Charles Town Friday 26th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88 Sardie's Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-9 Leslie Frost M McGowan
2 (2) 596538 D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-4 Ronald Wilt G Almodovar
3 (3) 553253 Craftwell's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-6 John Robb W Ho
4 (4) 465623 All Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 7-13 Charles Frock J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 04 Noprice Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-6 Linda Albert A Cortez
6 (6) 6522 Covenant Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 b1 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 944346 Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-4 L Boyd E Ramirez
9 (9) 075 Moonlight Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Ambrogi
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Leo Ambrogi G Larrosa
10 (10) 557446 Karen's Rag Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Crystal Pickett A Bocachica
11 (11) 6-77654 Victoria Gallops (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-11 Paul Johnson R Maldonado
7 (7) 555498 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: R Woodson
4 8-9 Jr Charles Conaway, R Woodson NR
12 (12) 9-96702 Spunky Country Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Wilson
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-9 Gregory Wilson A Lopez NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586471 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
2 (2) 33-2067 Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-8 James Locklear M McGowan
3 (3) 446120 Better Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: W Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Debra Ketterman W Santiago
4 (4) 889061 Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Cramer G Almodovar
5 (5) 967758 Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: R Woodson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, R Woodson
6 (6) 373574 Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 L Boyd E Ramirez
7 (7) 423273 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-8 David Walters J Montano
8 (8) 667109 Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
9 (9) 322109 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 C Johnson J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 64825-1 Service Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Boggs A Bocachica
11 (11) 754559 Bubba's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, J Samuel NR
12 (12) 2619 Monster Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Russell Davis J Samuel NR
13 (13) 993168 Next To Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Fred Chinn C Castro NR
14 (14) 414570 Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gerald Coker C Marrero NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 131989 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Buckingham J Sanchez
3 (3) 224335 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
4 (4) 51-1317 Smokinsarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manolo Mangual C Castro
5 (5) 277417 Diceman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brandon Kulp E Ramirez
6 (6) 0234-46 Bopsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Locklear A Batista
7 (7) 7-36123 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raymond Class L Batista
8 (8) 435531 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 David Walters J Villegas (7)
1 (1) 214353 Saintly Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias O Flores NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 784758 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Carone G Larrosa
2 (2) 741922 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacey Viands J Sanchez
3 (3) 5347-79 Senteya (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lori Bourne O Flores
4 (4) 526677 Play Like A Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
5 (5) 537531 Include Abigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Vukelic
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Robert Vukelic A Lopez
6 (6) 758326 Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Steven Romeka M McGowan
7 (7) 137853 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dale Shockey A Batista
8 (8) 73334-8 Dewey Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Rhea Pennella J Rivera
9 (9) 9-65477 Letmegetmybroom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Adams
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
6 8-7 John Adams F Peltroche
10 (10) 1-84778 Awl About Hannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Hoffman I Cruz
11 (11) 385-517 Rattle Awhile (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
12 (12) 66515 Clonmeen Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Annette Eubanks J Toledo (5) NR
13 (13) 823416 Safari (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rodney Jenkins R Monterrey NR
14 (14) 606233 Anita Job (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Voss
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-9 Katharine Voss G Whitacre NR

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 936134 Margaret High (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald Shuler O Flores
2 (2) 6-32115 Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Smith G Whitacre
3 (3) 263-513 Medaglia De Plata (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alejandro Maymo J Acosta
4 (4) Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-4 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 211322 Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 21-1455 Red Hot Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
7 (7) 132232 I'vegotadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
8 (8) 162164 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
9 (9) 392341 Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Casey J Villegas (7)

02:31 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:31 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 123331 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 131122 Bandola (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Wells X Perez
5 (5) 335214 Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
6 (6) 4-13625 Kathleens A Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 772125 Wise Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Richard Sillaman W Ho
9 (9) 1-1 Bountiful Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Williams M Rodriguez
1 (1) 424835 Heavenly Choir (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dove Houghton J Acosta NR
2 (2) 333-111 It's Closing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez NR
8 (8) 3826-41 Majestic Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger NR
10 (10) 831519 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Walter Shauf L Batista NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 661221 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
2 (2) 455111 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
3 (3) 142331 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Haynes J Montano
4 (4) 372116 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Magill J Acosta
5 (5) 517394 Holy Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Titus Hagy C Castro
6 (6) 226551 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
7 (7) 175546 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jessica Loy S Carmouche
8 (8) 54-5262 Tip Of The Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Walter Shauf L Batista
9 (9) 008-974 Giant Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Tapia
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Susan Tapia J Toledo (5) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26821-2 Cherokee Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: E Camacho
8 8-7 John Robb E Camacho
2 (2) 14133-3 Allegheny Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
3 (3) 2438-51 Jazz Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Gladys McHargue
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gladys McHargue L Reynolds
5 (5) 22154-3 Liam's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 172135- Smoke The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
6 8-7 Jose Samaniego R Curatolo
7 (7) 225132 Paco Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola E Ramirez
8 (8) 12445-6 Son Of A Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Walters J Montano
9 (9) 246033 Bull Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marilyn McMullen A Lopez
4 (4) 613247 Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 M Boggs A Bocachica NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742441 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 01-40 Redeyerob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Coker C Marrero
3 (3) 474457 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
6 8-10 Tracy Willis F Peltroche
4 (4) 885255 Mean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: A Leon
4 8-8 Alex Correa A Leon
5 (5) 874096 Banner Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Atkins A Cortez
6 (6) 965854 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
7 (7) 5189-84 Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-8 James Locklear L Batista
8 (8) 17708 Luke Bopin Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
9 (9) 634209 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Stahlin K Crews
10 (10) 612346 Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
11 (11) 533434 Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Ruffner A Cortez NR
12 (12) 562625 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Rivera NR
13 (13) 659464 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins G Almodovar NR
14 (14) 134663 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Boggs J Acosta NR