Delta Downs Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden Special Weight

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 My Boy Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 James Schultz J Larrosa
2 (2) 3 Brother Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
3 (3) Big Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
2 8-9 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
4 (4) 4 Perfect Whistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-9 Allen Landry C Hernandez
5 (5) 65 Angel Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Jerry Cart C Rosier
6 (6) 04 Stephenseeingglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-9 b1 Jorge Lara A Contreras
7 (7) 2 B And B's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: K Clark
2 8-9 Merrill Scherer K Clark
8 (8) My Man Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon
9 (9) 9 Choice Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Ray Spencer K Smith
11 (11) Only Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
10 (10) 53 Bad Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-9 Preston Adams F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 02636 Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-9 Charles Hukill E Nieves NR

19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325-638 Courtesy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: A Broussard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Alan Klanfer A Broussard (5)
2 (2) 113-472 Desert Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Karl Broberg K Clark
3 (3) 2-12265 Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 341445 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brett Brinkman S Bridgmohan
5 (5) 123221 Easy Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 1121 Texas Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
7 (7) 121426 I'm In A Hurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville B Patin
8 (8) 71-5054 Go Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Houston Cormier L Conyers

20:12 Stakes

20:12 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11 Ide Be Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Henry Dunn C Rosier
2 (2) 1415 My Kay Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Carl Deville B Patin
3 (3) 41 Mypalcharliebrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Gabriel,
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Jr Leo Gabriel, J Melancon
4 (4) 53 Bad Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-3 Preston Adams F Rodriguez
5 (5) 1 Grand Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-5 Charles Hukill C Hernandez
7 (7) 19 Say Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-10 Steven Flint G Melancon
8 (8) 529 Like A Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Jerry Cart C Marquez
9 (9) 516 Clueless Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Merrill Scherer K Clark
10 (10) 41313 Le Gris (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-10 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
6 (6) 4 Perfect Whistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
2 8-3 Allen Landry M Ramirez NR

20:44 Stakes

20:44 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25-3508 He's Had Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Doug O'Neill M Gutierrez
2 (2) 311121 Black Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
3 (3) 317351 Runaway Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 725231 Heitai (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 133321 One King's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
7 (7) 732411 Hip Four Sixtynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joseph Foster R Albarado
8 (8) 164426 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
9 (9) 176211 Request A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Merrill Scherer K Clark
4 (4) 3-16311 Tallahatchie Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-7 James Hodges R Napravnik NR

21:13 Stakes

21:13 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121154 Agent Di Nozzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Margolis S Bridgmohan
2 (2) 226112 Alsvid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
3 (3) 022135 Uncaptured (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse M Mena
4 (4) 413-311 Grand Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 12-3538 Troilus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Steven Asmussen D Saenz
6 (6) 293456 Decisive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Arias
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Juan Arias K Clark
7 (7) 076712 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Brent Delahoussaye T Hebert
8 (8) 11-1186 Donoharm (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 W Calhoun R Napravnik
9 (9) 921074 Nates Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Anne Smith E Martin

21:43 Stakes

21:43 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413 Tepin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Mark Casse M Mena
2 (2) 47416 Zip On (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-5 Randy Morse R Albarado
3 (3) 1112 Miss Behaviour
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Phil Schoenthal S Russell
4 (4) 1161 Bahnah (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
5 (5) 242 Synapse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Andrew Leggio,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-7 Jr Andrew Leggio, G Melancon
6 (6) 1139 Concave (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Doug O'Neill M Gutierrez
7 (7) 135 Appreciating (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-5 Mark Casse S Bridgmohan

22:15 Stakes

22:15 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1205 Whyruawesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: E Martin
2 8-5 Anne Smith E Martin
2 (2) 211 Coastline
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Mark Casse S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 63514 Roman Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Chad Cook K Smith
4 (4) 322252 Mighty Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-5 Tim Ice M Mena
5 (5) 31940 Rum Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-5 Doug O'Neill M Gutierrez
6 (6) 5453 Flat Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-5 J Desormeaux D Saenz
7 (7) 1 Rankhasprivileges (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Kenneth McPeek R Albarado
8 (8) 3124 Casiguapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Morales
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-5 Mario Morales L Saez
9 (9) 12 Big Bazinga (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Katerina Vassilieva R Napravnik
10 (10) 21161 Rise Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon

22:45 Stakes

22:45 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 177-624 Class Included (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 R Faucheux R Napravnik
2 (2) 4-62467 Pretty Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Pamela Simpson K Smith
3 (3) 753151 Forgotten People (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Benard Chatters C Marquez
4 (4) 6122-65 A Runnin Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
5 (5) 2-18315 Touch Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
6 (6) 515661 Juliet Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
8 (8) 211664 Livi Makenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: L Saez
4 8-4 R Moquett L Saez
7 (7) 434142 Little Ms Protocol (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Patrick Devereux D Saenz NR

23:15 Stakes

23:15 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2121 All Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Mike Henry R Napravnik
2 (2) 731445 Miss Monroe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
4 (4) 32186 Glamoride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 Danny Pish C Rosier
5 (5) 833321 Streaming Live (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 J Meaux E Nieves
6 (6) 9153 Diva Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-5 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
8 (8) 91 Pledge Pin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen S Bridgmohan
9 (9) 3116 Ain't No Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Blake Landry C Marquez
3 (3) 143103 Lady Notional (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Jorge Lara D Meche NR
7 (7) 635514 Play Golf (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Charles Phelps T Hebert NR

23:45 Stakes

23:45 Stakes Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173321 Blush With Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Benard Chatters H Santiago
2 (2) 142163 Jilliandollarbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jackie Thacker C Hernandez
4 (4) 11 Brilliant Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen S Bridgmohan
5 (5) 114351 Sassy Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun R Napravnik
6 (6) 551351 Flower Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ricky Courville D Saenz
7 (7) 421346 Quiet Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: R Albarado
3 8-5 Thomas Amoss R Albarado
8 (8) 274461 Boss Barney's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
3 8-7 W Calhoun M Mena
9 (9) 132711 Canticle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
10 (10) 12-6221 Flashy Campaign (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
3 (3) 233210 My Lady Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Delhomme K Clark NR

00:15 Starter Allowance

00:15 Starter Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 722215 Old Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian House M Ramirez
3 (3) 151363 Jump Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 333147 Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Errol Meyers J Larrosa
5 (5) 275256 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
6 (6) 193324 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 753311 Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Floyd Pitzer C Marquez
8 (8) 514413 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited D Saenz
9 (9) 172229 Coteau Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
10 (10) 323154 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kearney Segura J Melancon
1 (1) 513184 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves NR
11 (11) 323463 Por Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Steven Asmussen S Bridgmohan NR