Prairie Meadows Friday 26th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3-13121 Black Wing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
2 (6) 12-5215 Pioneering Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
2 (4) 3-11121 Runaway Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
3 (1) 55-1539 Tiz Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Chleborad Ken Tohill
4 (3) 3-93671 The Roan Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco I Ocampo
5 (7) 2222-46 My Silver Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Cox A Birzer
1 (5) 608-135 Sommer's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Scherer D Velazquez NR

00:56 Maiden Claiming

00:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66 Veritate (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-6 Timothy Martin A Ramgeet
2 (2) 46566 Handsome Yansom (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-6 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
3 (3) 0 Touch Of Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Hemel Don Von F Wethey
4 (4) 535-607 Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-6 Jon Arnett P Teator
5 (5) 5-84755 Jo The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Shorter
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-11 Aaron Shorter A Canchari
6 (6) 46-9790 Bigelow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-11 Richard Jackson I Ocampo
7 (7) 8-5679 Saturday's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-6 Chris Richard T Thompson
8 (8) 95980-7 Rudyard Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-11 Doug Anderson J Shepherd
9 (9) 5237-42 Tiz Sensational (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
5 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468-252 Ifoundmy Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
2 (2) 32-2426 Graysonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Doug Anderson J Barton
3 (3) 800-139 Kela's Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Paul Pearson A Canchari
4 (4) 555796- It's My Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynn Chleborad Ken Tohill
5 (5) 730-434 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Aguayo B Quinonez
6 (7) 12514-4 I'm Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
1 (6) 12-1136 Breckenridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson NR

01:50 Waiver Claiming

01:50 Waiver Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 957-453 Gentle Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) 96-5417 A. P. Corsair (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
3 (3) 45-5079 Maybe's Master (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
4 (4) 338-864 Oklahoma Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-0 Jose Ibarra P Canchari (5)
5 (5) 51-4471 Doctor Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
6 (6) 1264-08 Horn High Hugo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad I Ocampo
7 (7) 2-22132 Bad Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
8 (8) 1/41072- Edgy Memorie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Elmegreen J Barton
9 (9) 2876-66 Stalking Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tony Rengstorf A Canchari

02:17 Waiver Claiming

02:17 Waiver Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2135-07 G Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Ray Tracy, A Ramgeet
2 (2) 553687- Dimanche Pouliche (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
3 (3) 0/46916- Crimsonluckytrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Suzanne Evans D Cardoso
4 (4) 231375- Friendly Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brad Hemba B Quinonez
5 (5) 311355- Big N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
6 (6) 311684- Baxter Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dick Clark J Barton
7 (7) 20/7631- Bert'slittlesister (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tony Rengstorf A Canchari
8 (8) 223152- Holly And Fir (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Landers
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Billy Landers J Joubert

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1657-75 Rico's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Hartman J Shepherd
2 (2) 3/12169- Natalies Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Pearson J Joubert
3 (3) 84592-8 Medical Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 32/1461- Launch Light Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
5 (5) 319234- Dazzling Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
6 (6) 223311- Dina's Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Dick Clark J Barton
7 (7) 112618- Rudy's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 733164- Lady Ban Shee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Richard F Wethey

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586-877 Galientos (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
2 (2) 9537-27 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
6 8-8 Chris Hartman A Canchari
3 (3) 5453-47 Freedom First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
4 (4) 35-6124 My Star Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
5 (5) 2131-15 Song Of Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Milton Gaede A Birzer
6 (6) 5575-72 Cowboy's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bennie Woolley Ken Tohill
7 (7) 5145-18 School's Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kelli Martinez A Martinez
8 (8) 13/523-2 Reach One More (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Anderson F Wethey

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 43-5146 Canticle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-3 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
3 (3) 24356-3 Miss Amelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kelli Martinez A Martinez
4 (4) 54-1854 Heavenly Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Hemel Kelly Von B Quinonez
5 (5) 314-56 Wish Wish Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
6 (6) 41-5572 Soaring Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
6 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
7 (7) 841-312 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Federico Villafranco T Thompson
8 (8) 5354-55 Minnesota Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-8 Tony Rengstorf J Barton
1 (1) 30-6521 Extract (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Shorter
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Aaron Shorter A Canchari NR

04:03 Maiden Special Weight

04:03 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Tournado Lynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-1 Gene Jacquot P Canchari (5)
2 (2) 47- Betchacant Catchme (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-6 David McShane A Canchari
4 (4) 06- Winter Snow Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-11 David Elmegreen G Corbett
5 (5) Lindsay Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Hemel Kelly Von F Wethey
6 (6) 6243-5 Lady Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
7 (7) Tra Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-6 Chris Richard T Thompson
8 (8) C Indygo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-6 Dick Clark J Barton
9 (9) 9/2443- Maybe Someday Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Timothy Martin Ken Tohill
10 (10) Letloosegraygoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Thad Keller
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Thad Keller J Joubert
3 (3) 643843- Nevaehs Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Larry Hunt,
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-6 Sr Larry Hunt, I Ocampo NR