Atlantic City Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Turf

20:30 Maiden Special Weight

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-52 Just For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
2 (2) 3805/ Hudson Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Zubenko
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-10 Gerald Zubenko J Torres
3 (3) 69-0839 Pep In Your Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-11 Martin Woodhouse A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 6509-68 Tracey Pal Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
4 8-10 Herold Whylie J Arosemena
5 (5) 6-34435 Meadow Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-10 John Rodriguez A Suarez
6 (6) 33-3 Miscombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 b1 Peter Levine K Carmouche
7 (7) 455756- Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 Russell Cash S Uske
8 (8) 6 Charitable One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-4 Stephen Mick V Molina
9 (9) 9676- Natural Twenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-4 Douglas Nunn E Rivera
10 (10) 448-58 Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Frey
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch K Frey
11 (11) 856668- Daring Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
5 8-10 Manuel Berrios P Fragoso
12 (12) 3-94862 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-3 Patricia Farro J Vargas (7)

21:00 Starter Allowance

21:00 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-35414 Real Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
2 (2) 934054- Kathy's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
6 8-7 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche
3 (3) 0767/7-5 Ray Fee Kees Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
6 8-7 Herold Whylie J Arosemena
4 (4) 644-144 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Diane Day V Molina
5 (5) 840754- Monkey Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
5 8-7 Larry Getto F Maysonett
6 (6) 6521 Music Man Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, C Cedeno
7 (7) 860-496 Joey Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Skip Einhorn R Moya
8 (8) 6-65242 It's A Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Nunn E Rivera
9 (9) 248901- Breathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
10 (10) 257479- Johnnyjimmychoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Charles Robbins J Nguyen
11 (11) 070880- Heroic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 David Dotolo M Remedio
12 (12) 167876- Whereisjohnshouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Scanlan S Bermudez NR

21:30 Maiden Special Weight

21:30 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Albertsangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-11 Leslye Bouchard J Flores
2 (2) 35672-2 Celtic Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Milne
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Joan Milne L Rivera
3 (3) 6 Secret Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 Kim Boniface K Carmouche
6 (6) 6546- Kissnatalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-4 Tim Woolley R Chiappe
8 (8) 58-7 Mine Only Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Darci Rice
  • Jockey: V Halliday
5 8-11 Darci Rice V Halliday
9 (9) 6475- Sabre The Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-11 Skip Einhorn R Moya
10 (10) 853654- Skort (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-11 Bruce Alexander H Vega
12 (12) Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-11 Anthony Carango A Arroyo
4 (4) 29-8855 Double The Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Timothy Hills P Cotto NR
5 (5) 066945- Sugar Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
6 8-11 Manuel Berrios P Fragoso NR
7 (7) 22-6543 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pattershall
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-11 Mary Pattershall C Cedeno NR
11 (11) 74332 Mindfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-11 Jose Samaniego M Remedio NR

22:00 Starter Allowance

22:00 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765-266 Miss Speed Dating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
2 (2) 688470- Late For Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Larry Getto F Maysonett
3 (3) 158356- Robinera's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Vega R Alvarado
4 (4) 706466- Holy Defrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
5 8-7 Manuel Berrios P Fragoso
5 (5) 67/4571 My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (7)
6 (6) 3/438-63 Saint Goldie Locs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-7 Bruce Alexander H Vega
7 (7) 674576 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gustavo Chacon G Garcia
9 (9) 647975- Green Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Nunn E Rivera
10 (10) 45745-5 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-7 Russell Cash S Uske
11 (11) 3490-32 Pauper's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Susan Cooney R Chiappe
12 (12) 550-325 She's Starstruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Allard H Ramos
8 (8) 3428-16 Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores NR

22:30 Starter Allowance

22:30 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 727566- Little Often Anni (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Cocelli
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Louis Cocelli V Molina
2 (2) 134635- Scarlet's Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Elizabeth Merryman R Chiappe
3 (3) 122925- Reel Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ann Merryman J Ferrer
5 (5) 22-3747 Cuvee Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Jimenez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lauren Jimenez J Flores
6 (6) 246548- Dreaming of Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Felissa Dunn A Suarez
7 (7) 577763 Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: M Rosario
6 8-11 Farrel Mann M Rosario
8 (8) 14-2676 Michelle's Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Lake J Arce
9 (9) 15155-7 Report Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Douglas Nunn J Vargas (7)
10 (10) 18-7956 Racyn With Gracyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Michaels
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Thomas Michaels O Mayta (7)
11 (11) 511112- Winiliscious (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chuck Spina K Carmouche
12 (12) 357-416 What's Up (IRE)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 8-08526 High Alpine (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K Frey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patricia Farro K Frey NR

23:00 Starter Allowance

23:00 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 312363 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Patricia Farro J Vargas (7)
3 (3) 2237-12 Zarroc (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Robinson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Catherine Robinson G Garcia
4 (4) 339-758 Giopi (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 59441-3 Chilkoot Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mary Eppler K Carmouche
6 (6) 8231-32 Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Felissa Dunn A Suarez
7 (7) 91211-6 Jersey Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Nichol P Cotto
8 (8) 47-6155 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
10 (10) 8-02012 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derek Ryan C Marquez
11 (11) 5875-57 Court Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Pradenas
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Sergio Pradenas H Karamanos
12 (12) 5-33112 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
1 (1) 128-766 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Farrel Mann M Rosario NR
9 (9) 229367- Ciro's Clearance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr James Frangella, R Moya NR