Presque Isle Downs Tuesday 21st May

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 885333/ Hear To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 Randall Russell R Allen
1 (6) 39- Walk A Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: G Delgado
6 8-10 Randall Russell G Delgado
2 (1) 67- Don't Rush It (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Brooker
  • Jockey: R Spieth
4 8-10 b Melissa Brooker R Spieth
3 (3) 785-436 Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Teresa Connelly A Marin
4 (4) 475 Centenario (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-4 Lawrence Antus M Allen
5 (5) Captain Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 7-8 Glenn Wismer C Hiraldo (10)

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2547-74 Mr. Topia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-7 Chris Englehart D Parker
2 (2) 113-9 Im Just Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-1 Robert Gorham R Allen
3 (3) 67825-9 Terremotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lawrence Antus M Allen
4 (4) 967366- Adjournment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Hamm P Morales
5 (5) 28824-1 Murdock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Cloninger
6 (6) 7-56346 Prayer Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Helmbrecht J Garcia
7 (7) 597781- Native Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Marc Sharp K Fox

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42172 A Certain Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tim Schuh R Feliciano
2 (2) 49441 Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 William Helmbrecht D Parker
4 (4) 621-33 Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Michael Trombetta S Spieth
5 (5) 0 Barrymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-7 Joseph Cheeks M Pino
6 (6) 125244 Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Lance Stokes R Allen
3 (3) 258-157 Untamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ron Potts H Gomez NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26254-5 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Claudie Godsey D Parker
2 (2) 4175-60 Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ted Lucas M Pino
3 (3) 77143-5 Tevez (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Wilfred Jones Joe Musarro
4 (4) 1120-31 El Martillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
8 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
5 (5) 431151- Eddie Set Go (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 W Bourke W Cloninger
6 (6) 511473- Winoneforthezipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ron Potts R Feliciano
7 (7) 111535- Lazy Nathan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Ryan Walsh A Tamburello

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 5521-44 Rocket Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Robert Gorham R Allen
2 (1) 466221- Sir Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randall Russell J Garcia
3 (3) 212056- Black Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lance Stokes H Gomez
4 (5) 521278- Prayinforarichgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
5 (6) 56-2624 Dixie Band Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
1 (2) 60/872-0 Artie's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Gorham R Allen NR

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-3333 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 4-502 Seal Team Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Eoin Harty P Morales
3 (3) 72346-4 Ghost Is Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-9 Burton Sipp W Cloninger
4 (4) 8 Venturo (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-9 T Cooper M Pino
5 (5) 3664 Paint The Moon
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-9 b1 William Connelly S Spieth

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 988667- Farmington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 251446- My Imperial Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Skolrud
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Donna Skolrud M Pino
3 (3) 556-183 No Paparazzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
4 (4) 111180- Hobo to Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 W Bourke W Cloninger
5 (5) 645105- I'm A Wahoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Brooker
  • Jockey: R Spieth
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Melissa Brooker R Spieth
7 (7) 447033 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jason Giliforte D Parker
6 (6) 15-7236 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Bennett P Morales NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 22nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 3244/52 Don't Defy Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
1 (2) 07253-0 Leandros (FR)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
8 8-10 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
2 (1) 334970- Anglers Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Henry Miller H Vega
3 (3) 4-44507 Harlequin Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jared Cheeks M Allen
4 (4) 247645 Three O'clock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: P Morales
6 8-10 Dale Capuano P Morales
5 (5) 448211/ Samson Road (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 T Cooper M Pino
6 (6) 9-23400 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth