Sat March 23 2013 Racecards

Southwell ATR Logo

Newbury (Abd: Snow ) RUK Logo

  • 13:45
    Ultima's Simon Bond And Geoff Hardwick Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:20
    European Breeders' Fund/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase Finale (Listed Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:55
    E.B.F. Ultima Business Solutions Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Finale (Listed Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 18 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:30
    Ultima - Best Company Award Winner Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 110y, 10 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:05
    John Haine Memorial Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m 3f, 10 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:40
    DBS Spring Sales Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (4-5yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 15 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:10
    Gordon Esslemont 21 Years At Ultima Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 7 runners)
    ABD

Doncaster (Abd: Snow ) ATR Logo

  • 13:30
    Universal Recycling Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:05
    William Hill-No 1 Downloaded Betting App Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 22 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:40
    William Hill Spring Mile (Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:15
    William Hill - New iPad App Cammidge Trophy (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 9 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:50
    William Hill Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:25
    Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:55
    Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:30
    YESSS Electrical Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 20 runners)
    ABD

Bangor-on-Dee (Abd: Snow ) RUK Logo

  • 14:10
    Tommy's Darts 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4, 29 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:45
    Puredarts.co.uk Novices' Chase (Class 4, 8 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:20
    Tommy Shone Handicap Hurdle (Class 3, 21 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:55
    puredarts.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (Class 4, 23 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:30
    Tommy's Darts Handicap Chase (Class 4, 10 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:00
    puredarts.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (Class 4, 20 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:35
    Tommy's Darts Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 6, 31 runners)
    ABD

Kelso (Abd: Waterlogged course ) RUK Logo

  • 13:55
    TurfTV Novices' Hurdle (Class 4, 31 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:30
    Doxford Handicap Chase (Class 3, 12 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:05
    Bentley Homes Handicap Hurdle (Class 2, 21 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:40
    Liz Adam Memorial Handicap Chase (Class 2, 24 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:15
    Jedforest Deer Park Handicap Hurdle (Class 4, 31 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:50
    D.G. Pryde Ltd Handicap Hurdle (Class 4, 22 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:25
    Mitie Property Services Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 6, 19 runners)
    ABD

Stratford (Abd: ) ATR Logo

  • 13:50
    bordeaux-undiscovered Novices' Hurdle (Class 4, 6 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:25
    Bordeaux Undiscovered On-Line Wine Shop Mares' Handicap Chase (Class 4, 5 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:00
    Follow Us On Twitter At NickSwine Selling Hurdle (Class 5, 4 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:35
    Try The Bordeaux Undiscovered Tasting Case Handicap Chase (Class 4, 9 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:10
    Wedding Wines From Bordeaux Undiscovered Handicap Hurdle (Class 4, 7 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:45
    Mathilde La Fleur Morange Beginners' Chase (Class 4, 9 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:15
    Bordeaux Undiscovered Easter Fizz Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5, 7 runners)
    ABD

Gowran Park (Abd: Waterlogged course ) ATR Logo

  • 14:15
    Tommy Walsh & Netwatch Ireland Ltd. Maiden Hurdle (17 runners)
    ABD
  • 14:50
    J.J. Delaney & Kilkenny City & County Vintners Association Maiden Hurdle (23 runners)
    ABD
  • 15:25
    Henry Shefflin & Pauline Doyle Handicap Hurdle (Rated 81-130) (23 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:00
    Brian Cody & Aidan O'Brien Novice Hurdle (12 runners)
    ABD
  • 16:35
    Eoin Larkin & Dr. Brendan Long Beginners Steeplechase (16 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:05
    Noel Hickey & Highway Safety Developments Ltd. Handicap Steeplechase (Rated 0-116) (17 runners)
    ABD
  • 17:40
    Jackie Tyrell & Glanbia (Pro/Am) Flat Race (27 runners)
    ABD

Turffontein

Aqueduct

Hawthorne

Louisiana Downs

Philadelphia Park

Sunland Park

Tampa Bay Downs

Toulouse

Charles Town

Delta Downs

Mountaineer Park

Penn National

Remington Park

Turf Paradise

Turfway Park