Evangeline Downs Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5348-43 Sultry Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Brian House K Smith
2 (2) 315-832 Conflict Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Carl Woodley K Clark
3 (3) 5471-13 Ti Township (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 833-265 Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-4 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
5 (5) 853-460 Royal Production (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 J Desormeaux C Hernandez
6 (6) 438-445 Bergman (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Sturges Ducoing K LeBlanc
7 (7) 4335-20 Osidy Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Terry Vance G Melancon

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/662-65 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 James Guillory P Watson
2 (2) 547-634 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Paul Landry S Carmouche
3 (3) 7-78 Swampin Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: D Bourque
4 8-8 b1 Charles Zenon D Bourque
4 (4) 4756-56 Swamp Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Theo Journet
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Theo Journet J Melancon
5 (5) 744-737 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Ricky Demouchet B Menard (5)
6 (6) 55-9559 Traveling Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: L Negron
4 8-8 Joseph Auguillard L Negron
7 (7) 98 Darnskippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-3 Kearney Segura R Faul
8 (8) 478-472 Halo Silver Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Brenda Foster C Marquez

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82-678 Dancing Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Howard Alonzo T Hebert
2 (2) 09/090- Sorcerer's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 George Williams S Carmouche
3 (3) 9-65 Shukogold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Amos Laborde C Meche
4 (4) 2764-47 Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 b1 Roland Bruno G Melancon
5 (5) 8-37 Harley Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Clark
4 8-11 Ricky Courville K Clark
6 (6) 00-9 Our Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-11 b1 Callan Lejeune R Faul
7 (7) 455-354 Emotional Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-6 James Guillory P Watson
8 (8) 323-52 La Beignet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jonas Gibson D Meche
9 (9) 5/55-582 Maid For War (USA)
  • Trainer: Merlin Marechal
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
4 8-11 Merlin Marechal J Riquelme
10 (10) 5-334 Miss Done Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 Samuel Breaux J Melancon
11 (11) 830-35 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-6 Maurice Harper L Atempa (5)
12 (12) 6-45 Haliluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
13 (13) 98-79 Maryguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
14 (14) 99-878 Aunte Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, K LeBlanc

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123223- Waiting On Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
2 (2) 433-543 Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Terry Vance H Santiago
3 (3) 04-6760 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Guy Tauzin J Patin
4 (4) 537-564 Scalding Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Andrew Ney G Melancon
5 (5) 7216-88 J J's Fire Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner C Bourque
6 (6) 375969- Classic Lil Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rafael Gomez B Burress
7 (7) 347-255 Inconsequential (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
8 (8) 70508-5 Four By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Thomas Sam B Patin
9 (9) 638347 Zarby's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Mitchell
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Keith Mitchell K LeBlanc

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69 Rockyten (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-10 Lonnie Briley C Hernandez
2 (2) 66 Break Seventy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman J Patin
3 (3) 0 Bayou One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-7 Gerald Hernandez C Bonnet
4 (4) Tough Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-7 Lee Thomas K Clark
5 (5) Itsmonstertoyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-10 Ronnie Averett D Bourque
6 (6) 9-7 St Charles Shobiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-7 Roland Bruno C Meche
7 (7) 98-5452 Bankshot Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-7 Benard Chatters C Marquez
8 (8) 4-9 Sunwave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Scott Gelner C Bourque
9 (9) 96-6 Shine True Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-2 Vincent Chevis L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 944-874 Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Shane Wilson K Smith NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79/86-77 Bid My Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jenny Harmsen
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
7 8-11 Jenny Harmsen K LeBlanc
2 (2) 318-736 Thunder Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Chester Colligan
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chester Colligan C Bonnet
3 (3) 3-43651 Kiln (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Moran
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-11 Donald Moran J Melancon
4 (4) 751-500 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Cormier
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Cormier L Atempa (5)
5 (5) 48-6663 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam L Negron
6 (6) 79/97-08 King Oscar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
9 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche
7 (7) 6567-79 Allison's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura D Bourque
8 (8) 659-667 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
9 (9) 445-851 Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Franklin C Lozada
10 (10) 21760-4 Da Who Dat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux K Clark
11 (11) 5-55938 Odessa Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Gerard Perron A Guajardo
12 (12) 42885/9- River Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Rideaux C Meche

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73-3225 One Famous Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Casey Patin G Melancon
2 (2) 0-52453 Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Rosier
3 (3) 00086- Big Lee's La Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-11 b1 Tommy Delahoussaye T Agilar
5 (5) 07 She's A Character (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 b1 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
8 (8) 06- Bozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, K LeBlanc
10 (10) 80-503 Wonderworkinpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Kriston Von Wise E Martin
11 (11) 2/64-4 Da Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Harlan Boutte T Woodley (5)
12 (12) 7-46397 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche
14 (14) 9-880 Who Dat Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Matthew Henry K Smith
4 (4) Etbauer's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Bourque NR
6 (6) 9-3 Queen Nicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez NR
7 (7) 23 Delta Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jonas Gibson D Meche NR
9 (9) Drinkinwitharlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer C Marquez NR
13 (13) Miss Teecy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 8-11 Richard Smith S Salgado NR

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6452-17 Michelle's Krackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ricky Courville J Melancon
3 (3) 2760-64 Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jarmondric Broussard B Menard (5)
4 (4) 1156-21 Free Spirit Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Corale Richards C Hernandez
5 (5) Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Hardy B Patin
6 (6) 154-115 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Hershel Robinson J Patin
7 (7) 929-110 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) 9/76787- Erl Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
7 7-13 C Broussard T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 61232-6 Listentothedoctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Patricia West C Bourque
10 (10) 4-62335 Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Kearney Segura D Meche
1 (1) 561-714 Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521-561 Mirror Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amos Laborde C Meche
2 (2) 3-31716 Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 1416-14 Dusty's Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeanne Leblanc D Meche
4 (4) 35-2221 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Breaux T Hebert
5 (5) 4-81649 Onda Fast Track (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 J Desormeaux C Hernandez
6 (6) 2-17142 Bold Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 325-131 Unbeatable Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-9 Randy Shamsie C Marquez
8 (8) 17-1465 B. J.'s Leroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 b Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 252-117 A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ronnie Cravens B Burress NR

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153/115 High Stakes Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Shane Wilson C Rosier
2 (2) 414-172 Ricky Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Patricia West K Melancon
3 (3) 8-51512 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ronald Matthieu D Meche
4 (4) 55-1343 Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
5 (5) 421621 Avenue B (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Corale Richards C Hernandez
6 (6) 27-7212 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Theo Journet
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
9 8-9 Theo Journet J Patin
7 (7) 8421-88 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 31-5432 Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
9 (9) 39768-6 Julie's Red Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-4 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez NR

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-57356 Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
2 (2) 633160 Always Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Desormeaux K Clark
3 (3) 56-4474 On Cycle (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
4 (4) 934621- Cyclone's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville J Patin
5 (5) 76-7889 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
6 (6) 536-618 Magical Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Taylor L Negron
7 (7) 0-12545 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
8 (8) 6406-06 My Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: H Ned
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Matthew Henry H Ned
9 (9) 8-27231 Cajun Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Hardy C Hernandez
10 (10) 46-5543 Spicey World (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux C Bonnet
11 (11) 1656-19 Imonone (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Louis Rousse E Nieves (5)