Delta Downs Saturday 23rd March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-78 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Kearney Segura H Santiago
2 (2) 8 Rice Cove Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 7-7 Cajun Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Troy Constantine S Carmouche
5 (5) 6-6 South China Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 b1 Ricky Demouchet B Menard (5)
6 (6) 79-54 Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) One Free Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: David Gilbert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 David Gilbert L Atempa (5)
8 (8) 6 Break Seventy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 78- Julias Wild Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
10 (10) Copper Popper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-6 James Guillory P Watson
11 (11) 944-87 Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 7-560 Walk The Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett R Toups NR
12 (12) 5 Fat Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Candy Courtemanche
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 b1 Candy Courtemanche K Smith NR

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Saturday 23rd March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5513-15 Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura C Bourque
2 (2) 235-243 Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Melvin LeBlanc N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 8644-36 Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
7 8-11 James Shofner J Larrosa
5 (5) 671199- Simonessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McKellar
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe McKellar F Rodriguez
6 (6) 824-624 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
7 (7) 1526-85 Run With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
8 (8) 8174-85 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rickey Castille R Santos
9 (9) 1076-58 Short 'n Curly (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon
10 (10) 535-222 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux T Hebert
4 (4) 0819-13 Sookskette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR
11 (11) 985-648 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Donald Melancon L Atempa (5) NR
12 (12) 589-416 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago NR

23:10 Maiden Special Weight

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Canebreak Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-3 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
2 (2) 7 Greyguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
4 (4) 42 Painted Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Jr Ray Tracy, K Smith
5 (5) 623-45 Who Dat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 David Cummings N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Benard Chatters E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 9-4 Carson City Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-3 Doris Hebert T Hebert
8 (8) Jitterbug Slim (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux R Toups
9 (9) 36423-2 Robin's Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Meche
10 (10) 5 Adamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-3 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 0707-8 Ragin Cajun Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-11 Derwin Ward P Watson NR
11 (11) 362553- Fatal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Nicholas Deville T Woodley (5) NR
12 (12) 00- Hunters Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Ricky Bourque C Marquez NR

23:37 Claiming

23:37 Claiming Saturday 23rd March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2213-83 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura K Smith
2 (2) 31967-9 Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 84310- Scattered Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Hardy B Menard (5)
4 (4) 3586-70 Rainy Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-11 Jacoby Landry N Puello
5 (5) 8767-17 Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon B Patin
6 (6) 394/43-5 Native Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
7 (7) 1906-42 So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Taylor T Hebert
8 (8) 5923-99 Lady Dow (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Terry Vance E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 557488- Gypsy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Vincent Chevis L Atempa (5)
11 (11) 4971-48 Kiss For Annie Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Schultz C Rosier
9 (9) 5215-63 Topcatstyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths C Marquez NR
12 (12) 7138-38 Amie Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Camejo C Lozada NR

00:04 Maiden Special Weight

00:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 034- Vidol Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 35- Sherrylee's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
3 (3) 64232-8 Materialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 b1 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
4 (4) 3 Spoonfulofsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-3 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
6 (6) 755-3 Smok'n Revel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Shawn David T Hebert
7 (7) 93 Awesome Allison (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Steven Asmussen D Meche
8 (8) 44695-3 Hong Kong Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Benard Chatters J Inirio
9 (9) 8 Dixie Harborage (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Martin Meza C Marquez
10 (10) 724 John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-3 Paul Duhon K Smith
5 (5) 33-32 Flighty Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR

00:31 Allowance

00:31 Allowance Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18261-8 Unreal Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ray Spencer J Inirio
2 (2) 82112-3 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
3 (3) 85716-1 It's Goldie Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson J Larrosa
4 (4) 11685-3 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
5 (5) 3252-11 A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens T Hebert
6 (6) 41531-2 Net's All N (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
7 (7) 4125-49 Magic Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert C Marquez
8 (8) 0211-24 Brahm's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Lozada
9 (9) 1/22-753 Can'touchthisgal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
10 (10) 3991-61 Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited C Rosier
11 (11) 22138-3 Belikesis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Mickey Delahoussaye T Woodley (5) NR
12 (12) 0381-11 Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert NR

00:58 Starter Optional Claiming

00:58 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-2551 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Inirio
2 (2) 8571-25 Hudson's Creed (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Faucheux G Melancon
3 (3) 24-6171 De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
4 (4) 5142-36 Wish You Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois C Hernandez
5 (5) 632-432 Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 William Thomas J Larrosa
6 (6) 31/65-31 Train To Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 2522-11 Mr. Fuzzybottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Steven Asmussen D Meche
9 (9) 116611- Valid Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 111-112 Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
8 (8) 4563-34 Ollie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye T Hebert NR

01:25 Starter Allowance

01:25 Starter Allowance Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512- Wolf Pack Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, K LeBlanc
2 (2) 741- Du Bois (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
3 (3) 695-19 Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edgar Davis J Inirio
4 (4) 892-133 Two To Load (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Karl Broberg G Melancon
5 (5) 1-63 Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 1 Runaway Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 55-144 Restless Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian House C Meche
8 (8) 69-51 El's Intoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux R Toups
9 (9) 048-1 Tiz The Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Lonnie Briley D Meche
10 (10) 13-3422 Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner T Hebert
11 (11) 632-421 Ridge Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin NR
12 (12) 27-61 Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) NR

01:52 Stakes

01:52 Stakes Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-2422 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye T Hebert
2 (2) 11515-4 Battle Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shane Wilson C Rosier
3 (3) 6/35501- Shared Property (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 513-111 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Keith Bourgeois C Hernandez
5 (5) 681-133 Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kearney Segura B Patin
6 (6) 5122-54 Brethren (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 2724-16 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricky Bourque C Marquez
8 (8) 27115-1 Agent Di Nozzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Margolis K LeBlanc

02:19 Maiden Claiming

02:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 628-24 Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 446-443 Notell Notail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 54-2246 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 b1 Donald Melancon B Patin
4 (4) 627-537 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts T Hebert
5 (5) 5456-64 Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks J Larrosa
7 (7) 238-556 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 Joseph Auguillard E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 47-3737 Hot Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 John Romero T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 0-3553 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
10 (10) 48-5672 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Meche
6 (6) 54-7444 Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 6-675 Justatinylitldream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 John Leblanc K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 733-832 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups NR

02:46 Claiming

02:46 Claiming Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161209- Whos Your Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
2 (2) 221228- Edna's Rade (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
10 8-5 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
4 (4) 37216-8 J J's Fire Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner C Marquez
5 (5) 45192-2 No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: C Bourque
6 8-8 Gloria Castillo C Bourque
6 (6) 47754-7 Brite Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Casey Clark K Smith
7 (7) 251-318 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
8 (8) 6117-47 Malagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Carl Woodley C Rosier
9 (9) 117/155- Rocker Chad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Ronnie Cravens D Meche
10 (10) 6167/71 Monkeyinthemiddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
3 (3) 997-488 Siberian Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-0 Dwayne Jackson E Nieves (5) NR
11 (11) 19-4221 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Matthieu B Patin NR
12 (12) 37-3223 Goldzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
8 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin NR

03:12 Claiming

03:12 Claiming Sunday 24th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-2324 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Karl Broberg G Melancon
2 (2) 356-432 Jetabilityprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 3574-87 Getusum K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert
4 (4) 46-2385 K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-5 Guy Tauzin K Smith
5 (5) 311-482 Aka Lily's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Paul Duhon R Faul
6 (6) 194-556 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Vincent Amico N Puello
7 (7) 49-9467 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, C Meche
8 (8) 311-867 Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
9 (9) 255-134 Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 73985-0 Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: B Menard
7 8-0 Dwayne Jackson B Menard (5)
11 (11) 7462-75 Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Charles Celestine J Inirio NR
12 (12) 356-213 Brothers Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Ernest Ledet P Boxie NR