Kenilworth Wednesday 21st November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 Med Workshop Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:00 Med Workshop Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (19) 90000 Misty Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 b Mike Stewart A Andrews (6) 55/1
2 (18) 032425 Surfer Girl
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 14/5
3 (5) 040844 Jenny Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 Dolf Maeder G Hatt 9/1
4 (7) 5003 Cape Serenade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 13/1
5 (3) 0694 Tributary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: D Lee
3 9-4 Dean Kannemeyer D Lee (6) 40/1
6 (8) 06960 Woman In Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-4 Andries Steyn G Niekerk 66/1
7 (9) 650688 Turando's Tease (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
3 9-4 Paul Reeves B Morgenrood 66/1
8 (1) 0970 Elkanah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
3 9-4 b1 Joey Ramsden J Smitsdorff (6) 40/1
9 (10) Chocolate Jeannie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Mike Bass A Nienaber 50/1
10 (2) 56 Curly Locks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 20/1
11 (14) 0 Golden Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: D Ashby
3 9-4 Glen Puller D Ashby 100/1
12 (15) Goldiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-4 Greg Ennion R Khathi 55/1
13 (12) Maria Maria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-4 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 66/1
14 (13) 4 Maximum Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 17/10f
15 (4) 7 Priceless Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Adam Marcus K Teetan 18/1
16 (17) 8 Queen Of Diamonds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-4 Shane Humby C Puller 15/1
17 (11) 0 Sunrise Beach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 Stephen Page K Steyn 100/1
18 (20) 6 Tequila Blush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-4 Stephen Page K Neisius 18/1
19 (16) 55 Ventura
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 Neil Bruss G Schlechter 15/1
20 (6) 0 Woosh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-4 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr NR

11:35 Brooke International Maiden Plate

11:35 Brooke International Maiden Plate Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6342-02 Second-in-command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius Evsf
2 (1) 568635 Lago Cuomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 b Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 15/1
3 (4) 220559 Bayont (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 15/2
4 (3) 875407 Blue Crane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Eric Sands M J Byleveld 33/1
5 (8) 06682 Bordered In Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 8-11 Mike Bass G Hatt 33/10
6 (5) 636442 Hold On Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 8-11 Riaan Van Reenen G Goomany (9) 15/4
7 (6) 08009 Master Chi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 8-11 Allie G Schlechter 50/1
8 (2) 00 The Advocate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 8-11 Dean Kannemeyer K Teetan 28/1

12:15 M.E.D The Auto Electrical Solution Maiden Plate

12:15 M.E.D The Auto Electrical Solution Maiden Plate Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 222572 Eighth Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Plooy
4 9-6 Shane Humby C Plooy 12/1
2 (3) 322264 Domani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
4 9-6 Glen Puller M Winnaar 9/1
3 (12) 796022 Leo's Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Eric Sands M J Byleveld 15/1
4 (7) 855 Direct Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Brett Crawford K Teetan 9/1
5 (1) 8773 Fort Gossamer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 20/1
6 (9) 007076 Belcourt Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-2 b Piet Steyn F Anthony 50/1
7 (5) 0496 George Noble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 b1 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 11/1
8 (6) 007 Twelve Apostles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 b Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 35/1
9 (11) 95005 Mountain Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
3 9-2 b Vaughan Marshall J Smitsdorff (6) 66/1
10 (8) 05900 Royal Deputy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-2 Allie G Schlechter 45/1
11 (13) 00008 Private Doowaley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-2 Alan Higgins O Noach 100/1
12 (10) 34 Dynamic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Justin Snaith S Cormack 3/1
13 (14) 42 Mussoorie
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 17/10f
14 (4) 08 River Ting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 14/1

12:55 Ahmen & Hammen Attorneys Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:55 Ahmen & Hammen Attorneys Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 223220 Guest El Grande (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Neil Bruss G Schlechter 11/2
2 (8) 6032 Lucky Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 33/10
3 (7) 46-4002 Irish May (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 Andries Steyn M J Byleveld 7/1
4 (9) 0306 Evening Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Stephen Page G Wright 33/1
5 (4) 00 Skywatch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 9-6 Stephen Page O Noach 66/1
7 (2) 074264 Foam Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
3 9-2 Carl Burger M Winnaar 5/1
9 (6) 77690 Dubois City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-2 Adam Marcus G Behr 50/1
10 (11) 0006 Sunset Ruler (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 25/1
11 (10) 0060 Force Of Nature
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall C Plooy 50/1
12 (12) 00804 Hazel Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn 20/1
13 (1) 00 Silver Holly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 15/1
14 (13) 07 Sweet Candy Bird (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 16/1
15 (5) 29 Woodland Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 5/2f
6 (14) 827204 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-2 Alan Higgins R Khathi NR
8 (15) 068 Kinetic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Eric Sands S Cormack NR

13:35 Piggy's Promotions Novice Plate

13:35 Piggy's Promotions Novice Plate Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 431223 Silvano's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 6/4f
2 (2) 136 Awesome Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Glen Puller M Winnaar 15/4
3 (7) 163399 Tiger Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Paul Reeves B Morgenrood 15/1
4 (4) 31 Jet Juggernaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 9/2
5 (10) 71269 Abercrombie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 4/1
6 (9) 127780 Shimmer And Shine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-5 b Greg Ennion C Puller 11/1
7 (1) 4180 Hellzapoppin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-5 Patrick Kruyer K Teetan 33/1
8 (5) 2417 Pirate Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 28/1
9 (8) 0107 Green Light
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 Stan Elley K Neisius 35/1
10 (3) 231797 Maximo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-3 b Riaan Van Reenen G Niekerk 50/1

14:10 Response Team Graduation Plate

14:10 Response Team Graduation Plate Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 2114 Tevez (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Mike Bass G Hatt 19/10
4 (1) 11 Sunshine Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Dennis Drier S Cormack 17/10f
5 (4) 1032 Cape Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 11/5
6 (5) 21372 Albert Mooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith G Wright 11/1
8 (7) 000800 Insurgent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 25/1
1 (2) 0511- Equitoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer G Schlechter NR
3 (3) 232951 M'lords Throat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Justin Snaith C Plooy NR
7 (8) 810 Cat Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-13 Dean Kannemeyer M J Byleveld NR

14:45 Property Pride Estates Mr 72 Handicap

14:45 Property Pride Estates Mr 72 Handicap Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 81-2029 Bashir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 Glen Puller K Neisius 5/1
2 (9) 130809 Yodac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Mike Stewart G Schlechter 14/1
3 (6) 348162 Western Movie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Carl Burger A Domeyer 33/10f
4 (3) 338-800 Happy Horatio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Shane Humby C Plooy 33/1
5 (5) 460583 Wise Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Shane Humby D Lee (6) 5/1
6 (2) 000182 Kukama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Piet Steyn G Goomany (9) 15/2
7 (7) 6-33623 Tight Lines (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Vaughan Marshall O Noach 7/2
8 (10) 007519 Olympic Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Patrick Kruyer J Smitsdorff (6) 33/1
9 (8) 319687 Oceans Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Justin Snaith S Cormack 7/1
10 (1) 009065 Forest Blade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Corne Spies K Steyn 25/1
11 (4) 031008 Just Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronnie Sheehan G Niekerk 20/1

15:20 Pro Asphalting Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Pro Asphalting Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 215510 Young Caesour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: G Goomany
6 9-12 Carl Burger G Goomany (9) 25/1
2 (14) 128104 Madame Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 b Carl Burger M Winnaar 14/1
3 (15) 014031 Lola Bud (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Ronnie Sheehan K Teetan 15/1
4 (6) 530510 Bella Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 9/1
5 (5) 605311 Pamela Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Greg Ennion M J Byleveld 11/2
7 (10) 290-389 Control Tower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith S Cormack 10/1
8 (2) 423760 Jazelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Patrick Kruyer J Smitsdorff (6) 18/1
9 (13) 912112 Wings Of Fortune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 9/2f
10 (12) 944110 Victory Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Alan Higgins C Puller 11/1
11 (11) 321 Antonia's Fortress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 13/2
13 (3) 943250 Boniface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stan Elley H Hoven (9) 9/1
14 (1) 523156 Hickory Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 8/1
15 (8) 806331 That's Our Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Glen Kotzen K Steyn 33/1
16 (9) 338405 Abbey Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Stephen Page G Wright 22/1
6 (16) 380529 Pale Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Eric Sands K Neisius NR
12 (7) 424363 She's Got It (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 8-7 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR