Presque Isle Downs Wednesday 22nd May

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Allowance

22:25 Allowance Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71-7233 Langcita (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion S Spieth
3 (3) 72-4241 Ditch The Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill E Rodriguez
4 (4) 138-317 Tivoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Maker P Morales
5 (5) 065768 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Marin
6 (6) 43-4167 Come Acorkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Greg Compton M Pino
2 (2) 2-54575 Wild Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Engler H Vega NR

22:50 Maiden Special Weight

22:50 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) F Five Movement (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Timothy Hamm P Morales
1 (5) Love Smitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Timothy Hamm R Allen
2 (1) 0 Hadarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: M Pino
2 8-8 Eric Reed M Pino
4 (4) 0 Champagne Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Wayne Rice S Spieth
5 (6) Hop The Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
2 8-8 Ron Potts H Gomez
6 (7) Darby Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 b1 Cecil Stewart M Chaves
7 (8) Make Money Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-8 Wendy Uhacz E Oro
3 (2) What Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR

23:15 Starter Optional Claiming

23:15 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41214-2 Valuable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Breed M Davila
2 (2) 199117- Lady Saxony (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Larry Reed E Oro
3 (3) 11221-1 Lion's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 115132- Royal Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Cheeks M Pino
7 (7) 58/7152- Pickpocket Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Randall Russell R Allen
9 (9) 88633-3 Yes It's Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rozantz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathy Rozantz A Tamburello
4 (4) 255721- Divine Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Skolrud
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donna Skolrud S Spieth NR
6 (6) 471517 Hello Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Odin Londono, D Parker NR
8 (8) 4225-22 Chit Chat Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelly Green
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Shelly Green H Vega NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-3140 Royally Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-6 John Guciardo M Chaves
2 (2) 39616-1 Petite Seniorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Louis Ruberto D Parker
3 (3) 5-14812 Economic Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Capuano P Morales
4 (4) 316132- Cocoa's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Terrien
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Gary Terrien C Hiraldo (10)
5 (5) 3-55322 Saint Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Ronald Puhl R Feliciano
6 (6) 842-241 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers E Rodriguez
7 (7) 217-182 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Caruso J Radosevich NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 23rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217-0 Maid For Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gerald Brooks M Pino
2 (2) 29255-2 Forest Path (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers S Spieth
3 (3) 961-367 Moonshot Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Kevin Rice W Martinez
4 (4) 251/849- Prettiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smith
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Lori Smith C Hiraldo (10)
5 (5) 8/67271- Aredhel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Martin J Garcia
6 (6) 37515-7 Xpressly Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Thursday 23rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473797 Sarava Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Odin Londono, D Parker
2 (2) 54464-6 Wishfulthinkin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-1 Henry Miller H Vega
3 (3) 22218-3 Cozy Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
4 (4) 31237-8 Princess Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: W Valls
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joshua Mumaw W Valls
5 (5) 826 Our Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
6 (6) 01 War Of Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eric Reed S Spieth
7 (7) 137-464 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dorothy Gentner W Martinez
8 (8) 44741-8 Calesita Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wendy Uhacz E Oro NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Thursday 23rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341271 Lead With The Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Bennett P Morales
3 (3) 254636- Little Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Larry Hayes H Vega
4 (4) 113293- Caribbean Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Troy Wismer A Stephen
5 (5) 1446-90 Cocktails At Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leland Hayes S Spieth
2 (2) 65/6-996 Pollard's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Shane Sands E Zambrana NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Thursday 23rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70/2725- Privacy Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
2 (2) 63-98 Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-4 Timothy Hamm P Morales
4 (4) 27-46 Forward Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-4 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
5 (5) 4 Solar Maximus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-4 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
3 (3) 533279- Post Pattern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Cloninger NR