Penn National Friday 26th April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-66212 La Grey Zuliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser J Ramirez
2 (2) 336244- Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 525123 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Conner M Rispoli
4 (4) 3-31573 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
5 (5) 114-142 Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Erin Groff A Rodriguez
6 (6) 584596- Tanis's Dixie Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-48221 No Delay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner M Rispoli
2 (2) 222-115 Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 7-10 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (3) 4-76521 He's So Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
4 (4) 48-4527 Strongest (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites J Ramirez
5 (5) 3-57734 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
6 (6) 15-1634 Greg's Irish Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-6 Corby Caiazzo D Cora
7 (7) 23-7611 Luf To (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Flint Stites M Fuentes (7)

23:54 Allowance

23:54 Allowance Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141321- Foxy Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
2 (2) 01 Love The Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Kieser D Whitney
3 (3) 1 Srikinglybeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
4 (4) 341222 Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 7-77512 Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets W Otero
6 (6) 2-22311 Good To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Potts

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 241-211 Citi Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke W Otero
1 (1) 626-421 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke C Potts
2 (3) 5-561 My Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Samaniego D Cora
3 (4) 276235- Newfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
4 (5) 2416-53 The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea J Badamo
5 (6) 133 My Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 John Conner O Flores
6 (7) 11-81 Two Dorcas (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
7 (8) 712-632 Fanny Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Wayne Bartoni A Bowman (7)

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571 Parrakeet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 35-581 Keypartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-7 Samuel Cronk C Potts
3 (3) 512672 Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
4 (4) 541452 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
5 (5) 66-5744 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-7 Randy Allen C Orm
6 (6) 36-3314 Luvmealldayindyusa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b John Locke D Whitney
7 (7) 548401 Contraindication (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Ryerson R Montanez

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73-3283 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
2 (2) 6-79255 Silent Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 4-72277 Diceman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Quinones
4 (4) 9348-63 Wild And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Pappada O Flores
5 (5) 6-32593 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas A Suarez
6 (6) 953442 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea J Badamo
7 (7) 559-697 Well Call Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Pappada E Flores
8 (8) 3-27802 Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Pamela Arnold N Coddington (10)

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 211442 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
3 (3) 3-31665 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
4 (4) 2-12123 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont
5 (5) 4-34241 Amelia Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Craig Miller D Cora
6 (6) 5-24141 Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Randy Allen C Orm
1 (1) 38-611 Dodger Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets M Chaves NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Nathan C (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-7 Flint Stites A Wolfsont
2 (2) 54-2572 Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Randy Allen E Rivera
3 (3) Easter Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
4 (4) Nice Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Gilberto Rivera E Rodriguez
6 (6) 43 Lime Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
5 (5) 772 Change Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Randy Allen C Orm NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05-1213 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sandee Beattie K Albright (5)
2 (2) 13-5633 Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy A Quinones
3 (3) 214521 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 5488-23 Five Star Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wolf
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joan Wolf R Rosado
6 (6) 421-335 Witty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites E Micklos
7 (7) 67-2546 She's A Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
9 (9) 1-83243 Spring Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Keil D Whitney
4 (4) 3-31635 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Philip Aristone A Castillo (7) NR
8 (8) 70-5618 Caymus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randy Allen J Vargas (7) NR