Ascot Wednesday 19th June

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places   Surface: Turf
  • Stalls: Straight Centre, Round Inside
  • Draw Adv: No significant advantage.
  • Jackpot £92,929.43 carried forward to Ascot, 20th Jun
  • Placepot £5,559.90, Pool: £665,820.80, 87.41 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £1,884.60, Pool: £24,449.93, 9.6 winning tickets
Ascot course guide

14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)

14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 119-7 Blaine
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: N Callan
3 9-6 K A Ryan N Callan 66/1
2 (17) 3136-01 Pearl Flute (IRE)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 F H Graffard J P Spencer 16/1
3 (21) 0211-43 Tawhid
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 25/1
4 (5) 11 Ajraam (USA)
  • Trainer: C Hills
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 C Hills P Hanagan 20/1
5 (14) 011-223 Complimentor (IRE)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: L Dettori
3 9-1 X Thomas Demeaulte L Dettori 25/1
6 (6) 65-2284 Dont Bother Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Moran
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 N Moran M Harley 66/1
7 (4) 463-142 Gale Force Ten
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 p A P O'Brien J P O'Brien 9/2f
8 (3) 3412-17 Garswood
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: P J Smullen
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 R A Fahey P J Smullen 5/1
9 (19) 14-214 Here Comes When (IRE)
  • Trainer: A M Balding
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 h A M Balding Jim Crowley 33/1
10 (7) 23-231 Ian's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: J Noseda
  • Jockey: K Fallon
3 9-1 p1 J Noseda K Fallon 66/1
11 (2) 513 Jammy Guest (IRE)
  • Trainer: G G Margarson
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 G G Margarson T P Queally 66/1
12 (11) 112-31 Montiridge (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Richard Hannon R Hughes 15/2
13 (16) 4-12 Music Master
  • Trainer: H Candy
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 H Candy D O'Neill 14/1
14 (9) 11-11 Mutin (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 J C Rouget C Soumillon 15/2
15 (13) 3411-13 Ninjago
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Richard Hannon J Fortune 16/1
16 (1) 1236-10 One Word More (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Hills
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 C Hills W Buick 100/1
17 (8) 355-393 Parliament Square (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: R L Moore
3 9-1 p A P O'Brien R L Moore 20/1
18 (20) 215-582 Tamayuz Star (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Richard Hannon P J Dobbs 50/1
19 (18) 213-231 The Brothers War (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 9-1 J C Rouget O Peslier 11/1
20 (12) 232-741 Well Acquainted (IRE)
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: A Kirby
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 C G Cox A Kirby 20/1
21 (10) 2150-23 Pearl Sea (IRE)
  • Trainer: D H Brown
  • Jockey: J P Murtagh
3 8-12 D H Brown J P Murtagh (ex1) 50/1

Formwatch

Gale Force Ten 7-1 (9-0) Soon off the pace in mid-division, ridden along to close from 3f out, moderate 3rd and no impression from over 1f out, kept on without threatening into 2nd inside final furlong, 2nd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Magician (9-0) at Curragh 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

Montiridge (IRE) 13-8fav (8-12) Raced keenly, raced wide early, led after 2f, pushed clear final furlong, stayed on strongly, easily, won at Sandown 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in May beating Mango Diva (8-7) by 4l, 4 ran.

Tawhid 10-3 (9-2) 3rd of 10, 2 1/2l behind Peace At Last (9-2) at Cologne(GER) 1m 3yo Grp 2 sft in May.

Garswood 12-1 (9-0) Slow into stride in rear, ridden 3f out, kept on final furlong, never nearer, 7th of 13, 10l behind Dawn Approach (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

Music Master 12-1 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed well inside final furlong, 2nd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Dundonnell (9-7) at Newmarket 7f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in May.

Pearl Flute (IRE) (8-9) won at Longchamp(FR) 7f Grp 3 gd beating Tulips (8-13) by 3/4l, 13 ran.

Dont Bother Me (IRE) 25-1 (9-3) Led early, headed after 4f, 3rd 4f out, pushed along 3f out, ridden 2f out, no extra in rear 1 1/2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 4, 10l behind Battle Of Marengo (9-6) at Leopardstown 1m 2f 3yo Grp 2 (1) in May.

Ninjago Evensfav (9-3) Mid-division, headway 2f out, not clear run entering final furlong, stayed on to take 3rd towards finish, no impression, 3rd of 8, 5l behind Zanetto (9-0) at Newbury 6f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in May.

Jammy Guest (IRE) 3-1 (9-3) Soon led, ridden over 2f out, headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 5, 7l behind Hoarding (9-3) at Newmarket 1m 2f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in May.

Tamayuz Star (IRE) 15-2 (9-6) Close up, effort to press winner over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 2nd of 10, 2 1/4l behind You da One (8-4) at Goodwood 7f 3yo hcp (2) gs in May.

The Brothers War (USA) (8-11) won at Chantilly(FR) 6f 3yo lst stk sft in Apr beating Complimentor (8-11) by 1 3/4l, 9 ran.

Here Comes When (IRE) 5-2fav (8-13) Pulled hard in touch, effort on outer 2f out, soon edged left, kept on one pace, 4th of 7, 7l behind Well Acquainted (8-13) at Epsom Downs 7f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in May.

Well Acquainted (IRE) 4-1 (8-13) Tracked leader, ridden and every chance from over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Epsom Downs 7f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in May beating Emell (8-13) by 1l, 7 ran.

Blaine (8-11) 7th of 8, 7l behind Mazameer (8-11) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 5f 3yo lst stk gd in May.

Complimentor (IRE) (8-12) 3rd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Guajaraz (8-12) at Longchamp(FR) 7f 3yo lst stk gs in May.

Parliament Square (IRE) 6-1 (9-4) Rear of mid-division, 10th halfway and soon pushed along, some headway under pressure and went moderate 4th early final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 13, 4 1/2l behind Reply (9-11) at Naas 7f Listed stks (1) gf.

Pearl Sea (IRE) 8-1 (8-12) In rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 4 1/2l behind Pavlosk (8-12) at York 1m 3yo lst fll (1) sft in May.

Mutin (FR) (8-11) won at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m 3yo lst stk gs in May beating San Marino Grey (8-11) by hd, 8 ran.

Ian's Dream (USA) 4-5fav (9-4) Tracked leader, pushed along over 2f out, ridden to lead over 1f out, driven and pressed inside final furlong, all out, won at Lingfield 6f mdn stks (5) pol beating Meridius (9-4) by shd, 5 ran.

One Word More (IRE) 8-1 (9-2) last of 10, 23l behind Peace At Last (9-2) at Cologne(GER) 1m 3yo Grp 2 sft in May.

Ajraam (USA) 4-1 (9-7) Tracked leader over 5f out, led 2f out, ridden and ran on, won at Thirsk 7f 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf beating Henry The Aviator (8-7) by 3/4l, 6 ran.

15:05 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Formerly The Windsor Forest Stakes) (Fillies' Group 2) (Str)

15:05 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Formerly The Windsor Forest Stakes) (Fillies' Group 2) (Str) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 55622-9 Beatrice Aurore (IRE)
  • Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 E A L Dunlop L Dettori 33/1
2 (9) 1611-21 Chigun
  • Trainer: Lady Cecil
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lady Cecil T P Queally 11/4f
3 (6) 61/6148- Dancewiththedevil (SAF)
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 R Varian R Hughes 20/1
4 (2) 91215-1 Dank
  • Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sir Michael Stoute R L Moore 7/2
5 (1) 14112-1 Duntle (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Wachman
  • Jockey: W M Lordan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 D Wachman W M Lordan 10/3
7 (3) 124-336 Ladys First
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 R A Fahey P Hanagan 25/1
9 (8) 1343-42 Sarkiyla (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 t A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 6/1
10 (11) 11148-3 Sweetnessandlight
  • Trainer: J Ward
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Ward K Fallon 66/1
11 (4) 1212-31 Thistle Bird
  • Trainer: R Charlton
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 h R Charlton J Doyle 7/1
6 (7) 18701-3 Intense Pink
  • Trainer: C F Wall
  • Jockey: S Sanders
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 C F Wall S Sanders NR
8 (10) 110-31 Moonstone Magic
  • Trainer: R M Beckett
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 R M Beckett Non Runner NR

Formwatch

Intense Pink 6-1 (9-3) Led, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on well closing stages, 3rd of 8, 3/4l behind Lily's Angel (9-3) at Lingfield 7f flls Group 3 stks (1) sft in May.

Moonstone Magic 11-10fav (8-11) Close up in last place, headway entering final 2f, ridden to challenge inside final furlong, led final strides, won at Nottingham 1m cond Stakes (2) sft in May beating Don't Call Me (9-2) by hd, 4 ran.

Duntle (IRE) 8-13fav (9-9) Tracked leaders in 3rd, pushed along to lead 1 1/2f out, ridden and kept on well under pressure inside final furlong, won at Leopardstown 1m Grp 3 (1) in May beating Custom Cut (9-12) by 3/4l, 5 ran.

Ladys First 7-2 (9-2) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 6th of 8, 6l behind Baltic Knight (8-10) at York 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) gf.

Dank 4-1 (9-1) Close up, ridden to chase leader 2f out, driven to lead inside final furlong, ran on, won at Newmarket 1m 1f flls Grp 3 (1) gf in May beating Chigun (8-12) by shd, 7 ran.

Beatrice Aurore (IRE) 17-2 (9-6) Close up, ridden over 3f out, weakened 2f out, eased final furlong, last of 9, 13l behind Thistle Bird (9-6) at Epsom Downs 1m flls Group 3 stks (1) gs in May.

Sarkiyla (FR) (8-8) 2nd of 12, hd behind Don Bosco (8-11) at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m Grp 2 (1) gs in May.

Chigun 11-8fav (9-0) Waited with towards rear, switched to outside from 3f out, challenged travelling well from 2f out, led under 1f out, stayed on well, comfortably, won at Curragh 1m flls Grp 3 (1) gf in May beating La Collina (9-0) by 2 3/4l, 8 ran.

Sweetnessandlight 10-1 (8-13) Took keen hold, led, headed over 4f out, ridden over 2f out, edged right over 1f out, stayed on final 100 yards, 3rd of 5, 1l behind Woodland Aria (8-7) at Leicester 7f flls cond stks (3) gd.

Dancewiththedevil (SAF) 3-1 (9-1) Slow - no finish, 8th of 11, 6l behind Europa Point (9-1) at Turffontein(SAF) 1m 2f Grp 1 gd in Apr '12.

Thistle Bird 3-1fav (9-6) Chased clear leader, ridden 3f out, led 1f out, ran on (hand timed), won at Epsom Downs 1m flls Group 3 stks (1) gs in May beating Gifted Girl (9-6) by 3/4l, 9 ran.

15:45 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)

15:45 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4/42122- Afsare
  • Trainer: L M Cumani
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 L M Cumani R Hughes 25/1
2 (9) 222/1-11 Al Kazeem
  • Trainer: R Charlton
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 R Charlton J Doyle 11/4
3 (6) 1127-12 Camelot
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 A P O'Brien J P O'Brien 5/2f
4 (5) 516-121 Maxios
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J E Pease S Pasquier 13/2
5 (1) 60-2143 Miblish
  • Trainer: C E Brittain
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 t C E Brittain R L Moore 66/1
6 (7) 11425-1 Mukhadram
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 W J Haggas P Hanagan 14/1
7 (3) 881-238 Red Cadeaux
  • Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  • Jockey: L Dettori
7 9-0 E A L Dunlop L Dettori 12/1
8 (11) 11231-4 Saint Baudolino (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor M Barzalona 12/1
9 (10) 3226-44 Side Glance
  • Trainer: A M Balding
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 A M Balding J P Spencer 33/1
10 (2) 5459-33 Windsor Palace (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J A Heffernan
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 p A P O'Brien J A Heffernan 100/1
11 (8) 132123- The Fugue
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J H M Gosden W Buick 13/2

Formwatch

Al Kazeem 9-4 (9-3) Settled in 4th, headway on outer early straight and travelled best to challenge over 1f out, led 150 yards out and kept on well, won at Curragh 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gf in May beating Camelot (9-3) by 1 1/2l, 4 ran.

Mukhadram 3-1 (9-0) Made all, set decent pace, 3 lengths lead over 1f out, diminishing advantage towards finish, always holding on, unchallenged, won at Sandown 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gs in May beating Main Sequence (9-0) by 1/2l, 5 ran.

The Fugue 16-10fav (8-8) Blocked 1/4-1/8,stdied, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Zagora (8-12) at Santa Anita(USA) 1m 2f flls Grp 1 (1) gd in Nov.

Camelot 4-11fav (9-3) Tracked leaders in 3rd, headway to lead 2f out and soon ridden, strongly pressed 1f out and headed 150 yards, no impression on winner and kept on same pace under pressure, 2nd of 4, 1 1/2l behind Al Kazeem (9-3) at Curragh 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

Miblish 5-1 (9-0) Stumbled start, took keen hold tracking leading pair, pushed along 3f out, driven and stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 5, 2 3/4l behind Mukhadram (9-0) at Sandown 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gs in May.

Maxios 10-3 (9-2) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 1f 3yo Grp 1 (1) sft in May beating Planteur (9-2) by 1/2l, 7 ran.

Side Glance 33-1 (9-0) 4th of 12, 7l behind Animal Kingdom (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f fll stks Grp 1 (1) in Mar.

Afsare 11-2 (9-0) Split 1/4, shifted 4wd, 2nd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Little Mike (9-0) at Arlington(USA) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Red Cadeaux (9-0) 8th of 13, 7l behind Military Attack (9-0) at Kranji(SNG) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in May.

Saint Baudolino (IRE) 2-1fav (8-13) 4th of 12, 6l behind Hunter's Light (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f Group 2 sks (1) in Feb.

Windsor Palace (IRE) 33-1 (9-3) Soon led, pushed along entering straight and headed 2f out, soon no extra under pressure in 3rd, 3rd of 4, 11l behind Al Kazeem (9-3) at Curragh 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

16:25 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str)

16:25 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (29) 536-143 Sweet Lightning
  • Trainer: J P Murtagh
  • Jockey: L P Dempsey
  • Distance Winner
8 9-10 t J P Murtagh L P Dempsey (7) 25/1
2 (2) 913-567 Premio Loco (USA)
  • Trainer: C F Wall
  • Jockey: G Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-9 C F Wall G Baker 40/1
3 (18) 551111- Elusive Time (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Kodama
  • Jockey: M Matsuoka
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 T Kodama M Matsuoka 50/1
4 (7) 426202 Don't Call Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 t D Nicholls P J Dobbs 25/1
5 (28) 04400-1 Navajo Chief
  • Trainer: A P Jarvis
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 A P Jarvis K Fallon 25/1
6 (4) 311746- Trade Commissioner (IRE)
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 J H M Gosden W Buick 14/1
7 (32) 05-3727 Sandagiyr (FR)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 33/1
8 (12) 31/543-7 David Livingston (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 M F De Kock P Cosgrave 12/1
9 (27) 03-2134 Two For Two (IRE)
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D Tudhope
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 D O'Meara D Tudhope 10/1c
10 (22) 52750-4 Fury
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 hb W J Haggas J P O'Brien 10/1c
11 (20) 866839 Santefisio
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 b K Dalgleish J Fortune 66/1
12 (16) 20/34-36 Burwaaz
  • Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
4 9-0 p1 E A L Dunlop P Hanagan 66/1
13 (8) 0006-02 Prince Of Johanne (IRE)
  • Trainer: T P Tate
  • Jockey: J P Fahy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 p T P Tate J P Fahy 12/1
15 (26) 6030-11 Directorship
  • Trainer: P R Chamings
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 P R Chamings D O'Neill 14/1
16 (13) 011-101 Educate
  • Trainer: I Mohammed
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 I Mohammed J P Spencer 12/1
17 (19) 8-75568 Field Of Dream
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: A Kirby
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 b J A Osborne A Kirby 12/1
18 (17) 106092 Es Que Love (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: G Lee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Johnston G Lee 33/1
19 (10) 2663-79 Arsaadi (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: L Jones
4 8-12 b W J Haggas L Jones 50/1
20 (1) 05900-1 Excellent Guest
  • Trainer: G G Margarson
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 G G Margarson T P Queally 16/1
21 (3) 111-324 Stirring Ballad
  • Trainer: A M Balding
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 A M Balding R Hughes 10/1c
22 (6) 12-0020 Belgian Bill
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 pt George Baker J Doyle 33/1
24 (14) 6-91105 Toto Skyllachy
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: T Brown
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 D O'Meara T Brown (5) 66/1
25 (21) 1002-41 Burke's Rock
  • Trainer: J Noseda
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 p J Noseda L Dettori 12/1
26 (9) 1333/26- Winter's Night (IRE)
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: R Tate
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 C G Cox R Tate (5) 33/1
27 (24) 0678-73 Redact (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
4 8-11 Richard Hannon Jim Crowley 40/1
28 (30) 3060-21 Spa's Dancer (IRE) (ex5)
  • Trainer: J M P Eustace
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 J M P Eustace R L Moore 16/1
29 (33) 1007-66 Moran Gra (USA)
  • Trainer: Ms J Morgan
  • Jockey: P J Smullen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 p Ms J Morgan P J Smullen 16/1
30 (23) 205-081 Captain Bertie (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Hills
  • Jockey: J McDonald
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 C Hills J McDonald 28/1
14 (11) 5113-57 Fire Ship
  • Trainer: W J Knight
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 W J Knight N Callan NR
23 (5) 407-624 Global Village (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Swift
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 B Ellison D Swift NR

Formwatch

Fire Ship 16-1 (10-0) Held up, ridden and headway 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, never nearer, 7th of 15, 5l behind Roserrow (9-5) at Sandown 1m hcp 0-100 (2) gd.

Global Village (IRE) 9-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway under pressure over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, went 3rd final 100 yards until one pace nearing finish, 4th of 25, 1 3/4l behind Haaf A Sixpence (8-3) at Newbury 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gs in Apr.

Belgian Bill 33-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, soon weakened, 15th of 25, 16l behind Haaf A Sixpence (8-3) at Newbury 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gs in Apr.

Premio Loco (USA) 9-1 (9-0) Always towards rear, 7th of 8, 9l behind Amarillo (9-0) at Haydock 7f Grp 3 (1) gf.

Arsaadi (IRE) 9-1 (9-10) Chased leader, ridden to lead 3f out, headed 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 11, 24l behind Gifted Girl (9-0) at Ascot 1m fll hcp (2) gf in May.

Don't Call Me (IRE) 5-1 (9-2) Tracked leader, ridden to lead 2f out, soon pressed, headed final strides, 2nd of 4, hd behind Moonstone Magic (8-11) at Nottingham 1m cond Stakes (2) sft in May.

David Livingston (IRE) 5-1fav (8-11) 7th of 12, 5l behind Anaerobio (8-9) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp gd in Feb.

Field Of Dream 8-1 (9-7) Steadied start, held up well in rear, never in race, 8th of 10, 16l behind Head Of Steam (8-8) at Goodwood 7f hcp 0-100 (2) gd in May.

Trade Commissioner (IRE) 4-1fav (9-0) In touch, ridden 2f out, no impression, 6th of 11, 7l behind French Navy (9-0) at Newmarket 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) sft in Nov.

Burke's Rock 12-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders disputing 3rd, headway on outside approaching final 2f, went 2nd over 1f out, soon challenging, led 1f out, stayed on well, ridden out, won at Goodwood 1m fll lst stks (1) gd in May beating Sentaril (9-10) by 1/2l, 7 ran.

Excellent Guest 25-1 (8-10) In touch in mid-division, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, soon switched right, ridden and ran on to lead final 100 yards, won at Ascot 7f hcp (2) gf in May beating Bertiewhittle (8-10) by 1/2l, 26 ran.

Winter's Night (IRE) 12-1 (9-0) Took keen hold and tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden and dropped to 6th over 1f out, no extra, 6th of 9, 5l behind Emulous (9-5) at Curragh 1m flls Grp 3 (1) gd in May '12.

Es Que Love (IRE) 9-2 (9-3) Slowly into stride, soon chasing leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, no extra closing stages, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Clockmaker (8-8) at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-100 (2) gf.

Two For Two (IRE) 7-2fav (9-1) Close up, effort over 1f out, kept on one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 15, 1 3/4l behind Navajo Chief (9-1) at York 1m listed hcp 0-110 (1) gd in May.

Prince Of Johanne (IRE) 16-1 (9-1) Tracked leader, led 3f out, headed over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 2nd of 15, 1 1/2l behind Navajo Chief (9-1) at York 1m listed hcp 0-110 (1) gd in May.

Santefisio 14-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, one pace and no impression, 9th of 15, 7l behind Norse Blues (8-8) at Thirsk 1m hcp 0-100 (2) gf in May.

Educate Evensfav (9-2) Dwelt, tracked leaders, driven to lead over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-100 (2) sft in May beating Sheikhzayedroad (9-1) by 2l, 3 ran.

Directorship 20-1 (9-4) Steadied start, held up, headway over 2f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Newmarket 1m hcp 0-95 (3) gd in May beating Tigers Tale (8-4) by 3 1/2l, 14 ran.

Sandagiyr (FR) 10-1 (9-0) 7th of 13, 4l behind Mufarrh (9-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Fury 4-1 (9-2) Racedd keenly, led, ridden over 2f out, headed 2f out, soon lost 2nd, dropped to 4th over 1f out and and soon weakened, 4th of 6, 4 1/2l behind Guest of Honour (9-2) at Windsor 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) gd in May.

Moran Gra (USA) 7-1 (9-11) Soon tracked leaders, 4th 1f out, soon no impression under pressure, kept on same pace, 6th of 23, 4l behind Fiesolana (9-2) at Curragh 1m hcp gf in May.

Sweet Lightning 3-1 (9-9) Soon led, ridden and headed 1 1/2f out, disputed 2nd inside final furlong, no extra in 3rd close home, 3rd of 5, 1l behind Duntle (9-9) at Leopardstown 1m Grp 3 (1) in May.

Captain Bertie (IRE) 9-4fav (8-12) Tracked leaders, not much room after 1f, ridden to go 2nd and edged left 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, led close home, won at Chester 1m hcp 0-105 (2) gs in May beating Chosen Character (8-12) by nk, 10 ran.

Stirring Ballad 5-2 (9-7) Held up in last pair, pushed along 2f out, headway between horses over 1f out, stayed on under pressure inside final furlong, nearest finish, 4th of 7, 1 1/2l behind Burke's Rock (9-7) at Goodwood 1m fll lst stks (1) gd in May.

Spa's Dancer (IRE) 2-1fav (9-4) Raced wide early and prominent, went 2nd over 4f out, ridden to lead well over 1f out, kept on well final furlong, won at Sandown 1m hcp 0-95 (3) gs in May beating Shamaal Nibras (9-2) by 2 1/4l, 9 ran.

Toto Skyllachy 16-1 (9-9) Chased leaders, pushed along 3f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 5th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Area Fifty One (9-9) at Chester 1m 2f hcp 105 (2) gd.

Redact (IRE) 9-2 (9-2) Held up, ridden 4f out, headway 2f out, edged left over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, went 3rd close home, 3rd of 6, 2 1/2l behind Pintura (9-2) at York 7f cond Stakes (3) gd in May.

Burwaaz 4-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, soon beaten, no extra inside final furlong, last of 6, 2 1/4l behind Regal Parade (9-0) at Haydock 6f cond Stakes (2) gs in May.

Navajo Chief 12-1 (9-1) Raced wide in touch, progress over 2f out, led 1f out, ran on, won at York 1m listed hcp 0-110 (1) gd in May beating Prince Of Johanne (9-1) by 1 1/2l, 15 ran.

Elusive Time (IRE) (9-4) won at Taby(SWE) 5f Listed stks gd in Sep, 5 ran.

17:00 Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

17:00 Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (22) 131 Alutiq (IRE)
  • Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton Jim Crowley 14/1
2 (21) 1 Baytown Kestrel
  • Trainer: P S McEntee
  • Jockey: A Kirby
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 P S McEntee A Kirby 25/1
3 (8) 11 Beldale Memory (IRE)
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 C G Cox J P Spencer 4/1f
4 (9) 6126 Blithe Spirit
  • Trainer: E J Alston
  • Jockey: P J Smullen
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 E J Alston P J Smullen 100/1
5 (20) 221 Bye Bye Birdie
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 p A P O'Brien R L Moore 12/1
6 (10) 516 Corncockle
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: S M Levey
2 8-12 Richard Hannon S M Levey 80/1
7 (15) 2414 Diamond Lady
  • Trainer: J Hughes
  • Jockey: C Gannon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 J Hughes C Gannon 100/1
9 (19) 1 Fast
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Richard Hannon D O'Neill 12/1
10 (4) 213 Fig Roll
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Richard Hannon P J Dobbs 33/1
11 (2) 1 Fire Blaze (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Saeed bin Suroor M Barzalona 10/1
12 (14) 222 Go Glamorous (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Harris
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
2 8-12 R Harris S J Drowne 100/1
13 (17) 1 Kaiulani (IRE)
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 M R Channon M Harley 20/1
14 (7) 3513 Lorimer's Lot (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Walford
  • Jockey: D Tudhope
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 T D Walford D Tudhope 100/1
15 (6) 61 One Chance (IRE)
  • Trainer: T J Pitt
  • Jockey: A Atzeni
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 T J Pitt A Atzeni 66/1
16 (18) 23 Oriel
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Richard Hannon R Hughes 11/2
17 (12) 2115 Quatuor (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Tom Dascombe R Kingscote 25/1
18 (11) 1 Reroute (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ed Walker
  • Jockey: R Winston
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ed Walker R Winston 8/1
19 (16) 511 Rizeena (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Brittain
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 C E Brittain J Doyle 6/1
20 (24) 42315 Robynelle
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 K Dalgleish S Sousa 150/1
21 (13) 41 Sandsman's Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: J G Given
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 J G Given T P Queally 100/1
22 (5) 21 Survived
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: G Lee
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 W J Haggas G Lee 16/1
23 (1) 14 Sweet Emma Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 bt Wesley Ward J Rosario 16/1
24 (3) 3311 Ventura Mist
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: D Fentiman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 p T D Easterby D Fentiman 40/1
8 (23) 21 Excel's Beauty
  • Trainer: J Tate
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 J Tate N Callan NR

Formwatch

Excel's Beauty 2-1fav (9-0) Tracked leader, edged right and led approaching final furlong, ran on, won at Nottingham 5f 2yo mdn (5) gf beating Speed The Plough (9-5) by 1 1/4l, 6 ran.

Rizeena (IRE) 9-4 (8-9) Made all on rail, pushed clear final furlong, ran on strongly, unchallenged, won at Sandown 5f Listed stks 2yo (1) gs in May beating Andhesontherun (9-0) by 3l, 5 ran.

Sweet Emma Rose (USA) 2-5fav (8-7) Forced pace 3wd,fade, 4th of 8, 3 1/2l behind Debt Ceiling (8-10) at Pimlico(USA) 5f cond stks in May.

One Chance (IRE) 9-4fav (9-0) Made all, ridden and ran on, readily, won at Warwick 5f 2yo stks (5) gf in May beating Memory Styx (9-0) by 1 1/4l, 7 ran.

Fig Roll 9-2 (9-0) Tracked leaders racing keenly, ridden and no impression on first 2 well over 1f out, kept on one pace under pressure inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 7l behind Sandiva (9-0) at Naas 6f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gf.

Reroute (IRE) 16-1 (9-0) Raced near side, chased leader, led group 2f out, drifted left to join centre group over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on well, won at York 5f 2yo mdn (3) gf beating Royal Mezyan (9-5) by 1 1/4l, 10 ran.

Survived 4-5fav (9-0) With leader, led halfway, stayed on strongly final furlong, readily, won at Lingfield 5f 2yo stks (5) gf beating Miss Lillie (9-0) by 2 1/4l, 9 ran.

Alutiq (IRE) 4-1 (8-10) Bumped slightly start, held up, headway 2f out, shaken up to lead 1f out, ran on well, won at Newbury 5f 2yo fll stks (3) gf in May beating Suite (8-13) by 2 1/4l, 5 ran.

Ventura Mist 14-1 (8-12) Dwelt, in rear, headway over 1f out, switched left entering final furlong, soon ridden, kept on to lead post, won at Beverley 5f 2yo fll stks (2) gd in May beating Lexington Rose (8-12) by nk, 11 ran.

Kaiulani (IRE) 2-1fav (9-0) Chased leaders, pushed along to lead inside final furlong, ran on, won at Leicester 5f 2yo stks (5) gd in May beating Excel's Beauty (9-0) by 2l, 8 ran.

Fast 7-4fav (9-0) Tracked leader, led over 3f out, quickened clear 1f out, eased towards finish, won at Chepstow 5f 2yo mdn (5) sft in May beating Hedy (9-0) by 7l, 7 ran.

Fire Blaze (IRE) 11-2fav (9-0) Dwelt, in touch, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, kept on, just held on near finish, won at Newmarket 5f 2yo stks (4) gf in Apr beating Blhadawa (9-0) by nk, 17 ran.

Bye Bye Birdie 4-9fav (9-0) Led, ridden and challenged 1f out, narrowly headed inside final furlong, rallied well to lead again close home, won at Cork 5f 2yo fll mdn sft beating Abbakova (9-0) by nk, 8 ran.

Blithe Spirit 16-1 (8-12) Tracked leader, ridden 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 7l behind Beldale Memory (8-12) at York 5f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) sft in May.

Beldale Memory (IRE) 7-4fav (8-12) Chased leaders, pushed along and headway over 1f out, soon led, edged left and kept on well inside final furlong, won at York 5f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) sft in May beating Hoku (8-12) by 2 3/4l, 11 ran.

Robynelle 12-1 (8-9) Slowly into stride, held up in touch, headway over 1f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 6, 4l behind Lexington Rose (8-6) at Musselburgh 5f 2yo stks (3) gf.

Lorimer's Lot (IRE) 33-1 (8-12) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, every chance inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 3rd of 11, 1l behind Ventura Mist (8-12) at Beverley 5f 2yo fll stks (2) gd in May.

Oriel 1-2fav (8-10) Bumped start, tracked leaders, not clear run over 2f out, hampered from over 1f out until switched left inside final furlong, ran on towards finish, just failed to 2nd, 3rd of 5, 2 1/2l behind Alutiq (8-10) at Newbury 5f 2yo fll stks (3) gf in May.

Diamond Lady 25-1 (8-10) Prominent, led over 2f out, ridden and headed 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 7l behind Alutiq (8-10) at Newbury 5f 2yo fll stks (3) gf in May.

Quatuor (IRE) 5-1 (8-12) Led, headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 11, 5l behind Beldale Memory (8-12) at York 5f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) sft in May.

Sandsman's Girl (IRE) 20-1 (8-8) Tracked leaders, bumped and carried left after 2f, switched right and headway over 1f out, ridden and stayed on well inside final furlong to lead towards finish, won at Redcar 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in May beating Classical Diva (8-2) by 1/2l, 10 ran.

Baytown Kestrel 50-1 (9-0) Broke smartly made all, ridden clear over 1f out, ran on strongly, eased inside final furlong, won at Lingfield 5f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol beating Finflash (9-5) by 4 1/2l, 7 ran.

Corncockle 8-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders and took keen hold, 3rd 2f out but soon ridden and no impression on first 2, no extra inside final furlong and dropped to 6th, 6th of 10, 8l behind Sandiva (9-0) at Naas 6f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gf.

Go Glamorous (IRE) 9-2 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed well inside final furlong, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Suite (9-0) at Kempton 5f 2yo mdn fll (5) pol in May.

17:35 Sandringham Handicap (Fillies' Listed) (Str)

17:35 Sandringham Handicap (Fillies' Listed) (Str) Wednesday 19th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 16-14 Zurigha (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-7 Richard Hannon R Hughes 12/1
2 (24) 11035-0 The Gold Cheongsam (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Noseda
  • Jockey: L Dettori
3 9-7 t1 J Noseda L Dettori 33/1
3 (22) 32122-0 Nargys (IRE)
  • Trainer: L M Cumani
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
3 9-5 L M Cumani J P Spencer 20/1
4 (7) 4116-56 Waterway Run (USA)
  • Trainer: R M Beckett
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
3 9-5 R M Beckett Jim Crowley 20/1
5 (14) 1-72 Hint of A Tint (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Wachman
  • Jockey: F M Berry
3 9-2 h D Wachman F M Berry 7/1
6 (6) 311-223 Senafe
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: N Callan
3 9-2 M Botti N Callan 40/1
7 (26) 19132-0 Light Up My Life (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
3 9-2 Richard Hannon P J Dobbs 40/1
8 (25) 2312-7 Desert Image
  • Trainer: C Hills
  • Jockey: J McDonald
3 9-0 C Hills J McDonald 40/1
9 (9) 31-2 Bracing Breeze
  • Trainer: D K Weld
  • Jockey: P J Smullen
3 8-12 D K Weld P J Smullen 8/1
10 (20) 21372-1 Fleeting Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Richard Hannon P Hanagan 16/1
11 (13) 21430-7 Annie's Fortune (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P Jarvis
  • Jockey: K Fallon
3 8-11 A P Jarvis K Fallon 33/1
12 (16) 122-940 Sorella Bella (IRE)
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M R Channon M Harley 40/1
13 (18) 535-540 Uleavemebreathless
  • Trainer: A Oliver
  • Jockey: C D Hayes
3 8-10 A Oliver C D Hayes 50/1
14 (15) 2-12 Mango Diva
  • Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sir Michael Stoute R L Moore 6/1f
15 (2) 131 Woodland Aria
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
3 8-9 J H M Gosden W Buick 7/1
16 (12) 2527-85 Califante
  • Trainer: W R Muir
  • Jockey: M Dwyer
3 8-9 W R Muir M Dwyer 40/1
17 (4) 3-124 Typhoon Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: M O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-8 t M O'Callaghan S Pasquier 25/1
18 (19) 4169-09 Go Angellica (IRE)
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: M Lane
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 D M Simcock M Lane 66/1
19 (23) 318-585 Flawless Beauty
  • Trainer: H Palmer
  • Jockey: H Turner
3 8-8 b1 H Palmer H Turner 50/1
20 (11) 31-3643 Harmonic Note
  • Trainer: G M Lyons
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 G M Lyons H Bentley 66/1
21 (3) 2141-61 Annecdote
  • Trainer: J G Portman
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
3 8-7 J G Portman R Kingscote 11/1
22 (1) 167 Valtina (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: W M Lordan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 W J Haggas W M Lordan 50/1
23 (21) 0212-4 Lizzie Tudor
  • Trainer: A M Balding
  • Jockey: C Gannon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 A M Balding C Gannon 33/1
24 (17) 03-21 Stresa
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: R Havlin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J H M Gosden R Havlin 25/1
25 (10) 017-625 Trapeze
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: N Mackay
3 8-7 J H M Gosden N Mackay 33/1
26 (5) 533-111 Auction (IRE)
  • Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 E A L Dunlop S Sousa 16/1

Formwatch

Annecdote 4-1 (9-7) In touch, smooth headway over 2f out, soon led, hard ridden inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Newbury 7f 3yo fll hcp 0-85 (4) gf in May beating Indignant (9-7) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.

Auction (IRE) 8-11fav (9-11) Tracked leading pair, went 2nd over 1f out, led 1f out, ridden and hung right final 110 yards, stayed on and soon in command, won at Goodwood 1m 3yo fll hcp 0-80 (4) gd in May beating Strictly Ballroom (9-2) by 1l, 6 ran.

Woodland Aria 5-4fav (8-7) Held up, switched right and headway over 4f out, went 2nd over 2f out, led inside final furlong, ridden out, won at Leicester 7f flls cond stks (3) gd beating Supernova Heights (8-7) by 1/2l, 5 ran.

Nargys (IRE) 7-2 (8-12) Held up, headway 4f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 14, 24l behind Hot Snap (8-12) at Newmarket 7f 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) gd in Apr.

Hint of A Tint (IRE) 6-1 (9-0) Settled behind leaders, 5th halfway, ridden into 2nd 1 1/2f out, pressed winner from over 1f out, just held close home, 2nd of 9, nk behind Just Pretending (9-0) at Leopardstown 1m 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) in May.

Light Up My Life (IRE) 16-1 (8-12) Led, ridden and headed 2f out, soon edged right, weakened final furlong, 13th of 14, 20l behind Hot Snap (8-12) at Newmarket 7f 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) gd in Apr.

Sorella Bella (IRE) 20-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, last of 10, 7l behind You da One (8-4) at Goodwood 7f 3yo hcp (2) gs in May.

Bracing Breeze 4-1 (8-12) Settled in 3rd, headway to challenge entering straight and led well over 2f out, soon strongly pressed and headed over 1f out, no impression on winner inside final furlong, 2nd of 4, 1 3/4l behind Cape Of Approval (10-0) at Cork 6f stks sft in May.

Mango Diva 7-2 (8-7) Held up in 4th on inside, headway to 3rd 2f out, stayed on to 2nd over 1f out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 4, 4l behind Montiridge (8-12) at Sandown 1m Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in May.

Uleavemebreathless 66-1 (9-0) Led, headed soon after halfway but remained prominent, ridden 2f out and no extra from 1f out, weakened, 11th of 15, 11l behind Just The Judge (9-0) at Curragh 1m 3yo Fll Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

Harmonic Note 6-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, stayed on to 3rd over 1f out, never going pace of leading duo and just held on for 3rd, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Elik (9-0) at Goodwood 1m 2f 3yo lst fll (1) gd in May.

Typhoon Lily (USA) 7-2 (8-12) Broke smartly, soon steadied to last but in touch, effort 2f out, ridden and not quicken inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 1 1/4l behind Masarah (8-12) at Ascot 1m 3yo fll stks (3) gd in May.

Fleeting Smile (USA) 15-8fav (9-7) Slowly into stride, soon recovered to chase leader, led over 5f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on well and drew clear final furlong, won at Salisbury 7f 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gf in May beating Lightning Launch (8-12) by 3l, 5 ran.

Valtina (IRE) 10-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, wide on bend halfway, pushed along over 3f out, ridden 2f out, weakened soon after, 7th of 11, 11l behind Elik (9-0) at Goodwood 1m 2f 3yo lst fll (1) gd in May.

The Gold Cheongsam (IRE) 15-2 (9-0) Held up in last pair, ridden over 2f out, soon beaten, last of 10, 15l behind Maureen (9-0) at Newbury 7f 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) gs in Apr.

Stresa 7-4fav (8-11) Tracked leaders in 3rd, pushed along over 2f out, led over 1f out, clear inside final furlong, won at Haydock 1m mdn stks (5) gf in May beating Pressure Point (9-2) by 2 1/4l, 15 ran.

Califante 25-1 (8-12) Held up mid-division, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 7l behind Pavlosk (8-12) at York 1m 3yo lst fll (1) sft in May.

Lizzie Tudor 16-1 (8-0) Chased leaders, ridden and went 2nd well over 1f out, no chance with easy winner when lost 2nd over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 11, 8l behind Gifted Girl (9-0) at Ascot 1m fll hcp (2) gf in May.

Flawless Beauty 25-1 (8-11) 5th of 8, 4l behind Snow Bell (8-11) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo lst stk (1) gs.

Senafe 5-1 (9-2) 3rd of 15, 4l behind Akua'da (9-2) at Dusseldorf(GER) 1m 3yo fll Grp 2 (1) sft.

Waterway Run (USA) 25-1 (8-13) 6th of 20, 6l behind Flotilla (8-13) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo Fll Grp 1 (1) hvy in May.

Go Angellica (IRE) 50-1 (8-9) last of 9, 20l behind Shuruq (8-9) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f fll stk Grp 3 (1) in Feb.

Desert Image 9-1 (9-0) Chased leader, pushed along over 2f out, lost 2nd over 1f out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 8l behind Maureen (9-0) at Newbury 7f 3yo fll Grp 3 (1) gs in Apr.

Zurigha (IRE) 25-1 (8-13) 4th of 20, 4 1/2l behind Flotilla (8-13) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 3yo Fll Grp 1 (1) hvy in May.

Annie's Fortune (IRE) 7-1 (8-12) Held up towards rear, ridden over 1f out, never dangerous, 7th of 9, 10l behind Pavlosk (8-12) at York 1m 3yo lst fll (1) sft in May.

Trapeze 7-2 (9-0) Chased clear leader, pushed along and closed over 2f out, lost 2nd inside final 2f, outpaced over 1f out, stayed on again in closing stages, no chance with leading duo, 5th of 11, 7l behind Elik (9-0) at Goodwood 1m 2f 3yo lst fll (1) gd in May.