Canterbury Park Friday 26th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:34 Claiming

00:34 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59-1128 Alotta Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson R Buening
2 (2) 82-2262 Ivory Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Johnson S Smith
3 (3) 95641-7 Tres Seis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 466745 Colosso (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Livingston M Swiontek
5 (5) 45-5512 Eye A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Amber Blair M Luark
6 (6) 369-651 Explosive Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Shane Miller J Fennell

00:59 Allowance

00:59 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142 Tucan Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
2 (2) 51 Mr Black Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Shane Miller M Luark
3 (3) 1 Wolfgang James (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 7451 First Prize Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 21 Darlins Xpress Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay Nik Goodwin
6 (6) 13 Bp Southern Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 148 Jessamystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Robert Johnson R Buening

01:39 Maiden Special Weight

01:39 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Blumin Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-6 McLean Robertson C Fackler
2 (2) Shadow Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-6 Bernell Rhone S Stevens
3 (3) Joan Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-6 Victor Hanson A Von
4 (4) 9 Half Our Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-6 b1 Troy Bethke A Canchari
5 (5) 4 Sophie's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
2 8-6 Tony Rengstorf C Goodwin
6 (6) She Can Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-6 Francisco Bravo D Butler
7 (7) 5 Pounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: E Martin
2 8-6 Judd Becker E Martin

02:07 Allowance

02:07 Allowance Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3167-61 Enlightened (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund J Rivera
2 (2) 35210-5 She's Mighty Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Padilla Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 46 Banded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Richard Scherer E Martin
4 (4) 351342 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 1-73 Mia Bee A (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-7 McLean Robertson G Franco
6 (6) 9069-88 Diamond City (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Luis Canchari P Canchari
7 (7) 31-8432 De Novo (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 McLean Robertson D Bell
8 (8) 2-76221 Bluegrass Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clay Brinson A Canchari
9 (9) 124421 Alexassilvercharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Smith J Olesiak

02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596416 Aroney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gary Scherer Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 316455 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Francisco Bravo Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 1160-73 Tubby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 McLean Robertson D Bell
4 (4) 411-531 Ghost Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bryan Porter A Canchari
5 (5) 214361 Layover In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
6 (6) 7-54323 Corporate Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Mankin
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stanley Mankin S Stevens
7 (7) 631413 Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 32 Take Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 McLean Robertson J Shepherd
10 (10) 353224 Sommer's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gary Scherer E Martin
8 (8) 22-3621 Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver J Rivera NR
11 (11) 31-5385 Salado Tribe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera NR
12 (12) 323542 Hurricane Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry NR
13 (13) 62-5766 Rockin Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bolinger
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Bolinger J Shepherd NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166-811 Clodhopper (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 24-1168 G J's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Francisco Bravo D Butler
3 (3) 642218 Intercompany Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
4 (4) 90-1038 Ms Mustanfar (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Francisco Bravo I Hernandez (5)
5 (5) 476441 Speakers Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Van Winkle L Keith
6 (6) 69-3112 Chappy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Roger Brueggemann Nik Goodwin
7 (7) 211198 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-7 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd

03:34 Maiden Claiming

03:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-72354 Gaelic Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Frank McKinley J Rivera
3 (3) 0-088 Maggies Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Troy Bethke P Canchari
4 (4) 38-4433 Caring Karen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-7 Harvey Berg P Trimble
5 (5) 487 Supreme Monique (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-7 b1 McLean Robertson C Fackler
6 (6) Tahkodha Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-7 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin
7 (7) 4- Diamond Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 Troy Bethke A Canchari
8 (8) Gold For Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Danger
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-7 Kevin Danger J Olesiak
2 (2) 88 Crypto Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-7 Francisco Bravo D Butler NR

04:02 Maiden Special Weight

04:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fusaichi Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-7 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) Sharp Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-7 Doug Oliver D Vergara
3 (3) 4 Choo Choo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-7 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) Unfolded Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-7 Miguel Silva D Bell
5 (5) Concorde's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-7 Bernell Rhone S Stevens
6 (6) 33-4224 Law Review
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Joel Berndt J Shepherd
7 (7) 878-605 Lethal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Luis Canchari P Canchari
8 (8) 6 Sun Of King (USA)
  • Trainer: Roopishwar Rampadarat
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
3 8-7 Roopishwar Rampadarat C Goodwin
9 (9) S S Rosso Corso (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidel Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Fidel Sanchez J Rivera
10 (10) 32 Dakota Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
11 (11) 3-25292 To The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Ian Wilkes E Martin

04:30 Claiming

04:30 Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842149 Dakota Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Joel Berndt I Hernandez (5)
2 (2) 435245 Respuesta Solida (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Miguel Silva D Vergara
3 (3) 68-6379 Thepointman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Rengstorf Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 6-66563 Bandini's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bolinger
  • Jockey: E Martin
5 8-11 Michael Bolinger E Martin
6 (6) 434622 Fermin Es Elegante (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Miguel Silva J Shepherd
7 (7) 432545 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
6 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
8 (8) 18628 Candy Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Mike Chambers S Stevens
9 (9) 53-3512 Impys Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roger Brueggemann M Escobar
10 (10) 184944 Brassy Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-6 Jose Ibarra P Canchari
11 (11) 6-9461 Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Clay Brinson A Canchari
5 (5) 636202 Dakota Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Tim Padilla Ry Eikleberry NR

04:58 Maiden Claiming

04:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6 Jeannies Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-7 Miguel Silva W Arroyo
3 (3) 34-6792 Our Rianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 Troy Bethke A Canchari
4 (4) 88 Tick's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-11 David Van Winkle Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 97 Desert Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone M Escobar
6 (6) 5 Queen's Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-7 Randy Pfeifer Nik Goodwin
7 (7) 7635-60 Kippy Longstocking (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: R Shaw
5 8-11 Thomas McFadden R Shaw
8 (8) 9776 Asfarashonorgoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-7 Charles Smith J Olesiak
1 (1) 97/098-9 Demi's Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Roopishwar Rampadarat
  • Jockey: D Brown
5 8-11 Roopishwar Rampadarat D Brown NR