Aqueduct Friday 24th January

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327-3 Texas Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez 9/2
2 (2) Startripenterprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Michael Hushion M Franco 9/5
3 (3) 6-4 King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) 6/1
4 (4) 8008-8 Tell It To The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Scott Schwartz C Lopez 20/1
5 (5) 9- Clearly Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez 4/1
6 (6) 8- Kaepernick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Chris Englehart M Luzzi 6/1
7 (7) 6 Essence Of A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Yvon Belsoeur E Esquivel (5) 5/1

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65907-6 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Rene Araya J Zayas (7) 20/1
2 (2) 233446- So Blessed
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo A Lezcano 2/1
3 (3) 27267-2 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Randi Persaud D Cohen 9/5
4 (4) 474589- Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud C Keiser (5) 30/1
5 (5) 75816-8 Garmentos Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Morley J Ortiz 3/1
6 (6) 154038- My Bella Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 N Esler R Maragh 7/2

18:23 Maiden Claiming

18:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Golden Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Leslie Hinds S Camacho 20/1
2 (2) 6 Brilliant Einstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Randi Persaud M Studart 20/1
3 (3) 35-2 Holyicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 b1 Kelly Breen R Maragh 2/1
4 (4) 8 Grace's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 8-3 Randi Persaud C Keiser (5) 50/1
5 (5) Prince Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Luis Miranda J Zayas (7) 20/1
6 (6) 30- Heading To Boca (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Jr 5/2
7 (7) 3 Eltanin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez 9/5
8 (8) 66-54 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz 8/1

18:52 Claiming

18:52 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 470741- Force Multiplier (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo 7/5
1 (5) 2/35361- Street Thug (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen 7/5
2 (1) 223556- Copywriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Sciacca T Rice (5) 20/1
3 (2) 97264-2 Tiger Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 D Shivmangal W Garcia 15/1
4 (3) 01654-5 Lasso
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez I Beato 9/2
5 (4) 30003-1 Wise Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales 6/1
6 (7) 132217- Unbridled Logic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh 3/1
7 (8) 53412-2 Kitchi Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez 10/1
8 (9) 02286-3 Western Grit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-6 Robert Barbara C Lopez 12/1

19:21 Starter Allowance

19:21 Starter Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 494862- Indy Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Quick J Ortiz 12/1
2 (2) 521142- Barrister Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo 7/2
3 (3) 365013- Finn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Morley I Jr 4/1
4 (4) 233144- Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart M Luzzi 5/2
5 (5) 13337- Santa Elf (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh 10/1
6 (6) 64833-3 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Pablo Hizo C H Velasquez 3/1
7 (7) 71/5771- Ruthless Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rodrigo Ubillo M Strandberg (5) 8/1

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Pillar Of Strength (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Thomas Morley I Jr 12/1
2 (2) 66635- American Creed (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani M Franco 3/1
3 (3) 3530- Speed Read (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, R Maragh 7/2
4 (4) 2-2 Executive Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 b1 Linda Rice T Rice (5) 4/1
5 (5) 0- Prophet's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca C Lopez 30/1
6 (6) 40- Forged (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher C H Velasquez 5/2
7 (7) 9- All Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 David Cannizzo A Jr 20/1
8 (8) 6593-6 Campion Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca A Arroyo 20/1
9 (9) Fusaichi's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5) 12/1

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331881- Crystal Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca W Garcia 15/1
2 (2) 573642- Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz 3/1
3 (3) 16683-1 Dixie Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo C Lopez 6/1
4 (4) 56514-7 Sus Annmaries Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr 5/2
5 (5) 36212-7 Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Miranda A Arroyo 10/1
6 (6) 2897-23 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) 4/1
7 (7) 546221- Little Miss Lupe (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eskei Beech J Sone 30/1
8 (8) 20614-6 Gabrilicious (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez I Beato 20/1
9 (9) 93744-5 Run A Dubb Dubb (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh 8/1

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32213- Deceived (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati R Maragh 5/2
2 (2) 33176- Balderdash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen Feron G Rodriguez 15/1
3 (3) 18-6 Mental Iceberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo 2/1
4 (4) 1- Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher I Jr 7/2
5 (5) 31- Mark My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez 4/1
6 (6) 1628- Sandcat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 John Kimmel J Ortiz 6/1

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0779-44 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato 6/1
1 (5) 56516-5 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato 6/1
2 (2) 36731-2 Dapper Draper (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Linda Rice T Rice (5) 5/2
3 (3) 0233-1 Commodus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart M Luzzi 6/1
4 (4) 4106-6 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rene Araya R Montanez 20/1
5 (6) 562610- Mr. G. Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Dominick Schettino A Arroyo 5/1
6 (7) 70090-3 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Miceli M Franco 12/1
7 (8) 7084-45 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7) 15/1
8 (9) 965143- Rap D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Michael Hushion E Esquivel (5) 3/1
9 (10) 77570-4 Life's A Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Parker P Teator 15/1