Meydan Thursday 21st February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Sand, Turf

14:40 Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division (Arab Group 2) (AWT)

14:40 Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division (Arab Group 2) (AWT) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313919 Quite A Show (UNR)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
7 9-3 D Watson P Hanagan 2/1f
2 (2) 373254 Af Alghabra (UNR)
  • Trainer: G Duffield
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 p1 G Duffield R Mullen 20/1
3 (3) 200-749 Mh Al Wadi (UNR)
  • Trainer: S Ghurair
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-10 S Ghurair A Vries 100/1
4 (4) 9101-03 Aqmaar
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
6 8-10 M Al Muhairi D O'Neill 50/1
5 (5) 32223-3 Kerim (FR)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
5 8-6 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 9/2
6 (6) 44183-3 Awam (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Jahouri
  • Jockey: W Smith
5 8-10 t M Al Jahouri W Smith 8/1
7 (7) 211415 Burning Fancy (UNR)
  • Trainer: G Duffield
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
7 8-6 G Duffield T P O'Shea 11/4
8 (8) 51122-0 Its Far From Over (UNR)
  • Trainer: O Mohammed
  • Jockey: K Fallon
5 8-10 O Mohammed K Fallon 20/1
10 (10) 5/1136-6 Bigg N Rich (UNR)
  • Trainer: E Lemartinel
  • Jockey: G Avranche
6 8-10 pt E Lemartinel G Avranche 20/1
11 (11) 24645-2 Rakha (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Jahouri
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
5 8-6 t1 M Al Jahouri A Ajtebi 20/1
13 (13) 2111/22- Tm Super Bird (UNR)
  • Trainer: O Mohammed
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
7 8-6 O Mohammed T E Durcan (ex1) 8/1
9 (9) 31723-1 Thakif (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Jahouri
  • Jockey: S Sousa
5 8-10 bt M Al Jahouri S Sousa NR
12 (12) 24645-2 Zells Fred (UNR)
  • Trainer: O Mohammed
  • Jockey: J Doyle
7 8-10 b1 O Mohammed J Doyle NR

15:15 Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

15:15 Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1137/0-9 Await The Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M F De Kock P Cosgrave 5/2f
2 (1) 19210-3 Mikhail Glinka (IRE)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: K Ulubaev
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 bt Seth Benzel K Ulubaev 3/1
3 (5) 13645-7 Light Heavy (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Bolger
  • Jockey: K J Manning
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 pt J S Bolger K J Manning 9/2
4 (2) 1/21441- Starboard
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 E Charpy K Fallon 10/3
5 (3) 141-250 So Beautiful (FR)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
4 8-10 D Watson P Hanagan 6/1
6 (7) 13713-0 Salon Soldier (GER)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Schiergen A Vries (ex1) 33/1
7 (6) 4F641-0 Without Fear (FR)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 N Petersen P A Graberg 40/1

15:50 Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy Handicap (AWT)

15:50 Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/304-62 Con Artist (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 11/8f
2 (3) 231-110 Treble Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Al Muhairi J Doyle 9/1
3 (7) 3261-10 Zain Shamardal (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 t A Al Raihe R Ffrench 12/1
4 (6) 4239-48 Plantagenet (SPA)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: J Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 G Arizkorreta Elosegui J Martinez 11/1
5 (5) 4323-38 Yaa Wayl (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
6 9-3 vt Saeed bin Suroor P Hanagan 10/1
6 (2) 6111-55 Not A Given (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
4 9-2 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 7/1
7 (4) 0140-33 Specific Gravity (FR)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 M F De Kock C Soumillon 3/1
8 (8) 042-059 Muck 'N' brass (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lynam
  • Jockey: G Carroll
4 8-9 t E Lynam G Carroll 28/1

16:25 Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group (Fillies' Group 2) (Turf)

16:25 Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group (Fillies' Group 2) (Turf) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50111-1 Lily's Angel (IRE)
  • Trainer: G M Lyons
  • Jockey: G Carroll
4 9-0 G M Lyons G Carroll 7/1
2 (2) 662132- Prussian
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 20/1
3 (3) 18454-5 Dark Orchid (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
4 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 25/1
4 (4) 17/242-1 Sajjhaa
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 h Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 5/2
5 (5) 8166-9 Colliding Worlds (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Shanahan
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J P Shanahan T P O'Shea 50/1
6 (6) 11111/1- Igugu (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 4/7f
7 (7) 23129-7 Spellwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
4 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor P Hanagan 40/1

17:00 SMKA Trophy Handicap (AWT)

17:00 SMKA Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 46560-0 Rostrum (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 10/1
2 (2) 33352-0 Saint Bernard
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 p1 R M H Cowell K Fallon 16/1
3 (5) 411/05-6 Maritimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 bt Seth Benzel C Soumillon 9/1
4 (11) 012-866 Santefisio
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 b K Dalgleish G Carroll 12/1
5 (3) 400-745 Smooth Operator (GER)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: A Vries
7 9-5 b1 M Hofer A Vries 14/1
6 (12) 10048-7 Field Of Dream
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: J Doyle
6 9-4 b J A Osborne J Doyle 7/1
7 (13) 258-779 Finjaan
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
7 9-4 D Watson P Hanagan 16/1
8 (9) 517-285 Ariete Arrollador
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: S Foley
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 G Arizkorreta Elosegui S Foley 9/1
9 (1) 8705-37 Sandagiyr (FR)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 7/2f
10 (10) 831-660 Famous Warrior (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 t D Watson T P O'Shea 25/1
11 (14) 5/1400-4 My Freedom (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
5 9-1 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 13/2
12 (6) 3444-89 Canwinn (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: M Monaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 D Selvaratnam M Monaghan (7) 25/1
13 (16) 1/4125-0 Mysticism (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
5 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor D J O'Donohoe 33/1
14 (15) 4121/5- Unbridled Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 S Seemar R Mullen 16/1
15 (8) 1112-03 Muraweg (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: G Avranche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 v F Nass G Avranche 8/1
16 (7) 909-750 Redemptor
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 t E Charpy Non Runner NR

17:35 Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Turf)

17:35 Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Turf) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612-524 Don't Call Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 t D Nicholls A Nicholls 11/1
2 (2) 50-0416 Mushreq (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 M F De Kock P Hanagan 4/1
3 (3) 1/0010-0 Do It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 14/1
4 (4) 318150- Master Of Hounds (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 t M F De Kock P Cosgrave 9/1
5 (5) 64/965-1 Le Drakkar (AUS)
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 t A bin Huzaim D O'Neill 14/1
6 (6) 11/668-1 Mandaean
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 13/8f
7 (7) 163360/ Across The Rhine (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 S Seemar T P O'Shea 40/1
8 (8) 039-731 Iguazu Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 t M bin Shafya A Vries 25/1
9 (9) 8/3460-0 Fiscal
  • Trainer: M Al Jahouri
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
4 9-0 M Al Jahouri R Ffrench 66/1
10 (10) 1/11367- Musir (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 11/4

18:10 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

18:10 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 12220-2 Dux Scholar
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: K Ulubaev
5 9-6 bt Seth Benzel K Ulubaev 7/1
2 (5) 34080-1 Medicean Man
  • Trainer: J Gask
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 p J Gask P Cosgrave 9/2
3 (2) 7740-85 Invincible Ash (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: M Monaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 b M Halford M Monaghan (7) 8/1
4 (6) 426-634 Inxile (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 p D Nicholls A Nicholls 8/1
5 (10) 4122-22 Russian Soul (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
5 8-13 p M Halford S Foley 9/4f
6 (1) 18/02-20 Temple Meads
  • Trainer: D H Brown
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 D H Brown R Mullen 14/1
7 (8) 0/D20-33 Bear Behind (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tom Dascombe R Kingscote 13/2
8 (13) 21112-8 Beat Baby (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 ht N Petersen P A Graberg 33/1
9 (3) 126050- Kanaf (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Al Muhairi P Hanagan 20/1
10 (11) 5813-46 Lui Rei (ITY)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 v1 F Nass K Fallon 12/1
12 (4) 4975-90 Pabusar
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: J Doyle
5 8-9 J A Osborne J Doyle 33/1
13 (7) 5/81749- Factory Time (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Ibrahim
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ibrahim R Ffrench 28/1
14 (12) 174/2-00 Stonefield Flyer
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 K Dalgleish G Carroll 33/1
11 (9) 14050-0 Rex Imperator
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
4 8-10 D Nicholls D J O'Donohoe NR