Penn National Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/11465 Big Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 821237 Keystone Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
3 (3) 174416 Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
4 (4) 727619 April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke D Whitney
5 (5) 254061 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Salinas D Cora
6 (6) 223516 Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Locke N Coddington (5)

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89-2722 Sudden Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: A Salgado
5 8-8 Gaston Capote A Salgado
2 (2) 046254 Written Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: V Diaz
4 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez V Diaz
3 (3) 62319 Bold Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-7 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
4 (4) 875312 Castle Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman L Munar
5 (5) 195857 Stelios (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
6 (6) 077222 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) 5-72621 Easy Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 175 The Mikester (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steven Brown J Toledo (5)
9 (9) 7517 Devine Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jevon Crumley D Cora
10 (10) 581776 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Demeza L Belmonte

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341547 Banks Robertson (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Berrios V Diaz
3 (3) 122174 Hulacon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Whitney
4 (4) 755424 Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kay Williams
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kay Williams K Albright
5 (5) 131455 Captain Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont
6 (6) 414323 Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
7 (7) 234715 Seek Ye First (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ron Rozell N Coddington (5)
8 (8) 442356 Cortado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora
9 (9) 162481 Throw'n Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kimberly Graci J Delgadillo (5)
10 (10) 532237 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 433233 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Wells J Toledo (5) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332414 Aim For Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) 521882 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro
4 (4) 446315 Lil Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Flint Stites J Vargas (7)
5 (5) 433213 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fernando Ferreira L Belmonte
7 (7) 121651 Onemoresweetkiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Lester Stickler, A Suarez
8 (8) 142261 Racing Wildly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Craig Miller D Cora
10 (10) 112629 Seven Days
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
2 (2) 535631 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Lober A Wolfsont NR
6 (6) 3-45586 Miss Layla (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-6 Samuel Webb K Albright NR
9 (9) 441144 Saint Goldie Locs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5) NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Purple Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Heather Hollahan A Suarez
2 (2) 36251 Vindicated (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Lynn Ashby A Cintron
3 (3) 615 A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Brandon Kulp J Ramirez
4 (4) 55215 Crash The Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-7 Randy Nunley D Whitney
5 (5) 1241 Navesink (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Timothy Kreiser L Belmonte
6 (6) 817 Cat Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
2 8-5 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro

01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488177 Andrew L (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Smith J Rose
2 (2) 117654 Van Persie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Zalalas A Quinones
3 (3) 123718 Grand Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Parker E Flores
4 (4) 111317 Dinny Dinosaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
5 (5) 264322 Whatsthequestion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Todd Beattie C Potts
6 (6) 144467 Strong Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez
7 (7) 722111 Jack's The Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
8 (8) 763733 Smoke The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jose Samaniego V Molina
9 (9) 531378 Mr. Handsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Timothy Tullock, E Rodriguez NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 341743 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez
2 (1) 616823 Chief Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (2) 463541 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gina Perri J Ramirez
4 (5) 022154 L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
6 (7) 314742 Ghosts And Legends (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Fields C Potts
7 (8) 664324 Sir Jock (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
1 (4) 545324 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells D Cora NR
5 (6) 564513 Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-7 Gaston Capote A Salgado NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17 Giving Thanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
2 (2) 120689 Derby Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Enrique Arroyo J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 186080 Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-2 Jr John Pregman, N Coddington (5)
4 (4) 664568 Big Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Fernando Ferreira E Gonzalez
5 (5) 696645 Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clyde Bonno E Micklos
6 (6) 785627 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers C Potts
7 (7) 423242 Spring Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke D Whitney
8 (8) 555681 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 958532 Seriously Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Evans
4 8-0 R Romero C Evans (10)
2 (2) 722655 Secret Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Carl Doran D Cora
3 (3) 763346 Good To The Nth (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Pamela Arnold A Suarez
4 (4) 7/0707-6 Mr Gues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Shane Murphy P Requena
5 (5) 463654 Last Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Delgado
5 8-10 David Smith J Delgado
6 (6) 63-74 Smartisan (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
7 (7) Stella's Issac (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: K Albright
6 8-10 Charles Simon K Albright
8 (8) 9870 Good Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-2 Erin Groff J Vargas (7)