Finger Lakes Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133331 Prince Hapnick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Salvato D Lopez
2 (2) 312747 Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Pinnock O Gomez
3 (3) 317541 Ontothenextone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Nirka Huertas J Cruz
4 (4) 214483 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (5) 421615 Hi Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 James Wright J Gutierrez
6 (6) 215262 Perry Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 852451 Raffie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro C Yang
1 (2) 843809 Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro J Rodriguez
2 (1) 327446 Class Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
3 (3) 243282 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
4 (4) 680781 Jazzbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adrianne Rohena D Lopez
5 (5) 144753 Flag Handler (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donna Bireta E De
6 (6) 146235 Watchin The Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Sone
7 (8) 192458 Thundering Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Glenroy Brown C Amaro

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 695636 City Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Arcadio Lopez C Amaro
1 (1) 088686 Kissinginthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: R Torres
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Arcadio Lopez R Torres
2 (3) 467796 Tellme All Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Edward Perdue O Gomez
3 (4) 942563 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Nirka Huertas L Perez
4 (5) 513341 Aba Dabbler (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (6) 331123 Powdered Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Krystal Nadeau
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Krystal Nadeau M Davila
6 (7) 351683 Justgivemeasecond (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 224223 My Kryptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Grabowski P Rodriguez
2 (10) 522321 Bluespowerhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Flores
4 (3) 657562 Hot Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
5 (4) 253726 Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez
6 (7) 242221 Brunelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Judy Turetsky J Rodriguez
7 (8) 766123- Northern Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ulises Gonzalez M Davila
8 (9) 495166 Locally Made (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pinnock E De
9 (11) 2-41244 Elloree Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
10 (12) 146788 Ten Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Pablo Torres D Morales
1 (2) 451378 Sidesplitting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski P Rodriguez NR
2 (5) 525195 Wiseman Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bruce Anderson J Flores NR
3 (1) 443684 Lucky Ned (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lesley Friedman J Gutierrez NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-9651 Clever Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
2 (2) 412-434 Sara T. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (3) 468216 Summer Seaview (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Arcadio Lopez D Morales
4 (4) 655485 Cat A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donna Bireta G Rivera
5 (5) 472535 Destination Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez
6 (6) 156224 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro
7 (7) 143237 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart J Rohena
8 (8) 175555 Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart J Davila
9 (9) 57797-8 Tanagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
10 (10) 322152 Lemon Sundae (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Marino J Cruz
11 (11) 675562 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Marino J Baez

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213212 Boston Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
2 (2) 843321 Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 434113 Junaluska (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
4 (4) 213165 Devoted Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski J Rodriguez
5 (5) 213543 Hooked On Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 195664 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Sone

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623313 Missiletoe Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Daniel Conway, J Gutierrez
2 (2) 142253 Saltinthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
3 (3) 785862 Thisladycanfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
4 (4) 5-41534 Re Examine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse C Beech
5 (5) 658654 Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nirka Huertas L Perez
7 (7) 848134 Becata (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Pablo Torres O Gomez
8 (8) 523125 Jillistana (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 125-316 She's Got Thefever (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Joseph Marino J Cruz NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 34-1211 Officer's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
3 (2) 546424 Local Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Bartlett D Lopez
5 (4) 317856 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Sirianni C Amaro
6 (5) 512116 Backstage Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Progno J Baez
7 (8) 614211 Smart Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Ferraro O Gomez
1 (7) 223421 Felonious Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Acquilano M Davila NR
1 (6) 453624 Adjournment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila NR
4 (3) 405481 Olton Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Beth Saul J Flores NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 369646 Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
2 (2) 562523 Miss Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Judy Turetsky O Gomez
3 (3) 526444 Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
4 (4) 231576 Florida Quaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Cook
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Carol Cook N Alvarado
5 (5) 355064 Potnia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: C Amaro
5 8-8 George Beech C Amaro
6 (6) 543942 All Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
7 (7) 283736 Awesome Together (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Pinnock J Gutierrez
8 (8) 216526 Just Like Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pinnock C Beech
9 (9) 532675 Wiseman's Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Anderson P Nicol
10 (10) 215349 Auric Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
11 (11) 816585 Call Me Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Marianne Manning
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marianne Manning M Davila