Mountaineer Park Saturday 23rd November

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127042 Seatopen Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Claudie Godsey L Rivera
3 (3) 892723 Pumpkin Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-7 J Shilling A Bracho
4 (4) 102780 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
5 (5) 951 Dancingwiththeboss (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Amalio Garcia P Tolentino
6 (6) 877373 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Johnson A Ramgeet
7 (7) 412485 Real Income (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Rhodes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Rhodes C Pilares
8 (8) 424444 Livin N' Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
6 8-8 Kim Puhl D Parker
9 (9) 166567 High Flying Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
3 8-7 William Hackney C Oliveros
10 (10) 637662 Woodland Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donna Zook S Figueroa
2 (2) 212466 Habasac (USA)
  • Trainer: Sheryl Schuette
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sheryl Schuette M Ccamaque NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-84257 Lucky Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Jackson E Oro
2 (2) 471846 Thunder Roaring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Oliveros
3 (3) 883924 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson B Cheyne
4 (4) 251234 My Daddy's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Kopp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenn Kopp A Jimenez
5 (5) 623221 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donna Zook S Figueroa
6 (6) 426624 Martinis At Lunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lobsiger
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Tanya Lobsiger D Parker
7 (7) 680337 G T's Got To Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Love M Buchanan
8 (8) 625799 Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Bracho
5 8-8 Randall Russell A Bracho
9 (9) 716636 Delsie Lu Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
10 (10) 583525 Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (7)

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 786538 Peter The Gross (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Hackney M Fadlovich
2 (2) 55/10-68 Running Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
3 (3) 65-5484 Cinnamon Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Delong
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Delong C Pilares
4 (4) 346956 Heavy Steve (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Hilary Camacho O Hernandez
5 (5) 585635 Moneyinthecuvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Newell K Johnson
6 (6) 675667 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
7 (7) 623-425 Rustenburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: J Magrell
6 8-11 Perry Bayley J Magrell
8 (8) 039436 Fuhrlang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jami Poole J Loveberry
9 (9) 639499 Get You (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Ronald Noland D Chacaltana (7)
10 (10) 534386 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356223 Erin's Irish Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kim Puhl D Parker
2 (2) 433817 Punchline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Bish T Houghton
3 (3) 613654 Unexpected Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Howard P Tolentino
4 (4) 375738 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini M Buchanan
5 (5) 554889 In A Mellow Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Snatchko R Martinez
6 (6) 421624 One Pretty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
7 (7) 5-65252 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 J Baird L Rivera
8 (8) 118622 My Pal Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 517897 R. C. Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
10 (10) 201881 Heart To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tom Hoop J Loveberry

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 317166 Actiononthetee (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
3 8-7 Julie Robillard P Tolentino
1 (5) 230521 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Julie Robillard C Pilares
2 (1) 147122 Assimilation (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melinda Sanders S Figueroa
3 (2) 226212 Vermajo River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
4 (3) 125133 Fashion Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio E Oro
5 (4) 462343 Jack Knife (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle D Parker
6 (6) 521744 War Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
7 (8) 913886 Bell Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hilary Camacho O Hernandez
8 (9) 107211 Phil's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Newell L Rivera
9 (10) 121416 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Hoop J Loveberry

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321444 Molly's Ship (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
2 (2) 430822 Dapper Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Darla Ball A Jimenez
3 (3) 844815 Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
4 (4) 248251 Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
5 (5) 237355 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-7 Dino Guerrieri E Oro
6 (6) 378582 Boyfriendontheside (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carrol Langley J Loveberry
7 (7) 331735 Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Langley M Rosario
8 (8) 463633 Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio A Bracho
9 (9) 139461 Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet

02:30 Claiming

02:55 Allowance

03:20 Starter Allowance

03:45 Claiming