Aqueduct Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Starter Allowance

17:25 Starter Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232531- Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart D Cohen
2 (6) 53611-1 Peasant (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez R Rosado
4 (3) 522622- Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
5 (4) 697667- Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez
7 (7) 166872- Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
8 (8) 472821- Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
9 (9) 249154- Divine Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis I Jr
10 (10) 698314- Coach A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Mazza J Zayas (7)
1 (11) 4243-11 Herbal Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Englehart M Luzzi NR
2 (12) 13121-2 Ricky Tick (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez R Rosado NR
3 (2) 64857-1 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR
6 (5) 504435- I Want You To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia NR

17:54 Maiden Special Weight

17:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246- Truly Mizzed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 David Donk C H Velasquez
2 (2) 535- Candy Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Juan Ortiz J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 332- U. S. S. O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chad Brown A Jr
4 (4) Suzy Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Jr
5 (5) 6633- Palestrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Franco
6 (6) 3- Island Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
7 (7) 22- Fade To Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Luzzi

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 17321-4 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
3 (3) 48549-2 Jitney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Hertler M Franco
4 (4) 824124- Pennymine (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Schosberg I Jr
5 (5) 710/515- Uncle Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
6 (6) 323165- Make The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charlton Baker T Rice (5)
1 (1) 442162- Bit Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia NR

18:52 Maiden Special Weight

18:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 32- Woke Up Tired (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Luzzi
2 (1) 52- Mineral Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Mark Hennig R Maragh
3 (2) 9- Police Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 b1 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
4 (3) 4- Latigo Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Bruce Brown A Jr
5 (4) 4- Toohottoevenspeak (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 II John Terranova, E Castro
6 (5) 404- Gino And The Jets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5)
7 (6) Ride Of Your Life (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 William Mott C H Velasquez
8 (7) 32- Pax In Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher I Jr
9 (8) Thunderin Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 John Morrison M Franco
10 (10) 56953- Harbor King (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Richard Metivier T Rice (5)
1 (14) 7- Born In Brooklyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C DeCarlo NR
11 (11) 08- Winnitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Montanez NR
12 (12) 9- All Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 David Cannizzo E Castro NR
13 (13) 6-4 Alex El Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo NR

19:21 Allowance

19:21 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152375- Ambassador Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leah Gyarmati A Lezcano
2 (2) 10- Billy The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Jr
3 (3) 4-1 Between The Lines (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Lostritto J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 261528- Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 John Morrison M Luzzi
5 (5) 370212- Ed's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Garcia
6 (6) 624265- Adjournment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Acquilano P Morales
7 (7) 2373/36- Western Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
8 (8) 333100- Raglin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Franco
9 (9) 181122- Marriedtothemusic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C H Velasquez
10 (10) 599621- Acigarisjustacigar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
11 (11) 813/45- The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Make Your Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Philip Serpe I Jr
2 (2) Official (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-8 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
3 (3) 5- See Me Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-1 Debra Divitto L Carson (7)
4 (4) Very Accomplished (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
5 (5) Rumble Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Eddie Kenneally E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) Bossy Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg C H Velasquez
7 (7) 9- Goldstandardlady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Garcia
8 (8) Saratoga Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 George Weaver A Jr
9 (9) Marriedtomichael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Lopez
10 (10) Marketable Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales
11 (11) 3- Happy Recap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen

20:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134137- B Shanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Hushion C H Velasquez
2 (2) 225/11- Malachite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Donk M Luzzi
3 (3) 144623- Tenango (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
8 (8) 358714- Sam Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Cannizzo A Jr
10 (10) 481271- Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 11- Mean Season (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Mott I Jr NR
5 (5) 42/5548- Isthmus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Trombetta R Maragh NR
6 (6) 521710- Retreive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Garcia NR
7 (7) 215124- Kingsford Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco NR
9 (9) 25126-1 Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR
11 (11) 6/71146- Regulus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/48211- Long River (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Jr
2 (2) 253434- Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
4 (4) 397754- In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-4 Joseph DeMola G Rodriguez
5 (5) 215222- Don Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez
6 (6) 2112/11- Jonesy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kelly Breen R Maragh
7 (7) 334191- Cease (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
8 (8) 5/43511- Cougar Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez
3 (3) 21/1318- Saratoga Snacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Franco NR

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155741- Another Page (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Hennig M Franco
2 (2) 123156- My Sparky (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr
4 (4) 133114- We'll Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark R Montanez
5 (5) 337441- My Honey Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ilmar Loaiza G Rodriguez
6 (6) 453516- Starship Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul R Maragh
7 (7) 213751- Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
8 (8) 282512- Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas C Lopez
10 (10) 111254- Warmhearted Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
11 (11) 694408- Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Gary Sciacca T Rice (5)
3 (3) 218753- Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Diane Frisco J Zayas (7) NR
9 (9) 53421-2 Score Boyera (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
12 (12) 641683- Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Rene Araya E Castro NR
13 (13) 57335-9 Promised Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Phillip Scott L Carson (7) NR
14 (14) 15513-1 Taylor Jagger (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 N Esler A Jr NR
15 (15) 55645-9 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Miceli E Esquivel (5) NR