Delaware Park Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Starter Allowance

18:15 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623222 Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 141261 Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Richard Vega H Caballero (7)
3 (3) 901341 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Neal Maharaj J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 732921 Elkhorn Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
5 (5) 330214 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 R Romero M Solis (7)
6 (6) 123622 Who Dat Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Katz J Navarro
7 (7) 361784 Warrensburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Barr F Boyce
8 (8) 46-4555 In The Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Robb W Ho

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6-23524 Jaggermama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
2 (1) 142413 Summer Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald Barr F Boyce
3 (2) 2125-47 Miss Pavarotti (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Centeno
4 (3) 02-1438 Malibu Murmur (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Simon D Coa
5 (4) 314125 Just A Wildflower (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kenny Smith J Navarro
6 (5) 8-11465 Dancing Feather
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Corrales C Marquez
7 (6) 8-66766 She's All Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Cronk B Pedroza
1 (8) 134455 Harling's Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5) NR

19:15 Starter Allowance

19:15 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1-56613 Ready to Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (6) 555824 Lemon Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Julio Cartagena J Toledo (5)
3 (1) 451321 Yano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Juan Vazquez C Keiser (7)
4 (3) 1-81353 Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Heather Hollahan J Caraballo
5 (4) 81111-2 Gangsterontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
6 (7) 4-13213 Flying Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 McLean Robertson A Cintron
1 (2) 494152 Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
2 (9) 836631 Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Julio Cartagena J Vega NR
7 (8) 671451 Crosseyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Cathal Lynch J Vargas (5) NR

19:45 Starter Allowance

19:45 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1725-46 Glorious Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Moscarelli
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Vincent Moscarelli J Navarro
2 (2) 8160-21 Nekia's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Timothy Ritchey A Cintron
3 (3) 312152 Defeet R Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
4 (4) 57-7145 Delicate Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Vazquez D Centeno
5 (5) 23-7141 Theatricality (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hamilton Smith J Pimentel
6 (6) 518522 Ericafromamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alejandro Reyes J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 23112-8 Pagan Priestess (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 W Bailes F Boyce
8 (8) 7-23255 Moral High Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kim Boniface H Karamanos
9 (9) 916-668 Glore Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Fernandez
  • Jockey: R Boucher
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Fernandez R Boucher

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 229661 Apalachee Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Andrew Simoff V Carrasco (5)
2 (2) 1-33240 Alinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
3 (3) 152306 Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gennadi Dorochenko D Coa
5 (5) 33222-5 Lucky Lady Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 McLean Robertson A Cintron
7 (7) 8-15 Emily's Cabochon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Godsey
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karen Godsey G Garcia
8 (8) 25413 One Tough Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Pino J Caraballo
4 (4) 536681 Classy Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charles Frock J Vargas (7) NR
6 (6) 276176 Russkiy Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: R Paz
3 8-8 Gennadi Dorochenko R Paz NR

20:45 Maiden Claiming

20:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 563528 Attention (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 8-12 Willie Kee J Vega
3 (3) 362822 Daddy's Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 376464 Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-7 Donald White Y Rosario
7 (7) 9-84 Foxy Syd (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-7 John Servis A Suarez
9 (9) 352 Gornaya Lavanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Gennadi Dorochenko D Centeno
10 (10) 32 Cowasee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-7 Hamilton Smith J Pimentel
11 (11) 0/78-002 El Rey's Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-5 Daniel Booth J Vargas (7)
1 (1) 4598-44 Copla De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Paramo
  • Jockey: M Solis
4 8-5 Martin Paramo M Solis (7) NR
5 (5) 732 Confederate Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 8-0 Cathy Rountree C Keiser (7) NR
6 (6) 945534 Luckyemail (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-7 Randy Allen D Coa NR
8 (8) 43 Going Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 41118-8 Whatabootie (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hamilton Smith C Marquez
3 (3) 4-23215 Finders Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Albertrani A Serpa
4 (4) 141- Mr Hall's Opus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
3 8-3 Kelly Breen E Trujillo
5 (5) 43-1312 Almost A Lady
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Ritchey A Cintron
6 (6) 11325- Ageless (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 133123 Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
1 (1) 171 Who Needs (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Keefe D Centeno NR
8 (8) 126-614 Classy Coco (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 T Houghton M Rispoli NR

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-86031 Ms Diller (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco (5)
2 (2) 113321 Magic Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Norman Pointer N Coddington (7)
3 (3) 31/612-5 Tatum Tot (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 McLean Robertson D Coa
6 (6) 13043-1 No Splits (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 H Graham Motion J Rose
7 (7) 119183 Subtle Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Vazquez D Centeno
8 (8) 2221-84 Kukosa (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 D Peck J Navarro
9 (9) 4-71244 Making Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-7 McLean Robertson A Cintron
10 (10) 111528- Thisdanseistaken (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Pimentel
11 (11) 9-24341 So Serene (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Willie Kee J Vega
4 (4) 594136 Agatha K (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Lake J Arce NR
5 (5) 11 Chulula (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hamilton Smith C Marquez NR
12 (12) 223513 Bells Of Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Alejandro Reyes J Toledo (5) NR

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4 Cole And Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-4 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 523433 Ascendancy
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 7-13 King Leatherbury V Carrasco (5)
3 (2) 722 Son Of The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-4 Mary Eppler A Serpa
4 (3) 6 Snappy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Mancilla
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Carlos Mancilla M Rispoli
5 (4) 5 Jericho Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Nasib Rahim
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-9 Nasib Rahim C Esquilin
6 (5) 55852-3 Petie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Gary Capuano X Perez
7 (7) Talk Show Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-7 Hamilton Smith J Pimentel
8 (9) 7-4 Gambit's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-7 b1 McLean Robertson D Coa
1 (6) Three Bagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-4 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR