Retama Park Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626 Fastandfurious (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-8 Thunder Johnson E Ruiz
3 (3) 8 Dorjani (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-1 b1 Elizabeth Brand F Perez (5)
4 (4) 2 Rb Champagne Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
5 (5) 674 Wma The Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: V Briseno
3 8-1 Rita Deleon V Briseno (5)
6 (6) Wma Sandpainting (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Christine Byrom I Arellano
7 (7) 2 Rb Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
8 (8) 502349 Falavir (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Vera
6 8-8 Renee Lafleur E Vera
2 (2) Dorian Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez NR
9 (9) My Silver Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Thunder Johnson D Cabrera (5) NR

01:42 Claiming

01:42 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1623 Ms Tequila Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 751652 Lucy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-8 Daron Williams L Taylor
4 (4) 374212 She B Comin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raul Garcia B Morales
5 (5) 7213 Chiltipin Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez I Diego
7 (7) 415274 Dream Sequence (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
8 (8) 409351 It Gets Better (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 B Jenkins J Rosales (5)
9 (9) 2-10023 Kittz Koozee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
1 (1) 15478 Miss Edna Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cary White D Wood NR
6 (6) 419779 Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Mayfield E Ruiz NR

02:09 Starter Allowance

02:09 Starter Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436413 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Salvador Arceo C Rodriguez
2 (2) 125711 Warren's Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dallas Keen G Mora
3 (3) 1513 Isabella's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
4 (4) 131-458 Dakota Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Guajardo
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rodolfo Guajardo E Jiminez
5 (5) 123712 B G Sissy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Bryant I Arellano
7 (7) 332271 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 George Bryant I Diego
8 (8) 831412 Flying Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Salvador Arceo M Luark
6 (6) 3-45932 Endless Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Justin Williams J Rosales (5) NR
9 (9) 324321 B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Allen Dupuy D Cabrera (5) NR

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 567336 Bo The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin G Mora
1 (1) 443422 Disagreement (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 J Caldwell D Wood
3 (3) 0-9 Just A Smurk (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Reese
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Leonard Reese E Vera
4 (4) 9692 Cat Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Herrera
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Arnold Herrera I Arellano
6 (6) 953465 Hempstead (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Craig Upham E Jiminez
7 (7) 330447 Cayote Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Lopez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-3 Pedro Lopez D Cabrera (5)
8 (8) 748853 Dixie Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Billy Mitchell F Perez (5)
9 (9) 60-5450 Cool French Safari (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Garza
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-3 Roberto Garza V Briseno (5)
10 (10) 824083 C Buck Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: M Brooks
5 8-8 Joe Rubarth M Brooks
11 (12) 664667 Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: J Ketner
6 8-3 Rene Faragoza J Ketner (5)
2 (2) 09 Prefered Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Cobb
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 8-8 Stephen Cobb C Rodriguez NR
5 (5) Dudley Run Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Schneider
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-8 Eric Schneider L Taylor NR

03:03 Maiden Claiming

03:03 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08 Sierra Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: J Kinsey
4 8-8 Ellis Bird J Kinsey
2 (2) 9 Texas Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-3 Mike Neatherlin F Perez (5)
3 (3) 5446 Bella Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-1 Una Fry J Ketner (5)
4 (4) 67705 Dixielee Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Mindy Willis G Mora
5 (5) 034474 Magical Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-8 Raymond Feilner I Arellano
6 (6) Fiesty Yolanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Randy Mayfield E Vera
7 (7) 557233- Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-8 Nathan Hatcher B Morales
8 (8) 6853 Dixon Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan D Wood
9 (9) Glorious De Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
10 (10) 4 Southern Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Schneider
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Eric Schneider D Cabrera (5)
11 (11) Miss Marietta (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Bridges
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-6 Brandon Bridges I Diego
12 (12) 3450 Hazel Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: J Rosales
3 8-1 Mark Whitton J Rosales (5)

03:30 Maiden Special Weight

03:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 9 Witt's Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Amanda Barton E Jiminez
1 (1) Witt's Five Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
2 8-1 Amanda Barton D Cabrera (5)
2 (10) 9077 Josey Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-3 Mark Hibdon B Morales
2 (5) 90 Tyler Bigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-6 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz
3 (2) 532 Special Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Danny Pish L Taylor
4 (3) Devils Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Ketner
2 8-1 Joaquin Garza J Ketner (5)
5 (4) 5 Bobnatthebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
6 (6) 096 Special Misfit (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rosales
2 8-1 B Jenkins J Rosales (5)
7 (7) 66 Madison's Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-6 Dewey Smith I Diego
8 (9) Shanes Social Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 George Bryant I Arellano

03:57 Claiming

03:57 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 745732 Council Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawnee Bilbrey
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shawnee Bilbrey L Taylor
2 (1) 436545 Wake Up Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Evangelos Vozikakis
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Evangelos Vozikakis F Perez (5)
3 (2) 481430 Zaptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (4) 164321 Baby Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Needham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobby Needham I Arellano
6 (5) 35-7854 Tatnall Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
7 (6) 297368 Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mindy Willis I Diego
8 (7) 458727 One Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-7 Danny Payne D Wood
11 (11) 574194 Shining Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sarah Delany E Ruiz
1 (10) 302228 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Dewey Smith D Cabrera (5) NR
4 (3) 331419 Street Life Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Espinoza B Morales NR
9 (8) 85554/6 Bridgecut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miles Heinen
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Miles Heinen J Collier NR
10 (9) 225358 Only Man in Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Karen Jacks E Jiminez NR

04:24 Allowance

04:24 Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127636 Touched By Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
2 (2) 332314 Sassy N Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 222175 Royal Cha Cha (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tammy Johnson I Diego
4 (4) 988456 Alvord Kitty Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Connie Taylor D Wood
5 (5) 667543 Serazzell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Perkins
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ray Perkins L Taylor
6 (6) 170533 Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-7 Eddie Webb B Morales
7 (7) 172644 Lady Sayla (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Andrew Konkoly J Rosales (5)
8 (8) 619114 Delmersmiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Randy Mayfield D Cabrera (5)
9 (9) 642131 My Silver Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Allen Milligan I Arellano

04:51 Maiden Special Weight

04:51 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Giant Gianluca (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez I Diego
1 (13) 03 Hyperion West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
2 (7) 0/769- War Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: D Bird
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-3 D Bird V Briseno (5)
3 (1) Tdspeightstown (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
4 (3) Dakota Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-1 Tammy Wincott J Ketner (5)
5 (4) 0 Boot C Sleepy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-6 Mike Neatherlin C Rodriguez
6 (5) 8485 Amorous Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Robert Pickard D Cabrera (5)
7 (8) 342234 On A Black Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Raul Garcia B Morales
10 (11) 8704 Mertzies Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-1 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
11 (12) 5532 Beer Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr David Bailey,
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-6 Jr David Bailey, E Ruiz
2 (6) El Cacho (USA)
  • Trainer: D Bird
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 8-8 D Bird M Luark NR
8 (9) 990 Southern Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: John Blakeman
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-8 John Blakeman Ken Shino NR
9 (10) 513428 Churner (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Una Fry I Arellano NR