowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Frank Cooper T Bennett
5 (5) 15-7764 Thunderhead Hawkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Walker R Wilson
6 (6) 5519/86- Not Just Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffery Tyer J Pierce

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155-764 C The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jesus Bustos M Rodriguez
2 (2) 351454 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jearl Hare E McNeil
3 (3) 7667-54 Wagering Wonders (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 Cody Bauserman T Cunningham
4 (4) 187-073 Stars Falling (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Franklin
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Franklin C Worst
5 (5) 468361 Grand Avenue
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Rick Bogdanovich K Muntz
6 (6) 339532 Tug Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Sweredoski
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Sweredoski J Romero
7 (7) 122968- Quick Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Allison
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Donald Allison B Landeros
8 (8) 666132 Blond Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kevin Morgan C Kimes

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-64586 Jess A Lil Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
4 8-12 Kenny Laymon J Salazar
2 (2) 650-721 Pals Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
3 (3) 8-84675 Jesse Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Estrada A Samaniego
4 (4) 1-31844 High On Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian Muse I Carnero
5 (5) 42-7986 Sean Roy Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeff Dean K Muntz
6 (6) 7-25486 Sheza Jitterbug (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Howell B Packer
7 (7) 312-361 Ten Reasons Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguilera J Flores
8 (8) 5166-97 Dash On Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
5 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
9 (9) 311-488 Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ron David J Pierce
10 (10) 62612-4 Mga Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stout
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Stout J Romero

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-32365 Sheza Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 R Howell J Vazquez
2 (2) 6-8 Rg Eye Opening Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Hubert Blankenship A Samaniego
3 (3) 678-442 Silk Corona Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Richard Gonzalez P Nieto
4 (4) 77 Lf Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Cain
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
3 8-12 Carla Cain J Schmidt
5 (5) 32-6423 Tempestinateapot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Gregg Sanders T Guymon
6 (6) Real Streakin Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 9-0 Luis Villafranco J Flores
7 (7) Shiney Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Brian Muse I Carnero
8 (8) 9625-82 Hiding Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Donald Davidson B Ernst
9 (9) 559-9 Bettin And Hopeing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Tarwater
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Tom Tarwater K Muntz
10 (10) 6-2 Ima Fast Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Silva

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Turkey Pen Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: L Alexander
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 L Alexander M Rodriguez
2 (2) 96770 Tormentito Gato (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-6 Donnie Strickland T Cunningham
3 (3) 96 Runnin Riley Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: R Wilson
4 8-12 Clifton Brooks R Wilson
4 (4) 766932 Big Red Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 8-12 Ron David J Romero
5 (5) 0- Mr Sneed (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Mackie
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-12 Thomas Mackie B Landeros
6 (6) 80442 Marina U Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
5 8-7 Juan Gomez I Carnero

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 695956 Gospel Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Williams C Kimes
2 (2) 495635 Captain Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cannon
  • Jockey: C Worst
7 8-10 T Cannon C Worst
3 (3) 6-88858 Inca Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Jesus Bustos M Rodriguez
4 (4) 25-3551 Mike's Moon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Mcclain
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Larry Mcclain J Romero
5 (5) 0/8-12 Classical Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Allen
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Johnny Allen P Nieto
6 (6) 484453 Schoolgirl Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-10 Randy Goodman T Cunningham
7 (7) 556895 Chrome Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Garrison C Johnstone (5)
8 (8) 5-58631 Delaybu (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Gass E McNeil

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-22168 Fabulous Cate (USA)
  • Trainer: John May
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
4 8-7 John May T Sitsler
2 (2) 44-7741 King Gustauf (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Corderman D Wood
3 (3) 1560-95 B B's Fashionable (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
5 8-7 Juan Gomez I Carnero
4 (4) 418080/ T C Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
8 8-7 Shad Seaton C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 2917-52 My Indian Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
6 (6) 989321 J B's Shyster (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Goodman C Kimes
7 (7) 50-7843 Cruizen Yuzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E McNeil
7 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E McNeil
8 (8) 5-7412 S C Maggies Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lemburg
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mark Lemburg K Muntz
9 (9) 866229 Boogalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dale Sneed B Landeros
10 (10) 535312 Z Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Cody Bauserman J Romero

02:55 Maiden

02:55 Maiden Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Helen Heels (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Ron David M Rodriguez
2 (2) Sleepers Best Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
3 (3) 5 Sr Red Storm Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders P Nieto
5 (5) Dash Sissy Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: M Frederick
2 8-10 Paul Griffin M Frederick
7 (7) 43 Eyema Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 John Brasseaux K Muntz
8 (8) Streakin Gatorgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Jose Estrada I Carnero
9 (9) 4 Papa Jack Coleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon J Salazar
10 (10) Jb Skyqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Ron David J Pierce
4 (4) Streak On Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Flores NR
6 (6) Her Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco A Samaniego NR

03:20 Maiden Special Weight

03:20 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-2523 Bar Hop (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
3 8-4 Clifton Brooks J Schmidt
2 (2) 856-7 Crimson Eddi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-10 Joe Casey S Keever
3 (3) 33-6342 Harpers Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stout
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robert Stout B Landeros
4 (4) 7845-80 Forever Our Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: C Worst
6 8-10 Tyrone Shaw C Worst
5 (5) 0750-53 Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 8-10 Steve Davis I Carnero
6 (6) 555652 My Sis Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs E McNeil
7 (7) 554642 Musbedreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Romero
5 8-10 Ron David J Romero
8 (8) 7-29597 Flashy Bangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-4 Joe Offolter C Kimes

03:45 Allowance

03:45 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-1643 Gospel Faira (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steve Williams C Kimes
2 (2) 934421 Deputy Lenda Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Donaldson
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerry Donaldson J Schmidt
3 (3) 652911 Baby Mama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (4) 112412 She's Gone Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roger Engel B Landeros
5 (5) 3-53653 Broke My Nose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tyrone Shaw J Romero
7 (7) 887111 My Lucky Imp (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Cody Bauserman T Cunningham
6 (6) 670/708 Fashionablekarissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barry McGill T Sitsler NR

04:10 Allowance

04:10 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8345-1 First Prize Rainey (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford B Packer
2 (2) 22-5622 Zevi Powered (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arthur Gordon K Muntz
3 (3) 8598/33 Meaningful Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Kasey Willis A Silva
4 (4) 85-0136 Dolls In Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Josue Garcia A Samaniego
5 (5) 622-841 This Candys Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford J Flores
6 (6) 87-1 Ladys Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira I Carnero
7 (7) 4-83348 Heza Fearless Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis D Means
8 (8) 63-2213 Maximum Turnpike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
9 (9) 512566 Patriot Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Henry Smith J Vazquez

04:35 Maiden Claiming

04:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00 Gimmee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Landon
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-12 Donna Landon T Cunningham
2 (2) 44 Sign Here For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
3 (3) 203-945 Hail Razor (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Wethey
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Luke Wethey J Romero
4 (4) 4 First Prize Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Hubert Blankenship A Samaniego
5 (5) 3-05884 Oh Spit N Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Juan Gomez I Carnero
6 (6) 844 Eli Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Clements
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Loyd Clements T Guymon
7 (7) 988- Sweet Chico Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Jeffery Tyer J Pierce
8 (8) 996 Perfect Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Jose Estrada J Flores
9 (9) Hiclass Kensie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
10 (10) 422685 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon J Salazar