Sam Houston Race Park Friday 26th April

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333-657 Game Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Murphy
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Joshua Murphy J Linares
2 (2) 78153-4 Csr Bigdoggin (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Jordan
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 R L Jordan R Aguirre
3 (3) 21/2154- Dukes Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Jeffery Brooks M Brooks
4 (4) 216/648- Fames Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: S Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 Elpidio Luna S Fuentes
5 (5) 3/65425- Flyingtothewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Nors
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Eugene Nors L Ramirez
6 (6) 331213- Indain Giver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gerhards
  • Jockey: D Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 James Gerhards D Martinez

01:26 Maiden

01:26 Maiden Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26- Georgia Gatorette (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-11 Trey Wood E Martinez
2 (2) 54-84 Ja Gols Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: S Fuentes
3 8-11 Elpidio Luna S Fuentes
3 (3) Rm Celitas Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Martinez
3 8-11 Mario Rodriguez D Martinez
4 (4) 35-2 Graced Like Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Garza
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
3 8-11 Joel Garza L Ramirez
5 (5) 4 Gysels Rocking Conte (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Garza
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
3 8-11 Joel Garza L Vivanco
6 (6) Brazos Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
3 8-11 Bobby Lockett J Bobroff
7 (7) 0-5 Lady Silk Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-11 Roberto Madrigal J Rodriguez
8 (8) 54 Sixes Show Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-11 Judd Kearl R Vallejo

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683145- Zoom In On It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Vidana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jose Espinosa C Vidana
2 (2) 31/2655- Abbys Bedazzlement (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bradford
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Donald Bradford J Bobroff
3 (3) 21122-3 Breakin Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stroud
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Brian Stroud R Aguirre
4 (4) 188-858 Fly Fifo Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
6 8-13 Juan Martinez R Vallejo
5 (5) 343/69-4 Fishers Mp (USA)
  • Trainer: Pilar Deleon
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
7 8-13 Pilar Deleon M Trujillo
6 (6) 743357- Executive Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Yasmine Fierro E Martinez

02:18 Starter Allowance

02:18 Starter Allowance Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55533-3 Ellie Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Michael Wakefield L Ramirez
2 (2) 224111- Race Me Or Chase Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gerhards
  • Jockey: D Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 James Gerhards D Martinez
3 (3) 311623- Silver South Tong (USA)
  • Trainer: Bertie Dutton
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Bertie Dutton R Aguirre
4 (4) 12-5121 Jumpn Ruhler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Don Poteet E Martinez
5 (5) 15615-1 Flyin Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Boegner
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 John Boegner L Vivanco
6 (6) 71-2331 Cash At the Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Murphy
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course Winner
10 8-13 Joshua Murphy J Linares NR
7 (7) 62442-4 Apollo Jet It (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gerhards
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 James Gerhards F Calderon NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Real Agouti (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stroud
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
2 8-10 Brian Stroud R Aguirre
2 (2) 6 Madies Milkshake (USA)
  • Trainer: Andre Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
2 8-10 Andre Brooks M Brooks
3 (3) 673 Dashin At First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kie Mushinski
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-10 Kie Mushinski J Alvarez
4 (4) 4 Chanel Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: A Carino
2 8-10 Salvador Flores A Carino
5 (5) Bug Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-10 Roberto Madrigal J Rodriguez
6 (6) Ptalleyesonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Flores
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-10 Manuel Flores L Ramirez
7 (7) 94 Hiclass Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Muniz
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Muniz L Vivanco
8 (8) Secret Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: A Medina
2 8-10 Yasmine Fierro A Medina
9 (9) Im A Miracle Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-10 Robert Touchet M Trujillo
10 (10) 9 Diva For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Garza
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
2 8-10 Joel Garza J Bobroff

03:10 Maiden

03:10 Maiden Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 La Presidenta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Muniz
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
3 8-11 Jorge Muniz M Trujillo
2 (2) Visions N Traditions (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-11 Mike Robbins J Alvarez
3 (3) 633-6 Must Be A Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
3 8-11 Elpidio Luna R Aguirre
4 (4) 7- Shine Time Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Garza
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-11 Joel Garza A Medina
5 (5) Tres Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hinojosa
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-11 Ricardo Hinojosa J Rodriguez
6 (6) Fast Crazy Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carino
3 8-11 Rene Garcia A Carino
7 (7) 94-5482 Sheza Streakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
3 8-11 Jose Espinoza L Vivanco
8 (8) 5 First Dashingcoco (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
3 8-11 Rodolfo Sanchez L Ramirez

03:36 Allowance

03:36 Allowance Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116435- Diego La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
2 (2) 321496/ Tell Who What (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jeffery Brooks M Brooks
3 (3) 8511-6 Motion Of The Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Trey Wood E Martinez
4 (4) 77/211-2 Assumed Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
4 8-13 Mike Robbins J Alvarez
5 (5) 20/7523- Runaway Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Medina
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Miguel Medina R Aguirre
6 (6) 11235-5 Waking Up In Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Aparicio
  • Jockey: A Carino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Alfred Aparicio A Carino
7 (7) 14431-0 Tinys Easy Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum

04:02 Maiden

04:02 Maiden Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Scared Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Jordan
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
2 8-10 R L Jordan R Aguirre
2 (2) Heavenly Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
2 8-10 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum
3 (3) 4 Runaway Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Trey Wood E Martinez
4 (4) Gone To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-10 Jose Espinosa C Vidana
5 (5) Do Not Blink (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-10 Mike Robbins J Alvarez
6 (6) Big Vanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-10 Robert Touchet M Trujillo
7 (7) Dashin Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stroud
  • Jockey: D Martinez
2 8-10 Brian Stroud D Martinez
8 (8) Lucyinthesky (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Angel Sanchez F Calderon
9 (9) Cowgirl Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Esteban Rubio
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-10 Esteban Rubio R Vallejo
10 (10) Sheza Famous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Hopkins
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-10 Guy Hopkins L Ramirez

04:28 Stakes

04:28 Stakes Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 278-424 Paesani (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Bullard
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-11 Tommy Bullard J Alvarez
2 (2) 533-166 Lead The Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Abel Morin R Aguirre
3 (3) 74167-2 Volcom Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hinojosa
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Ricardo Hinojosa R Vallejo
4 (4) 1167-11 U Wanna Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Yasmine Fierro E Martinez
5 (5) 8-161 Tres Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Bobby Moore F Calderon
6 (6) 576-14 Makin Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Bobby Moore M Trujillo
7 (7) 8232-75 Bs Dashing Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
3 8-11 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum
8 (8) 23154-2 Tremor On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hinojosa
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Ricardo Hinojosa L Vivanco
9 (9) 2-3 Francesco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Martinez
3 8-11 Mario Rodriguez D Martinez
10 (10) 488-755 Dash A Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Hopkins
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Guy Hopkins L Ramirez

04:54 Maiden

04:54 Maiden Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) My Dancin Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindi Keeton
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Cindi Keeton L Vivanco
2 (2) 2 Dance Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-10 Jose Espinosa C Vidana
3 (3) Mauis Mountain Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rangel
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-10 Joe Rangel J Alvarez
4 (4) Valiant Defender (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Hopkins
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-10 Guy Hopkins L Ramirez
6 (6) 8 Snowbound Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Muniz
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-10 Jorge Muniz J Rodriguez
7 (7) The Excavator King (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Yasmine Fierro E Martinez
8 (8) Charbay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-10 Robert Touchet M Trujillo
9 (9) Dashn Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-10 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
10 (10) Se Little Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
2 8-10 Angel Sanchez R Aguirre
5 (5) 0 Telljessybyebye (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Martinez
2 8-10 Angel Sanchez D Martinez NR