Woodbine Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 242311 Citius (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ralph Biamonte L Contreras
2 (1) 844993 Mey's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Nixon J Campbell
3 (2) 171645 D's Perfect Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Black O Moreno
4 (4) 3313-56 Canadian Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll E Da
5 (5) 222122 King City (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sid Attard P Husbands
1 (3) 126758 Click (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Biamonte C Griffith NR

18:32 Maiden Claiming

18:32 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0 Data Based (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: K Morrison
2 7-12 Carlos Grant K Morrison (5)
1 (5) 06839 Executable (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
2 8-3 Carlos Grant J Crawford
2 (1) 6 Grand Mixture (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: S Ryan
2 7-12 Michael Wright S Ryan (5)
3 (2) 70 Great Bentley (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Smith
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 b1 Andrew Smith S Bahen
4 (3) Devilish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 b1 Bancroft DeSouza E Ramsammy
5 (4) 77277 Donna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
2 8-3 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
6 (6) 9757 Versaggi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-12 Ronald Sadler T Wong (5)
7 (7) 66360 Straight Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-12 Martin Drexler S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 834 Zip It Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 John Charalambous E Da

19:01 Allowance

19:01 Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 054771 Molly Morris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 John Mattine L Contreras
2 (2) 14 Cafe Au Lait (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips E Da
3 (3) 561468 Silent Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-7 Robert Tiller P Husbands
4 (4) 54113 Generous Consort (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Darren Glennon G Boulanger
5 (5) 445742 Ciboulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Walls T Wong (5)
6 (6) 393125 Born To Be Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alison Crook D Garcia

19:30 Maiden Special Weight

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 37 I'm Good With It (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 William Tharrenos S Chernetz (5)
2 (12) As Noted (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da
3 (1) 7 Zazinga (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 b1 Steve Owens L Contreras
4 (2) Ring With Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 Paul Buttigieg D Moran
5 (4) Princess On Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 Robert Gerl G Olguin
6 (5) 5 Mi Hat Mi Coat (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Ramsammy
7 (6) Eli Ana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-7 b1 Carlo Fuoco J McAleney
8 (7) 3 Madam Gadgett (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-7 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
9 (8) Silver Seraph (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrie Russiani
  • Jockey: N Husbands
2 8-7 b1 Carrie Russiani N Husbands
10 (9) Silent Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
2 8-7 b1 Darren Glennon G Boulanger
11 (10) No Soup For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 b1 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell
12 (11) 436 Every Penny Counts (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 James Smith E Wilson
1 (14) 45323 I'm Just Sayin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 William Tharrenos S Chernetz (5) NR
2 (13) I Scream Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da NR

19:59 Maiden Claiming

19:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 937640 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: M Moore
6 8-10 Julia Samulak M Moore
2 (2) 8 Clergyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fung
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Paul Fung G Olguin
3 (3) 788 Eureka Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Ashlee Brnjas T Wong (5)
4 (4) 76303 Any Given Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Conrad Belaire S Bahen
5 (5) 902709 Dragon Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Tino Attard D Garcia
6 (6) 46 Look No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
4 8-5 Desmond Maynard S Ryan (5)
7 (7) 0-62440 Phineus (ARG)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Kevin Attard G Boulanger
8 (8) 607080 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: K Morrison
4 8-5 b Marc Blouin K Morrison (5)
9 (9) 0-894 Retractable (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
10 (10) 77 Gun Start (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
11 (11) 954922 Mighty Quinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Peter Berringer E Ramsammy

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353216 Warbred (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Greg Cox D Moran
2 (2) 134316 Hesa Big Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Justin Nixon J Campbell
3 (3) 3-44167 Tex (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Lynch J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 7-34494 Bear Fabulous Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson
6 (6) 120916 Sly Aspios (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 W Gracey S Bahen
7 (7) 355455 Chepstow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Tino Attard G Boulanger
8 (8) 907950 Mount Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Abraham Katryan E Ramsammy
9 (9) 53912 Wales End (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donald MacRae L Contreras
4 (4) 166348 Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Alison Crook S Chernetz (5) NR

20:57 Maiden Claiming

20:57 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342998 Haggat Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Clint Abraham
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-4 Clint Abraham S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 6-990 Smart And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Montoute
3 8-7 William Tharrenos S Montoute
3 (3) 476044 Raging River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-9 Frank Huarte D Moran
4 (4) 858 Cove Island Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Debra Rombis C Griffith
5 (5) 50-0656 Jest Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
4 7-13 Richard Kennedy E Smilovsky (10)
6 (6) 60-3070 Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Vaal Bhawansingh T Wong (5)
7 (7) 845884 Early Ringaling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Ross Armata E Ramsammy
8 (8) 034683 Midnight Rawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: S Ryan
4 8-6 Nelson Bunting S Ryan (5)
9 (9) 5595 Tsunami Surreal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-7 Michael McDonald G Boulanger

21:26 Starter Allowance

21:26 Starter Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 148341 Bailoutbobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Conor Murphy D Moran
2 (2) 302311 Hurry Up Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tino Attard E Wilson
3 (3) 444133 Psychotherapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ashlee Brnjas J Stein
4 (4) 515276 Wandoboyslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Lisa Burry J McAleney
6 (6) 655136 Jomelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 222321 Best Bard (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Smith T Pizarro
8 (8) 141313 Consolidator Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata L Contreras
5 (5) 6-08159 Mon Ami Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-3 Conor Murphy T Wong (5) NR

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Qu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-4 Mario Maver T Wong (5)
2 (2) 883 Balsa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Moore
3 8-7 John Calhoun M Moore
3 (3) 62 Cold Certified (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-9 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
4 (4) 805567 Kasa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 John Mattine S Bahen
5 (5) 0768 Up To The Plate (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: K Morrison
3 8-2 b1 Cathy McEwin K Morrison (5)
6 (6) 84 Rancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo E Ramsammy
7 (7) Kitten's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
3 7-11 b1 Darwin Banach E Smilovsky (10)
8 (8) 7 Royal Crypt (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-6 Paul Buttigieg S Chernetz (5)

22:26 Maiden Special Weight

22:26 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 472443 Pats On The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Rigby
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 Terrence Rigby T Kabel
2 (2) 754 Princess Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Danny Yu D Garcia
3 (3) 365536 Whitewater Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: S Ryan
6 8-5 Judith Pottins S Ryan (5)
4 (4) 224677 Eildon Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
4 8-0 Beverly Buck E Smilovsky (10)
5 (5) 9 Marathon Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-3 Desmond Maynard T Wong (5)
6 (6) 3048 Abitibi Limits (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-8 C Rabstein J Crawford
7 (7) 895 Charlies Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 James Hutchison S Bahen
8 (8) 333343 Synergist (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson
9 (9) Five Barley Loaves (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-8 Suzanne Drake O Moreno

22:56 Allowance

22:56 Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2940-61 Luck Be The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente J Stein
2 (2) 43931- Mauna Kea (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Julia Carey G Olguin
3 (3) 152-7 Aurora Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny O'Callaghan D Moran
4 (4) 300-460 Magdaline (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Palecki
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Henry Palecki M Moore
5 (5) 66-10 Derek's Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard L Contreras
6 (6) 1-75223 Mon Ami Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
7 (7) 545241 I Wear The Pants (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Nickolas De Toro S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 166509 Sava River (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
5 8-9 Robert Gerl Na Somsanith
9 (9) 007090 Silent Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Nicholas Nosowenko T Wong (5)
10 (10) 333315 Be Mind Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da