Remington Park Friday 26th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35156-2 Haulin Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton G Carter
2 (2) 37785-8 Coronel Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Padilla F Martinez
3 (3) 15537-9 A Swamp Rat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Jackie Kirby R Wilson
5 (5) 2/43146- She Thinks Im Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carl White T Guymon
6 (6) 62611-5 Ashley Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Sharp R Ramirez
7 (7) 12/5676- Six Buds for You (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Miller
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Terri Miller A Medrano
8 (8) 61243-4 Ura Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Durk Peery K Muntz
4 (4) 13524-6 Carny Streakin Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 J Anderson D Pinon NR

00:26 Claiming

00:26 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65/31 Ww Blair (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
2 (2) 73674-0 Mean Little Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Hernandez K Muntz
3 (3) 3631-02 Panda Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
4 (4) 5430-48 Rash For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dee Keener C Jensen
5 (5) 62117-0 Power House Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salimm Hernandez B Packer
6 (6) 55717-7 Bells Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arnold Morales P Martinez
7 (7) 3229-58 Jes Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
8 (8) 248/908- Jl Rainbow Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Frank Cooper T Bennett
9 (9) 5343-1 Flaming Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Michelle Hurdle B Baca

00:52 Maiden Claiming

00:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Show Some Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Brian Muse R Ramirez
2 (2) 5 No Secret Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Victor Hanson S Smith
3 (3) 8 Plain Mm (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Bud Moore K Muntz
4 (4) 44 Bv Second To None (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
5 (5) 9 I Bleed Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Derrell Giddens P Martinez
6 (6) The First Miss Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Stacey Capps G Carter
7 (7) 8 Wr Rosey Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Matthew McCart A Silva
8 (8) Vw Lucky Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford J Flores
9 (9) 3 Sweet Brown Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Salazar
10 (10) Arbeka Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Larry Devereaux P Nieto

01:18 Maiden Claiming

01:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Rockhole Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Tana Pace G Carter
2 (2) 693-7 Ds Tropic Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sherwood
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Larry Sherwood F Martinez
3 (3) 0- Single Bullet Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 Salimm Hernandez K Muntz
4 (4) 7-8 Run Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
4 9-0 Recil Payton T Bennett
5 (5) 346-8 Bv Stolin Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Eddie Willis C Wainscott
6 (6) 48458-3 Core Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 T Keeton A Silva
7 (7) 96768-9 Willie Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Arnold Morales P Nieto
8 (8) 28-74 Green As Grass (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
9 (9) 0/7434-5 Jrs Hot Topic (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Brooks
  • Jockey: J Brooks
4 9-0 Raymond Brooks J Brooks
10 (10) 6 Louise La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: R Hadley
5 9-0 John Buchanan R Hadley

01:44 Maiden Claiming

01:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Racie Acie (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 Derrell Giddens P Martinez
2 (2) Eli Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Clements
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Loyd Clements P Nieto
3 (3) 53-84 Swingin Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Triana
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Alfredo Triana J Montoya
4 (4) 22347-4 Saint Deceptive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Griffin
  • Jockey: S Smith
4 9-0 Bill Griffin S Smith
5 (5) 89867-0 Gotta Choose It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) Streak Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Jose Estrada B Ernst
7 (7) 4-69 Js Dashing Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez
8 (8) 2493- Duanes Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 9-0 Luz Chavira I Carnero
9 (9) Boldest Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 9-0 Stacy Hill J Torres
10 (10) 42664- Blackjack Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Ellis
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Jon Ellis O Reyes

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Eyema Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 John Brasseaux F Martinez
2 (2) Sell The Buggy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 C Gilbreath J Montoya
3 (3) 5 Southern Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Baca
4 (4) Eagle Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza G Carter
5 (5) 6 Hitalick (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
6 (6) Little Affection (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 T Keeton C Jensen
7 (7) Br Razr (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Brian Muse R Ramirez
8 (8) Eyesa Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Amy Wessels B Packer
9 (9) 2 Xoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
10 (10) Maxim Million (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 John Buchanan L Payne

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57613-5 Dm Matt Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: B Packer
4 9-0 Alvin Turner B Packer
3 (3) 31821-5 The Granite Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 J Anderson B Baca
4 (4) 5161-31 High On Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Ramirez
5 (5) 724-616 Monsoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
6 (6) 863556- Jmw Whata Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
4 9-0 John Hammes Z Kelsey
7 (7) 3167-38 Heza Cash Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Kirby A Medrano
8 (8) 5194-37 Ld Pure Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
5 9-0 Matthew McCart M Frederick
9 (9) 6125-71 Watching The Cashflo (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: Roy Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 C Gilbreath Roy Baldillez
10 (10) 11-6458 Jess A Lil Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon K Muntz
2 (2) 8988-57 The Crimson Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
6 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza O Reyes NR

03:02 Claiming

03:02 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63543-6 Dale And Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Connie Barnes S Smith
2 (2) 3/2474-8 Ill Run Ya Anywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
7 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza R Gutierrez
3 (3) 43010/ Fly Lela Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
6 9-0 Francisco Gonzalez F Martinez
4 (4) 30653-9 Ld Lil Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matthew McCart M Frederick
5 (5) 266-223 Dolla Dolla Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
6 (6) 3072/18- Bp Wave Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 T Keeton G Carter
7 (7) 148458- Chiquita Morita (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Henry Smith B Packer
8 (8) 633/91-7 Easy Blazen Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Samuel Gaytan K Muntz
9 (9) 853135- Catchin Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
4 9-0 Sam Howard L Payne
10 (10) 3/2255-1 End Of Innocence (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Whitekiller C Smith

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7455-51 The Sizzling Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt A Silva
2 (2) 48116-7 Beat This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton C Jensen
3 (3) 11442-7 Sean Roy Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Dean J Flores
4 (4) 1/2534-6 Dark Ivory Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodney Reed G Carter
5 (5) 18-1 I Fly First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Sharp M Frederick
6 (6) 1122-44 Runaway With Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Hanson I Suarez
7 (7) 85217-8 Times Moving On (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cooper T Bennett
8 (8) 3636-35 Plan An Atac (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
9 (9) 4809-63 Shezafasterthanjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
10 (10) 5163-61 Wr Dialuppappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Kirby A Medrano

03:54 Starter Allowance

03:54 Starter Allowance Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4578-81 Redneck Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
2 (2) 7112-32 Flap Jack Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Kirby J Salazar
3 (3) 57541-4 Go Desert Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Tana Pace A Silva
5 (5) 439/14-1 Sharon Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Christian Rubalcava G Carter
6 (6) 42511-7 The Jess Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis R Hadley
7 (7) 57211-2 Ocean Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
8 (8) 12228-5 Summit Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 William Harris C Smith
9 (9) 357-131 Jump The Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Harris L Payne
10 (10) 8412-16 Let It B Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez T Guymon
4 (4) 76-5517 Takin The High Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett NR

04:20 Allowance

04:20 Allowance Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111214- Hada Certain Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy C Jensen
2 (2) 26919-2 Dm Strait Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Brooks
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raymond Brooks G Carter
3 (3) 21627-5 Coronas At Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
4 (4) 2111/6 Cowboy Kudzu (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Harris L Payne
5 (5) 69239-7 Youvebeenhenried (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 R Howell C Smith
6 (6) 1121-3 Tellher To Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 11 Daltsguninforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Kirby A Medrano
8 (8) 24995-6 John the Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 R L Robinson J Vazquez
9 (9) 524/966- Cypress City (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton A Silva
10 (10) 261-373 Mr Sippin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez

04:46 Claiming

04:46 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94189-4 Sv Smokin Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Nunez A Medrano
3 (3) 74324-2 Ima Stone Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Clinton Crawford G Carter
4 (4) 2221-73 Eye M Big Dog Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Luz Chavira I Carnero
5 (5) 4255/93- Cz Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: J Torres
7 9-0 Oscar Nunez J Torres
6 (6) 8732-61 Moon Deverano (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Baca
7 (7) 537-278 Sea Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
8 (8) 55-3173 Dancin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
9 (9) 9483-99 Ld Diamond Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Matthew McCart M Frederick
2 (2) 4532-27 Jakes Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Manuel Mata P Nieto NR
10 (10) 272237- Blue Man Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Salimm Hernandez K Muntz NR