Charles Town Saturday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Byguessnbygod (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
2 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
2 (2) 207 Jacobystrikesagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-8 Crystal Pickett M McGowan
3 (3) 25 Freedom Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
4 (4) 05 Majestic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: I Perez
2 7-12 John McKee I Perez (10)
5 (5) 433 Midnight Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-8 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
6 (6) 843 Honourable (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-8 Susan Cooney G Larrosa
7 (7) 864575 Heyden Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 8-8 Michael Sterling V Rodriguez
8 (8) 322 He's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Russell Davis K Crews

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 733152 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Brothers
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Brothers R Maldonado
3 (3) 491212 Corinthian Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jeff Runco J Villegas (5)
4 (4) 410804 Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Oliva A Bocachica
5 (5) 213646 Sixsixteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley
6 (6) 111426 Java For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Chinn C Castro
7 (7) 153671 Inkster (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Steven Romeka M McGowan
8 (8) 314633 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 David Walters C Hiraldo (7)
9 (9) 426535 Tequila Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Kim Boniface J Acosta
10 (10) 163821 Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John McKee J Sanchez
1 (1) 96-8566 Ivantsoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Sylvia Johnson V Rodriguez NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Boogaloo George (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-8 Michael Atkins K Crews
2 (2) 6 Fair Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-8 b1 James Day J Navarro
3 (3) Highly Prized (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 Michael Atkins N Perez
4 (4) 843 Klondike Kop (USA)
  • Trainer: Marshall Campbell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-8 Marshall Campbell V Rodriguez
5 (5) Fancy Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Christopher Keller M McGowan
6 (6) Mesotrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson A Cortez
7 (7) 6932 Calling Mr Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Renee Schlesinger F Peltroche

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 885882 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: K Crews
7 8-8 Arthur Wilhide K Crews
1 (1) 458544 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Arthur Wilhide L Perez
2 (9) 274-234 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
3 (10) 456664 Dirt Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: C Castro
8 8-8 Kevin Joy C Castro
3 (11) 232396 Nic's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kevin Joy R Maldonado
4 (2) 225538 Thegallopingghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
5 (3) 332244 Stray Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley
7 (6) 560227 Smokin P K (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 IV Henry Worcester, J Villegas (5)
8 (7) 1-27926 Henry The Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
2 (12) 323649 Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown A Bocachica NR
6 (5) 664778 Go Public (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa NR
9 (8) 213355 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Christmas A Cortez NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474645 Yates'cowboycarson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
2 (2) 80 Ghost Of Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-0 Tina Mawing I Perez (10)
3 (3) 447-856 Patcharoany (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
7 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
4 (4) 228077 Shamelessly Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
6 8-12 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
5 (5) 08-8957 Valentine Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-10 Timothy Collins L Perez
6 (6) 788604 Press One (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-10 Patrick Magill J Sanchez
7 (7) 7/5433-8 Alexander's Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
6 8-10 Jack Harper J Schneider
8 (8) 825322 Ghostly Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-7 Keith Brown J Villegas (5)
10 (10) 59 Scooter Suggs (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-8 James Starkey A Batista
9 (9) 63-9744 Preppie's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Daniel Dillow M McGowan NR
11 (11) 336627 Cross Rd Rocketman (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Castro
7 8-10 Dennis Hoffman C Castro NR
12 (12) 79-6063 Lil Goldmember (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-12 Anthony Rideout J Rivera NR
13 (13) 738356 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Cornwell V Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 22434/ Texas Glitz (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
6 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725822 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (2) 189485 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John McKee C Castro
3 (3) 728063 Gator Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Butts A Lopez
4 (4) 221857 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-8 Jessica Loy C Hiraldo
5 (5) 114533 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Manolo Mangual I Perez (10)
6 (6) 418259 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
7 (7) 746434 Salty Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Starkey A Batista
8 (8) 437117 Bella Fiore (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Locklear J Villegas (5)
9 (9) 764521 Cherylwithans (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kieron Magee J Navarro
10 (10) 237418 Serene (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella L Perez
11 (11) 152414 V T Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideout C Ho NR
12 (12) 263423 Tori's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patrick Jenkins G Larrosa NR
13 (13) 652577 Andra (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leonard Downs J Navarro NR
14 (14) 296317 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Susan Brown D Whittaker NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 232243 Hey Paulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley
4 (4) 173517 Shock Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
5 (5) 465596 Monty's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
6 8-8 Annette Eubanks G Whitacre
6 (6) 130737 Concrete Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mark Shuman J Villegas (5)
7 (7) 112414 Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
9 (9) 523247 Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Dickinson
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cecil Dickinson J Schneider
10 (10) 311211 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charles Shockey L Perez
1 (1) 362172 Icon Of Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jessica Loy C Hiraldo (7) NR
3 (3) 343675 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez NR
8 (8) 3/79858 Return of the Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Christmas M McGowan NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 823373 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jeffery Allen A Bocachica
2 (2) 442249 Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
3 (3) 9347-34 Memphis Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche
4 (4) 423831 He's A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (5)
5 (5) 325643 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
6 (6) 24108 Virginia Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 A White G Larrosa
7 (7) 487032 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Kieron Magee J Navarro
8 (8) 221469 Traffic Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 846758 Nik's Star Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smoot
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Smoot M Rodriguez
10 (10) 132146 Steel Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Acosta

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 24th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31797 Wild Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Acosta
2 (2) 886-869 Roman Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-8 b1 Simon Hobson F Peltroche
3 (3) 179275 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Hanscom
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sherry Hanscom G Almodovar
4 (4) 5-08867 Father Pabst (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (5)
5 (5) 782985 Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
6 (6) 634641 Elder John (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 N Householder C Dooley
8 (8) 328775 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacob Dillon J Schneider
9 (9) 241623 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Stacey Viands M McGowan
10 (10) 451606 Warren's Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
7 (7) 667765 Harley's Wiseguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Kite
  • Jockey: V Halliday
5 8-8 Sandra Kite V Halliday NR
11 (11) 822368 Smart Sequoyah (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Ruffner A Batista NR
12 (12) 539776 Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Alfred Scott K Crews NR