Evangeline Downs Friday 26th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80 Tiny Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Soto
3 7-12 b1 Shelton Zenon C Soto (5)
2 (2) Street Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Corey Pomier J Patin
3 (3) 022-058 Carefully Worded (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schweda
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-3 Brian Schweda C Bourque
4 (4) 9/6550- Goldafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle K Melancon
5 (5) 0 Mr. Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-3 Tommy Delahoussaye S Carmouche
6 (6) Y'all Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Delbert Cuevas
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-6 Delbert Cuevas J Riquelme
7 (7) 5 Austin On Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-3 Doris Hebert C Lozada
8 (8) 68 Poppaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 7-12 Lynn Romero L Atempa (5)
9 (9) 6-733 Little Comanche (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Doll
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Dwayne Doll E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 6-564 Mud Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Carl Deville D Saenz
11 (11) 8 Very Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-3 Shelton Zenon L Conyers
12 (12) 032 Come To Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354814 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 987387 Matias (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ramondo Ramos C Marquez
3 (3) 372251 Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
4 (4) 432464 Spicey World (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle K Melancon
5 (5) 222022 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Wiley Shirey
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wiley Shirey J Melancon
6 (6) 702597 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin T Agilar
7 (7) 938331 Salty's Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura L Negron
8 (8) 811 My Man Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Earl Bankston C Hernandez
9 (9) 156-675 Lovely Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Broussard D Bourque

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-4510 Haliluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Ronnie Averett E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 78-8461 Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Peter Derousselle D Bourque
4 (4) 889708 Railing Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Venable S Carmouche
5 (5) 823747 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Wilfred Roberts T Hebert
6 (6) 672214 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
8 (8) 830681 Open Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Doris Hebert C Soto (5)
9 (9) 251357 One Famous Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Justin Jeansonne G Melancon
3 (3) 3-72039 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Morris P Watson NR
7 (7) 693213 Genie M (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

00:55 Starter Optional Claiming

00:55 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 926415 Hezalotta Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 R Faucheux C Marquez
2 (2) 112-132 Bold Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 4254-55 Proud Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc
4 (4) 252565 Alumni
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Carl Deville C Bourque
5 (5) 212181 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Earl Bankston G Melancon
6 (6) 212232 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 6336-09 Georgia Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Richard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Russell Richard S Carmouche
8 (8) 1-22842 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ronnie Averett C Hernandez

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352461 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Terre T Agilar
2 (2) 6-47213 Cross Every Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
3 (3) 4422-02 Royal Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 880443 Kat's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Theo Journet
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Theo Journet J Melancon
6 (6) 856879- Oh Mighty Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
7 8-11 Kearney Segura L Negron
7 (7) 9-91958 Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry G Melancon
8 (8) 4766-64 Boltronic (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Corale Richards J Patin
9 (9) 220221 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
10 (10) 796-863 Doo Wap Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
11 (11) 159852 Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy D Saenz
4 (4) 553657 Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758411 I'm In Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada
2 (2) 11-7615 Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 2-31126 Bossy Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 J Smith N Puello
5 (5) 156-212 Free Spirit Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Corale Richards C Hernandez
6 (6) 431214 Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Henry J Patin
7 (7) Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Hardy J Melancon
8 (8) 031176 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 167667 Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Guy Tauzin K Melancon
3 (3) 2-61665 Listentothedoctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Patricia West C Bourque NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 48612-7 South West Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Connie Guidry K LeBlanc
4 (4) 173678 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Terry Vance E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 222289- T Erl (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Morris Angelle K Melancon
6 (6) 941-740 Senorita's Sorce (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Benard Chatters N Puello
7 (7) 7719-01 Icey'sfinale (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Melancon L Atempa (5)
8 (8) 53/7-291 Tame The Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
9 (9) 4-56235 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura L Negron
1 (1) 77-5812 Time Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Orlando
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Orlando K Clark NR
3 (3) 21-186 Delbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Andrew Ney J Riquelme NR

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252174 Cameron's All Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud T Hebert
3 (3) 49134-9 Lucked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Emile Schwandt J Patin
4 (4) 936-623 Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amos Laborde L Atempa (5)
5 (5) 79-1 Baie Chatte (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux J Melancon
6 (6) 019 Wild Whirly Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Shawn David J Riquelme
7 (7) 2-32144 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
5 8-11 Thomas Sam L Negron
8 (8) 858-556 White Jasmine Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Debra Martin C Marquez
9 (9) 03616 Etbauer's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 663317 Top Cat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Brent Toups E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 657032 Gypsy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shelton Zenon C Soto (5) NR

03:00 Starter Optional Claiming

03:00 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476588 Willist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
10 8-4 Kearney Segura J Melancon
2 (2) 512475 Expressiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 384511 Queen's Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Taylor T Hebert
4 (4) 935163 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Emile Schwandt C Hernandez
5 (5) 215-320 Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
6 (6) 6-16175 Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Floyd Pitzer E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 716313 Bluehard (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Carl Deville C Lozada
8 (8) 233147 Chicot Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Howard Alonzo K Clark
9 (9) 127525 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
10 (10) 724136 Ryland T (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0877-69 Gold Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett C Lozada
2 (2) 0 Carlisle House (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Sturges Ducoing C Bourque
3 (3) 7899 Sister Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 7-12 Jake Leger L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 87-5723 Beautiful Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-3 Kearney Segura L Negron
5 (5) 0000-9 Miss Juror (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Mike Henry T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 90077 Unfilter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Rocky Watson N Puello
7 (7) 09-6658 Carasimatic Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Soto
3 8-1 Kenward Bernis C Soto (5)
8 (8) Darlin Darlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lombardo
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Stephen Lombardo E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 77476 Hard Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-6 Shawn David J Riquelme
10 (10) 875452 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Don Stemmans R Toups
11 (11) 758689 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts P Watson NR