Remington Park Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 905265 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Brent Charlton L Quinonez
2 (2) 148255 Blessed Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Caldwell B Quinonez
3 (3) 221433 Viva Blalock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Geyer C Kimes
4 (4) 518073 Braseana (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Franklin G Murphy
5 (5) 347895 Dimanche Pouliche (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
6 (6) 345322 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: C Page
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Page R Vazquez
7 (7) 523456 Congaree'sgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Rick Bogdanovich J Medina
8 (8) 607187 Fantastic Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Padilla L Wade

01:28 Maiden Claiming

01:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 925 Figaro (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
2 (2) 0853 Iron Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Mark Lee J Medina
3 (3) 353442 Overspent (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
4 (4) 9 Apple Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Paul Smith B Quinonez
6 (6) 78997 Slewie's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
2 8-8 Danele Durham P Boxie
7 (7) 84 U S Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
5 (5) 6 Sweetpea's Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-5 Francisco Bravo E McNeil NR

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-7611 Quality Council (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Williams G Corbett
2 (2) 221444 Master Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Danele Durham F Arguello
3 (3) 452153 Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Young F Wethey
4 (4) 518524 Lee's South (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Petalino L Quinonez
5 (5) 422233 Cat's Classy Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Cody Bauserman M Escobar
6 (6) 161111 My Star Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Franklin G Murphy

02:24 Maiden Claiming

02:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 99826 Sheri's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Danele Durham S Laviolette
1 (8) 8097 Sheridan's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
2 8-8 Danele Durham P Boxie
2 (1) 44 Rockadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
3 (2) 9 Logan's First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
4 (4) 4843 Lainey Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
5 (5) 0842 Big Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Turner
2 8-8 Juan Padilla T Turner
6 (6) 08 No Me Olvides (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
7 (7) 0 Zapachula (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748651 Artic Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Casey A Birzer
2 (2) 76-5544 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Ledgess T Thompson
3 (3) 491061 Sefolosha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock R Vazquez
4 (4) 117/24-7 Sinners Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Charlton S Rook
5 (5) 212096 Real Quiet King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Michael Franklin G Murphy
6 (6) 7225-06 Vivalafreddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
8 (8) 22-3245 F C Gomango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter L Wade
7 (7) 32187 Finalfite (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Bigheart C Kimes NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521716 Graeme's Intrigue (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Garrison B McNeil
3 (3) 631181 Tulsa Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Franklin J Medina
4 (4) 015580 Up In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
5 8-8 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
7 (7) 711558 Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marti Rodriguez B Landeros
8 (8) 535516 My Lucky Imp (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) 909446 Cash In Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5) NR
5 (5) 25665/0 Outrageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Jimenez
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Jimenez A Medina NR
6 (6) 604414 Sweet Clarice (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade NR

03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Approbation (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 917 Paris Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
3 (3) 31 Berry Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish M Berry
4 (4) 271678 El Bongo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: T Turner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Wilson Brown T Turner
5 (5) 430312 Feline Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 M Davidson E McNeil
6 (6) 3131 Check Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Joseph Smith M Escobar
7 (7) 8415 Zantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 b1 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
8 (8) 12 Denali Rahy Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Timothy Martin A Birzer

04:16 Allowance

04:16 Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522521 Even Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
1 (3) 31-55 Evolutionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 331241 Wildcat Angie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Smith M Escobar
3 (4) 512212 Maebelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Whitelaw T Thompson
4 (5) 234-186 Love My Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
5 (6) 133326 Dancin' Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
6 (7) 70-9571 Hot Lap (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
7 (8) 6-42389 Franks Officer Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 W Howard J Joubert
8 (9) 222414 Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Creighton S Laviolette
9 (10) 435734 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)

04:44 Maiden Claiming

04:44 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5894 Redbank Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Boyd Caster B McNeil
2 (2) 402 Hundred Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 65879 Amen Brother Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs C Fackler
4 (4) 86 Sairento (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
5 (5) 48-323 Jack Be Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Joe Offolter J Medina
6 (6) 4 Doc Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-10 Denny Halcomb S Risenhoover
7 (7) 0 Tornado Tumbleweed (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: P Boxie
3 8-8 Robert Listen P Boxie
8 (8) 722550 It'sthedutchman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Francis Downey B Quinonez
9 (9) 685 Theboozeisempty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Tyrone Shaw G Corbett
10 (10) 3 War Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Turner
4 8-10 Austin Gustafson T Turner
11 (11) 7806 Timelypreacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 b1 Juan Padilla F Arguello NR