Penn National Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69- Lean Green Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
2 (2) 477-38 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Samuel Webb C Gibbs
3 (3) 226212 Report The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke A Wolfsont
4 (4) 538 Alluring Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 425 Barbiconiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
6 (6) 36 Seek Ye First (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Murray Rojas W Corujo

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68-8453 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Heather Hollahan M Fuentes (7)
2 (2) 20-3312 Bob's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers D Cora
3 (3) 23-2678 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
4 (4) 65-2721 Saintly Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 4-87645 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Reyes A Wolfsont
6 (6) 23386-6 Military Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Abrams Y Rosario
7 (7) 293244 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
8 (8) 22-0381 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134723 Cat Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
10 8-3 Donald White L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 760211 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Craig Miller M Rispoli
3 (3) 6123-33 Kiowa (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 2-81735 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wells D Cora
5 (5) 3-35121 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
6 (6) 3-11617 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ron Rozell K Albright (5)
7 (7) 4-44227 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mario Rodriguez E Rodriguez

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175623 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
2 (2) 332-524 Peep Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites E Flores
3 (3) 7-66531 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
4 (4) 433-527 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 12-7241 Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Heather Hollahan O Flores
6 (6) 51511-3 Cluain Meala (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Susan Cooney D Cora
7 (8) 262-173 Liberty For All (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-6 Sharon Banford J Flores
8 (9) 334-596 Devil's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
1 (7) 626-421 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 John Locke C Potts NR

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5412-12 Princess Of Harlem (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 T Houghton D Whitney
2 (2) 18-3354 T. M.'s Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 John Stahlin O Flores
3 (3) 216-121 For Real Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
4 (4) 271-723 Langcita (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion M Rispoli
6 (6) 21-1241 Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
7 (7) 311-797 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Carl Doran D Cora
8 (8) 15-1231 Merryland Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Rose
5 (5) 1614-13 Kathleens A Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-3437 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
2 (2) 261661 Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Popovich A Wolfsont
3 (3) 1-77416 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Chaves
4 (4) 1572-25 Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 6256/22- Golden Temple (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dulce Martinez W Corujo
6 (6) 25-5536 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 John Locke M Fuentes (7)
7 (7) 056-211 Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 438-941 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-4364 Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 James McGuire K Albright (5)
2 (2) 1-54433 Menifee Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 58-5214 Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Vega K Pellot
4 (4) 70-9218 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leonard Downs J Ramirez
5 (5) 342221 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
6 (6) 62-1002 Sweet Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Findley Bishop
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Findley Bishop F Maysonett
7 (7) 188445 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Mysouthernprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Enrique Alonso R Rideout
2 (2) Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
3 (3) 483-4 Havre De Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
4 (4) Moon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) Paleface Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-0 Flint Stites M Fuentes (7)
6 (6) Closed Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
7 (7) Majestic Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547-344 Royal Ignition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
2 (2) 881-625 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Locke K Albright (5)
3 (3) 336412 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
4 (4) 242436 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bryan George E Flores
5 (5) 9-62754 Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr Lester Stickler, M Fuentes (7)
6 (6) 221313 Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
7 (7) 35-6206 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Tina Macrino L Munar
8 (8) 37-6676 Mr Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dulce Martinez M Rispoli
9 (9) 4-41594 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen