Fairview Friday 22nd November

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf, Polytrack

10:35 Maiden Plate (f & M) Welcome To Fairview(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)

10:35 Maiden Plate (f & M) Welcome To Fairview(for Maiden Fillies And Mares) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4-03460 Dreamed A Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock E Webber 18/1
2 (20) 806548 Golden Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (6) 33/1
4 (9) 909093 Dynamo Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
5 (16) 20 Calico
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 George Uren T Gould 10/1
6 (6) 90-6960 Floristry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Mclachlan/ G Wright 40/1
7 (5) 800247 Frosted Flakes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner G Hatt 5/1
8 (3) 827923 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: C Taylor
6 9-6 b Charles B Roberts C Taylor 6/1
9 (13) 400604 Spanish Lace
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b George Uren K Zechner 50/1
10 (10) 484670 She Shabah (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 A Wilmot A Nienaber 80/1
12 (12) 50504 Merkel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 9-4 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 12/1
13 (7) 993420 Pax Africana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg W Agrella 10/1
14 (18) 050 Lavishing View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
3 9-4 Gavin Smith J Soll 66/1
15 (4) 896009 Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Barry Steenkamp F Herholdt 50/1
16 (14) 34 African Lily
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 T Laing R Danielson 33/10f
17 (11) Imperial Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 9-4 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 28/1
3 (2) 609270 Colourful Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Mike Bass R Khathi NR
11 (15) 00 Justa Diva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner H Hoven (9) NR
18 (19) Miss Friskie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR
19 (1) 507885 Not Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Mclachlan/ R 1 NR
20 (17) 000 Cool For Cats (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg R 2 NR

11:05 All To Come Conditions Plate (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)

11:05 All To Come Conditions Plate (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 312132 Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 7/20f
2 (2) 130525 Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 13/2
3 (6) 742441 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alan Greeff G Wright 9/1
4 (8) 667024 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 8/1
5 (3) 106375 It's Exciting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Jacques Strydom G Hatt 16/1
6 (1) 321077 Anatalya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner T Gould NR
7 (5) 049097 Gusting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 8-11 v1 Jacques Strydom A Nienaber NR
8 (4) 500803 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy NR

11:40 Mr 70 Handicap Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov(open)

11:40 Mr 70 Handicap Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov(open) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 006720 Laurie's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 14/1
3 (18) 000090 Catview (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 18/1
4 (3) 195633 Silver Gilt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 4/1f
5 (15) 580014 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 9/1
6 (11) 371307 Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Yvette Bremner G Hatt 12/1
7 (12) 600520 Waging War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Gavin Smith J Soll 22/1
8 (13) 405602 Patentado (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 8-13 Mitchell Wiese E Webber 18/1
9 (4) 100548 New Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 8-11 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 10/1
10 (7) 028088 Gotham Prince (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 28/1
11 (1) 802442 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Des J Mclachlan G Wright 5/1
12 (5) 410808 Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-9 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
13 (8) 244190 Ivor's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Justin Snaith R Khathi 22/1
14 (16) 895000 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 18/1
15 (14) 770729 Slippery Slope (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-4 George Uren T Gould 18/1
16 (6) 555502 Kelly's Heir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 12/1
17 (10) 953661 Koenigsegg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dorrie Sham L Mxothwa (6) 7/1
2 (2) 093710 Suit Of Lights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 b Mike Bass R Khathi NR
18 (17) 494983 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-11 b Mitchell Wiese R 2 NR

12:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)

12:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate(for All Maidens) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 222592 Chesapeake (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 6/4f
2 (17) 085478 Kimmer Farm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 28/1
4 (3) 344460 Dance Club
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Grant Paddock E Webber 18/1
6 (6) 066044 Brother Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg W Agrella 18/1
7 (20) 424665 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b1 Justin Snaith C Ndlovu 22/1
8 (13) 77/007-0 Guard Room (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 50/1
9 (11) 00 Ecstatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan G Wright 80/1
10 (8) 093 Lucky Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 5/1
11 (4) 65 Play Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 10/1
12 (15) 004 Tino's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 b1 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/1
13 (10) 79606 Steady As A Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould 40/1
14 (16) 780909 Crown Of Crimson
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-4 b Barry Steenkamp J King 80/1
15 (2) Captain Turner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner L Mxothwa (6) 28/1
16 (19) 52 The Racketteer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner G Hatt 4/1
17 (9) 00 Yellow Tail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 9-4 b1 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 14/1
18 (12) 850 Infania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-13 b1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
19 (1) 690-90 Taxi Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 33/1
20 (7) 000058 Cheval De Lamer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-6 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 33/1
3 (14) 248233 Nile Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Mclachlan/ W Agrella NR
5 (18) 7-265 Varzee (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh NR

12:45 Rugby 5 Fm 70 Handicap (f & M)(fillies And Mares)

12:45 Rugby 5 Fm 70 Handicap (f & M)(fillies And Mares) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 879083 Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 12/1
2 (17) 700248 Pitch Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
4 9-5 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 22/1
3 (12) 709294 Paddy's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 16/1
4 (13) 469109 Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 22/1
5 (1) 9-20064 Above Emeralds (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-2 b T Laing R Danielson 9/1
6 (3) 444023 Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 George Uren K Zechner 7/1
7 (15) 521003 Princess Of Troy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 b Justin Snaith A Domeyer 9/1
8 (5) 066040 Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-9 Barry Steenkamp R Khathi 33/1
9 (16) 446341 Gibraltar Express (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b T Laing B Vlooh 28/1
11 (7) 0445-13 White Flight
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Yvette Bremner G Hatt 8/5f
12 (6) 508221 Teepee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 11/2
13 (10) 130098 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Jacques Strydom G Wright 80/1
14 (11) 8-87290 National Executive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gavin Smith J Soll 28/1
15 (2) 798104 Malibu Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Grant Paddock T Gould 22/1
16 (14) 565004 Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 A Wilmot A Nienaber 40/1
17 (18) 504554 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Yvette Bremner H Hoven (9) 25/1
10 (8) 932731 Stage Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-9 b Alan Greeff K Minnie NR
18 (4) 088200 Array Of Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-10 b Dorrie Sham R 2 NR

13:25 Soccer 6 Guineas Plate(3 Year Olds)

13:25 Soccer 6 Guineas Plate(3 Year Olds) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 948127 Kirkby Ninja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 4/1
4 (7) 321450 Briar King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 b1 Yvette Bremner G Hatt 11/5
5 (8) 34421 King Of Indians (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/2
7 (6) 710693 Maturin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 b1 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 8/1
8 (4) 249142 Titlee (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 8-5 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 19/10f
1 (5) 154271 Vice Admiral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie NR
2 (1) 81810 Swedish King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith A Nienaber NR
6 (2) 254126 Front Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 8-11 b Grant Paddock K Latham NR

14:00 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 3721859(open)

14:00 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 3721859(open) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 535700 Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
4 10-1 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 18/1
2 (2) 653672 African Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Justin Snaith G Cheyne 4/1
3 (11) 8-19328 Protest Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 33/1
4 (3) 161113 Vauclair (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 3/1j
5 (10) 475742 Le Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 4/1
6 (12) 07-0717 Ransom Of Choice (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 T Laing L Mxothwa (6) 18/1
7 (8) 413000 Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b T Laing A Nienaber 40/1
8 (7) 214724 Bashir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Hatt
5 8-8 Jacques Strydom G Hatt 5/1
9 (5) 20513 Taipai Tigress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 3/1j
10 (1) 445310 Tamayim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 8-3 Yvette Bremner T Gould 25/1
11 (4) 126666 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
12 (9) 35-0619 Tuskagee Airman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
5 8-3 b Alan Greeff J King 66/1

14:35 Mr 71 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage(open)

14:35 Mr 71 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage(open) Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 316353 Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Dorrie Sham G Wright 9/1
3 (2) 790055 Americano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 13/2
5 (3) 202302 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner G Hatt 5/1
6 (10) 031289 River Whistler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 12/1
7 (8) 000/790- Ice Crusher (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Des J Mclachlan B Vlooh 50/1
8 (1) 279071 Marimba Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Yvette Bremner R Khathi 12/1
9 (5) 065103 Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 4/1f
10 (12) 090040 Cool Spender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 b Gavin Smith J Soll 33/1
11 (14) 383505 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
4 8-10 v1 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 18/1
12 (11) 062844 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b T Laing R Danielson 16/1
13 (17) 317047 Ess El Kay (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 8-8 George Uren K Zechner 28/1
14 (4) 617006 Voices Of Kings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Justin Snaith C Taylor 14/1
15 (7) 319966 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Grant Paddock T Gould 16/1
16 (9) 669576 Royale Mart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-3 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 22/1
2 (18) 61 Entrippidation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer NR
4 (6) 154787 Lunar Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom A Nienaber NR
17 (13) 050810 No Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b George Uren R 1 NR
18 (15) 990002 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Steven Rensburg R 2 NR