Remington Park Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 87324-3 Special Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Jeffery Tyer R Saenz 6/1
3 (3) 33553-6 Awesome Chemistry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores 12/1
4 (4) 644-72 Ah Come On Eileen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-12 Dee Keener C Jensen 9/2
5 (5) 43866-4 Just Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 R Hybsha G Carter 3/1
6 (6) 022/7 Little Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco P Nieto 8/1
8 (8) 338-8 Jackpot Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 R Howell C Smith 10/1
9 (9) 7/6 Cinas Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
4 9-0 Judd Kearl J Vazquez 15/1
10 (10) 57234-5 Fc Hot Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: T Guymon
5 9-0 Carl White T Guymon 12/1
1 (1) 33322-5 Eye Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Frederick
4 9-0 Gary Walker M Frederick NR
7 (7) Mambo Poruno (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Dolan
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Mark Dolan I Carnero NR

00:26 Maiden Claiming

00:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/24599- Blue Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Z Kelsey
2 (2) 7-8 Wrdashforpappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Ramirez
3 (3) 4769/4-3 Luftwaffe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
4 (4) 63792-3 Rj Speed Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 Pedro Hernandez K Muntz
5 (5) 4-52533 Heza Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Frederick
3 8-12 Gary Walker M Frederick
6 (6) 50-5 Eyes On Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Manuel Mata P Nieto
7 (7) 64472-4 I Am A Candy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford C Jensen
8 (8) 20-3 Dr Jagg (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Rodney Reed G Carter
9 (9) 73-3 Kg Just Sayin (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland C Smith
10 (10) Ticket Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Baca
4 9-0 Stacey Capps B Baca

00:52 Maiden Claiming

00:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Your Linus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esqueda
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Robert Esqueda I Carnero
2 (2) Coronas Best Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Juan Gomez P Nieto
3 (3) Buss Lightyear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Rocha
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-10 Jose Rocha B Baca
4 (4) Be My Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
5 (5) 4 Ja Gols Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Reginald Peters
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-10 Reginald Peters A Medrano
6 (6) Electrafying (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) Wagon Of Roses Lvc (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Connie Barnes S Smith
8 (8) El Jackal (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
9 (9) Tootsie Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
2 8-10 Brian Muse D Pinon
10 (10) Its Jess Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Trey Wood R Ramirez

01:18 Maiden

01:18 Maiden Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Fast Prize Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
2 (2) 95-6 Mr Perry Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
3 8-12 Brian Muse D Pinon
3 (3) 5983- Marozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-12 John Buchanan G Garcia
4 (4) California Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
5 (5) Streak And Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Sonny Womack
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Sonny Womack G Carter
6 (6) 72-56 Pkc Corona Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (7) 8 Dm Hiclass (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Ramirez
  • Jockey: F Campos
3 8-12 Frank Ramirez F Campos
8 (8) 9323-4 Find Me A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez L Payne
9 (9) 45- Check That Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
10 (10) 30426-3 Opening Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Alvin Francis A Samaniego

01:44 Maiden

01:44 Maiden Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ld American Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
2 8-10 Matthew McCart M Frederick
2 (2) Agressor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 T Keeton C Jensen
3 (3) Mighty Coronas First (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Stacy Hill G Carter
4 (4) 54 Togies Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
5 (5) Pyc Disco Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Trey Wood R Ramirez
6 (6) Streakinlilsis (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (7) 7 First Prize Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
8 (8) 33 Bagotti (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia T Guymon
9 (9) Tellershezacutechick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon K Muntz
10 (10) 2 Cold Hearted Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 204334- Scouts Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez
2 (2) 323- V Os Red Hot Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-12 Edward Hardy L Payne
3 (3) 28- Titaniumm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 John Buchanan G Garcia
4 (4) Obakaby Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: M Frederick
3 8-12 Larry Sharp M Frederick
5 (5) Mr Magic Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Brown
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Peter Brown K Muntz
6 (6) 5-8 Shez Spitin Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-12 Dee Keener C Jensen
7 (7) Rocking Ta Mr Dean (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Theodore Alexander C Wainscott
8 (8) Hello Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Connie Barnes S Smith
9 (9) 523-4 Zoomin Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Stacy Hill G Carter
10 (10) 32- Mighty Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2551- Dashin Seperate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dunkle
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Dunkle L Payne
2 (2) 251545- Eye A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Amber Blair C Smith
3 (3) 3132/7-4 Dm Cruzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Brooks
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Raymond Brooks G Carter
4 (4) 8314-8 Doit Like A Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Josue Garcia J Vazquez
5 (5) 22422-1 April Two Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 560-547 Loves Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza F Martinez
7 (7) 5-1 King Of Broken Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguilera J Montoya
8 (8) 46104-2 Eye Shine At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 T Keeton A Silva
9 (9) 12222-5 Cy Captain Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
10 (10) 81437/9- Money Smart Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Theodore Alexander C Wainscott

03:02 Claiming

03:02 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4348-84 Jesse Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Mata A Baldillez
2 (2) 54175-1 Pure Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Toy
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Toy M Frederick
4 (4) 16/1376- I B A Teller Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Salazar J Montoya
5 (5) 45151-5 Bobbies Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tana Pace J Salazar
7 (7) 15-57 Miss Double Excel (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
8 (8) 675-106 Pasific Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentin Arellanes
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Valentin Arellanes A Silva
9 (9) 21145-6 Lightning Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Josue Garcia J Flores
10 (10) 458/785 Eyesa Speeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
7 9-0 Pedro Hernandez K Muntz
3 (3) 0298/87 Special Fleur (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Jensen
6 9-0 Pedro Hernandez C Jensen NR
6 (6) 96323-6 True Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Mata P Nieto NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8667-38 Dalts Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza R Gutierrez
1 (3) 769258- Wheres Mamas Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza F Martinez
2 (1) 74-4311 Magic Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Salazar J Montoya
3 (2) 18597/9- Chains And Whips (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Rocha
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Rocha B Baca
4 (5) 5134-65 Ma Corona Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
5 (6) 2/11175- Hi Ho Desirio (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matthew McCart M Frederick
6 (7) 64113-2 Stormy Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (8) 9381-47 Ld Fanny Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Matthew McCart A Silva
8 (9) 2217-25 Sheza Jitterbug (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 R Howell R Hadley
9 (10) 46317-1 Dm Screamin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Loyd Moreland C Smith

03:54 Allowance

03:54 Allowance Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 1292-4 To Catch This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
5 (5) 213- Cash Flow Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton G Carter
6 (6) 735-415 Apollo Bay Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse D Pinon
7 (7) 51148-2 Somethin Like This (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
8 (8) 1113-3 Her Painted Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Connie Barnes S Smith
9 (9) 3117-38 Ernies Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Wilson
1 (1) 893-12 Synchronistik (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Ellis
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jon Ellis R Gutierrez NR
2 (2) 7961-81 Zomin At Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Rocha
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Rocha B Baca NR
3 (3) 1451-6 Zoomin Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez NR

04:20 Claiming

04:20 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6/15-4 Uhaul It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: R Hadley
4 9-0 John Buchanan R Hadley
3 (3) 71337-0 Toms Dashing Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Josue Garcia J Flores
4 (4) 4176-8 Ror Sealegs (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
5 (5) 52721-3 Cades Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
6 (6) 312- Ten Reasons Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguilera J Salazar
7 (7) 612-0 Cockedandlocked (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tana Pace G Carter
8 (8) 2108- Cc This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
9 (9) 3164-44 Kick N Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 T Keeton A Silva
10 (10) 344545- Bv Come To My Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Cristino Estrada R Wilson
1 (1) 294360/ Ss Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Jose Espinoza R Gutierrez NR