Philadelphia Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 027772 Torpedo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Salgado
4 8-8 J Guerrero A Salgado
3 (3) 211443 Kissed And Missed (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Crowell J Flores
4 (4) 244265 Back Alley Ambush (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo
5 (5) 640345 Sweet Stud E (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Jr
6 (6) 4-17443 Sprickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Dandy H Ramos
7 (7) 8-21442 Rovin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
1 (1) 34-5761 Noble Abode (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino P Fragoso NR

17:52 Maiden Claiming

17:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 658 Faryn (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-6 Vine Carol Le J Davis
3 (3) 48-2622 All About Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
4 (4) 8 My Sweet Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-6 Timothy Smylie M Sanchez
6 (6) 7 C Lady's Fancy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
5 8-10 Donald White Kim Cecil
7 (7) 23 Not A Word
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 R Rodriguez W Garcia
2 (2) 646334 Southern Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: C Rivera
4 7-13 Diane Day C Rivera (7) NR
5 (5) 46-3246 Desert Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: D Castillo
5 8-6 Leslye Bouchard D Castillo NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 925817 Armed U S A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
2 (2) 16-1513 Conte (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro R Jr
3 (3) 3-44673 Varborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Howard Brown A Suarez
4 (4) 894461 Tiny Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Evan Lauro F Pennington
5 (5) 521138 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 116134 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone M Remedio
7 (7) 56-5767 Et Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro W Garcia

18:46 Maiden Special Weight

18:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-48355 Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo
2 (2) 32-6238 How Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
3 (3) 53-7570 Shekels (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 David Dotolo M Remedio
4 (4) Amazing Anthem (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Elizabeth Merryman J Navarro
5 (5) 42 On A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) Great Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Michael Aro J Davis
7 (7) 34635 She's Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Kathleen Parker W Otero
8 (8) 434488 Luigina (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Patrick Ashton A Bowman
9 (9) Rose Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-6 Donald White P Requena NR
10 (10) 3-468 Violet Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard J Toledo NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146-814 Modest Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 II James Lawrence, J Flores
2 (2) 3-32652 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Lake E Rivera
3 (3) 781315 Alex El Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado R Jr
4 (4) 615-534 Fish Whistler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbi Rush
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Bobbi Rush J Jr
5 (5) 513792 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, J Davis
6 (6) 443314 Cool It (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Donald White J Delgadillo
7 (7) 177315 Boss Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Levine J Bisono

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463033 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Helmetag J Delgadillo
2 (2) 2556-50 Doubly Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-9 Elizabeth Merryman J Navarro
3 (3) 6-33642 Shoeless Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Hedus H Caballero
4 (4) 826453 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Uriah St Lewis R Rosado
6 (6) 2176-50 Ridley Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Fenneka Bentley W Otero
8 (8) 57136-2 Oklahoma Den (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Charles Simon F Pennington
9 (9) 1258-83 East Bound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Richard Hendriks J Toledo
10 (10) 89719-9 Rocket Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: D Castillo
5 8-7 Francis Meares D Castillo
11 (11) 55-5133 Waynesborough (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 II James Lawrence, J Bisono
12 (12) 840-064 The High Priest (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: A Salgado
6 8-7 Francis Meares A Salgado
5 (5) 322146 Louisville Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-9 Keith LeBarron F Pennington NR
7 (7) 6-58257 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-7 Vine Carol Le R Rosado NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 636-111 Louisa Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero J Davis
3 (3) 24611-2 Vagabond Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
4 (4) 96922-2 Glorious Hayden (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Raphael Kissoon C Rivera (7)
6 (6) 1-45825 What The Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-7 R Rodriguez W Garcia
7 (7) 53374-3 Shoplift (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
8 (8) 3667-97 Foxy Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: V Ryall
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Michael Leaf V Ryall (10)
9 (9) 253-111 Monaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen DeMasi J Jr
10 (10) 451-113 Zippity Goomba (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Levine J Bisono
11 (11) 421244 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Randy Allen E Rivera
12 (12) 54-3124 Antietam Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Scott Lake J Flores
1 (1) 1 Haunted Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Allen Iwinski R Jr NR
5 (5) 21-5761 Blue Kat Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robert Swentkowski N Petro NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211141- Run Like Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Susan Crowell J Bisono
2 (2) 16686-4 Jennie Says So (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Benjamin Perkins, P Fragoso
3 (3) 366555 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Castillo
4 (4) 611-221 Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Flores
5 (5) 231313 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
6 (6) 31133-5 Rockinonthewater (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Vine Carol Le R Rosado
8 (8) 1248-63 Classy Coco (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 T Houghton F Pennington
9 (9) 00/4755 How Far We've Come (USA)
  • Trainer: William Komlo
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Komlo J Navarro
7 (7) 142372 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Jr NR