Evangeline Downs Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Optional Claiming

23:40 Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633222 Call Me Cajun Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brenda Foster D Watson
2 (2) 541121 Texas Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood D Lavergne
3 (3) 352745 Slinkys Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Willie Simien D Beaty
4 (4) 24-6706 Edward Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Nixon J Yoakum
5 (5) 616136 Eye Shine At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
6 (6) 31-4773 Streakin World (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
7 (7) 316731 Downtown Forrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Crawford
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carl Crawford J Dearmon

00:05 Allowance

00:05 Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2217 Bjs Case Of Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randall Jeane R Fernandez
2 (2) 4212 Mississippi Stud (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
4 (4) 177436 Feisty Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
5 (5) 1 Runaway Speedball (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 481333 Allizoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez D Alvarez
7 (7) 347154 Hesa Killer Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Lanny Keith A Alberto
8 (8) 831 Hez Lil Bit Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kelli Smith L Constantin
9 (9) 9731 Fast Dash Millisimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Hamilton
3 (3) 221936 Pick Your Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard E Cox NR

00:30 Trials

00:30 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252 Jess Shazoom Yall (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Francisco Vega J Vega
2 (2) 213129 Cristata (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
3 (3) 421805 Kue Separatist (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
4 (4) 6428 Juststolinbud (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Alex Villarreal D Alvarez
5 (5) 71153 Tio Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Salvador Flores R Fernandez
6 (6) 327451 Imkeepingscore (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
7 (7) 24 Jmf Red Storm Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez R Vallejo
8 (8) 51387 So Strawsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
9 (9) 685 Little Bit Of Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Phillip Calais D Blake

00:55 Trials

00:55 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3992 Snipes And Bites (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
2 8-12 Dave Correll J Yoakum
2 (2) 728372 Poolside (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Brenda Foster D Watson
3 (3) 97633 Furyofthenile (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Robert Touchet F Maldonado
4 (4) 3134 Spirit Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
5 (5) 41 Miss Barton County (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
6 (6) 76 Marron The Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez R Vallejo
7 (7) 55371 Im Carvin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
8 (8) 713 Rl Game Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Blake
9 (9) 141218 Bedouin In View (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Davila
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jose Davila D Alvarez

01:20 Trials

01:20 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663 Dashing Nic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Robert Touchet D Alvarez
2 (2) 219155 Miss Paint Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez R Vallejo
3 (3) 42 Elsas Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
4 (4) 2554 Ice On My Wrist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
5 (5) 3 Jumpn Fancy Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-12 Alvin Brossette A Alberto
6 (6) 4115 Incahootz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E Cox
7 (7) Jess Like Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Davila
  • Jockey: J Linares
2 8-12 Jose Davila J Linares
8 (8) 677 Bamberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
9 (9) 747 Miss Fancyness (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado

01:45 Trials

01:45 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 747722 The Eagle Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
2 (2) 12 Hustlin Cosmos (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
3 (3) 331 Pain And Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
4 (4) 3241 Runaway Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne
5 (5) 32 Da Honey Badger (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Elizondo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Frank Elizondo J Hamilton
6 (6) 421232 Mr Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
7 (7) 6868 Ka Pow (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
8 (8) 21170 Jmf Fantastic Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet J Vega
9 (9) 8853 Swinging Mr Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana

02:10 Trials

02:10 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 291114 Separatist Firstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
2 (2) 32 Cash For Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
3 (3) 1386 Santavo (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
4 (4) 32131 Cartels Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 1512 Bux For Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
6 (6) 616815 Gracenfaith (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Dehart D Alvarez
7 (7) 11277 Pimps N Preachers (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Belinda Soileau G Ortiz
8 (8) 89 Tr Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
9 (9) 116 Special Tocayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet J Vega

02:35 Trials

02:35 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14 Runaway Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-12 Salvador Flores R Fernandez
2 (2) 3222 Hiclass Huntress (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
3 (3) 3713 A Splash Of Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-12 Robert Touchet L Vivanco
4 (4) 131112 Secrets Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood J Yoakum
5 (5) 4964 Senor Tres Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
6 (6) 3335 Perrydise (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
7 (7) 17 Cerveza Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Francisco Vega A Carrillo
8 (8) 882 Chilis Hot Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez R Vallejo
9 (9) 61 Wildcat Wear (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox

03:00 Trials

03:00 Trials Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162243 Jla Leap Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Sammy Pike F Maldonado
2 (2) 45 Fance Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez R Vallejo
3 (3) 5211 Cash For Strikes (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 N Sanchez R Ramirez
4 (4) 87 Snowbound Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Robert Touchet M Rubalcava
5 (5) 552 Jess Spicey (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
6 (6) 152324 Mauis Mountain Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez
7 (7) 61 Mm Paul Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
8 (8) 333342 Pp Signofthetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
9 (9) 143813 My Glory Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646415 Classic Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne
2 (2) 236161 Mr La Jollas Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake
3 (3) 2-21167 First Plus Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith C J McMahon
4 (4) 24-8776 Bug The Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 5-94215 Leading Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
8 (8) 663132 Fortune First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long A Alberto
5 (5) 248582 Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR
7 (7) 558632 Direct Zach Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Anthony Arey D Guynes NR